
Washington Wizards
East
- 2-1
- Record
- 6th East
- Standing
- W1
- Streak
- W128-116
vs MILOct 21 - L102-112
vs TOROct 23 - W124-120
@ CHIOct 24 - MON 7:00
@ CHA - WED 7:00
@ CLE - FRI 7:00
vs CHA - MON 7:30
@ ORL - WED 7:00
vs ATL
Leaders
2026-27

22.3PTS1Trae Young1.7 REB · 11.3 AST

20.7PTS2Anthony Davis9.0 REB · 2.7 AST

17.0PTS3Kyshawn George5.7 REB · 3.7 AST

13.7PTS4Tre Johnson1.7 REB · 0.7 AST

9.7PTS5Bilal Coulibaly4.0 REB · 0.3 AST


9.3REB1Justin Champagnie9.0 PTS · 1.7 AST

9.0REB2Anthony Davis20.7 PTS · 2.7 AST

5.7REB3Kyshawn George17.0 PTS · 3.7 AST

5.0REB4Alex Sarr7.7 PTS · 3.3 AST

5.0REB4Deandre Ayton7.0 PTS · 0.3 AST


11.3AST1Trae Young22.3 PTS · 1.7 REB

3.7AST2Kyshawn George17.0 PTS · 5.7 REB

3.3AST3Alex Sarr7.7 PTS · 5.0 REB

2.7AST4Anthony Davis20.7 PTS · 9.0 REB

1.7AST5Justin Champagnie9.0 PTS · 9.3 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points118.011th
- Allowed116.017th
- Margin+2.012th
- FG%.46315th
- 3P%.28625th
- Rebounds44.014th
- Assists25.714th
- Pace106.77th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TY Trae Young | 11 | G | 3 | 36.3 | 22.3 | 1.7 | 11.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | .366 | .308 | .829 | 6'2" | USA | Oklahoma | 2018 · R1, #5 |
AD Anthony Davis | 3 | F | 3 | 32.3 | 20.7 | 9.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3.3 | .415 | .167 | .739 | 6'10" | USA | Kentucky | 2012 · R1, #1 |
KG Kyshawn George | 18 | F | 3 | 30.3 | 17.0 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 5.0 | .450 | .133 | .812 | 6'8" | Switzerland | Miami | 2024 · R1, #24 |
BC Bilal Coulibaly | 0 | G | 3 | 26.7 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | .500 | .250 | .875 | 6'7" | France | Metropolitans 92 | 2023 · R1, #7 |
AS Alex Sarr | 20 | C | 3 | 24.0 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | .500 | .167 | 1.000 | 7'0" | France | Washington Wizards | 2024 · R1, #2 |
JC Justin Champagnie | 9 | F | 3 | 23.3 | 9.0 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | .579 | .286 | 1.000 | 6'6" | USA | Pittsburgh | Undrafted |
TJ Tre Johnson | – | G | 3 | 22.7 | 13.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | .500 | .400 | 1.000 | 6'5" | USA | Texas | 2025 · R1, #6 |
BC Bub Carrington | 8 | G | 3 | 17.0 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | .438 | .500 | 1.000 | 6'4" | USA | Pittsburgh | 2024 · R1, #14 |
DA Deandre Ayton | 2 | C | 3 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | .769 | – | .500 | 7'0" | Bahamas | Arizona | 2018 · R1, #1 |
KM Khris Middleton | 32 | F | 2 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .333 | .000 | 1.000 | 6'7" | USA | Texas A&M | 2012 · R2, #39 |
WR Will Riley | – | G | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | 6'9" | USA | Illinois-Urbana-Champaign | 2025 · R1, #21 |
FO Felix Okpara | – | F | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | .500 | – | – | – | – |
AG Anthony Gill | 16 | F | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | 6'7" | USA | Virginia | Undrafted |
RB Reece Beekman | 4 | G | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
TM Tre Mann | 23 | G | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Florida | 2021 · R1, #18 |
AD AJ DybantsaOut | 4 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
AW Alondes Williams | 31 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Wake Forest | Undrafted |
CL Chris Livingston | 24 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Kentucky | 2023 · R2, #58 |
TK Trevor Keels | 13 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'3" | USA | Duke | 2022 · R2, #42 |
All-time
- 1EH
Elvin Hayes1972-8115,551 - 2BB
Bradley Beal2012-2315,391 - 3JM
Jeff Malone1983-9011,083 - 4JW
John Wall2010-1910,879 - 5WU
Wes Unseld1968-8110,624 - 6KL
Kevin Loughery1963-729,835 - 7GJ
Gus Johnson1963-729,781 - 8PC
Phil Chenier1971-809,778 - 9WB
Walt Bellamy1961-669,020 - 10GA
Gilbert Arenas2003-118,930
- 1WU
Wes Unseld1968-8113,769 - 2EH
Elvin Hayes1972-819,305 - 3GJ
Gus Johnson1963-727,243 - 4WB
Walt Bellamy1961-665,438 - 5GB
Greg Ballard1977-854,094 - 6AJ
Antawn Jamison2004-103,735 - 7MG
Marcin Gortat2013-183,697 - 8BH
Brendan Haywood2001-103,648 - 9JH
Juwan Howard1994-013,448 - 10JR
Jeff Ruland1981-863,285
- 1JW
John Wall2010-195,282 - 2WU
Wes Unseld1968-813,822 - 3BB
Bradley Beal2012-232,972 - 4RS
Rod Strickland1996-012,712 - 5KP
Kevin Porter1972-832,593 - 6KL
Kevin Loughery1963-722,363 - 7GA
Gilbert Arenas2003-112,046 - 8FJ
Frank Johnson1981-881,961 - 9MA
Michael Adams1986-941,844 - 10DW
Darrell Walker1987-911,707
- 1JW
John Wall2010-19976 - 2BB
Bradley Beal2012-23772 - 3GB
Greg Ballard1977-85762 - 4GA
Gilbert Arenas2003-11636 - 5CB
Caron Butler2005-10563 - 6RS
Rod Strickland1996-01482 - 7AJ
Antawn Jamison2004-10469 - 8OP
Otto Porter Jr.2013-19453 - 9JH
Juwan Howard1994-01449 - 10JW
John Williams1986-91448
- 1CJ
Charles Jones1984-931,051 - 2MB
Manute Bol1985-94908 - 3BH
Brendan Haywood2001-10865 - 4RM
Rick Mahorn1980-85557 - 5PE
Pervis Ellison1990-94492 - 6JM
JaVale McGee2008-12470 - 7MG
Marcin Gortat2013-18449 - 8GM
Gheorghe Muresan1993-97443 - 9ET
Etan Thomas2001-09407 - 10JW
John Wall2010-19396
Franchise
- Championships
- 11978
- Playoff trips
- 30
- All-time record
- 2,307-2,944
- Seasons
- 65
- First season
- 1961-62
- Arena
- Capital One Arena
- Best record
- 60-221974-75
- Longest playoff run
- 121968-80
Hall of Fame
- WB
Walt Bellamy1961-66 - GJ
Gus Johnson1963-72 - EM
Earl Monroe1967-72 - WU
Wes Unseld1968-81 - EH
Elvin Hayes1972-81 - BK
Bernard King1987-91
Awards
- WU
Wes UnseldFinals MVP1977-78 - WU
Wes UnseldMVP1968-69 - WU
Wes UnseldRookie of the Year1968-69 - EM
Earl MonroeRookie of the Year1967-68 - WB
Walt BellamyRookie of the Year1961-62
























