
Utah Jazz
West
- 1-1
- Record
- 10th West
- Standing
- W1
- Streak
- L103-123
@ MEMOct 21 - W120-119
vs NOPOct 23 - SUN 5:00
vs LAL - MON 9:00
vs MEM - WED 9:00
vs SAS - SAT 3:00
vs POR - MON 8:30
@ SAS
Leaders
2026-27

20.5PTS1Keyonte George2.0 REB · 7.5 AST

19.5PTS2Jaren Jackson Jr.7.5 REB · 2.5 AST

17.0PTS3Lauri Markkanen7.5 REB · 3.0 AST

12.0PTS4Darryn Peterson3.5 REB · 2.0 AST

11.0PTS5Jaxson Hayes5.0 REB · 2.5 AST


7.5REB1Jaren Jackson Jr.19.5 PTS · 2.5 AST

7.5REB1Lauri Markkanen17.0 PTS · 3.0 AST

6.0REB3Ace Bailey9.0 PTS · 2.5 AST

5.0REB4Jaxson Hayes11.0 PTS · 2.5 AST

3.5REB5Darryn Peterson12.0 PTS · 2.0 AST


7.5AST1Keyonte George20.5 PTS · 2.0 REB

5.0AST2Isaiah Collier8.5 PTS · 2.5 REB

3.0AST3Lauri Markkanen17.0 PTS · 7.5 REB

2.5AST4Jaren Jackson Jr.19.5 PTS · 7.5 REB

2.5AST4Jaxson Hayes11.0 PTS · 5.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points111.522nd
- Allowed121.022nd
- Margin-9.522nd
- FG%.47511th
- 3P%.35312th
- Rebounds40.027th
- Assists28.05th
- Pace103.619th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LM Lauri Markkanen | 23 | F | 2 | 35.0 | 17.0 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | .385 | .312 | .900 | 7'1" | Finland | Arizona | 2017 · R1, #7 |
KG Keyonte George | 3 | G | 2 | 30.5 | 20.5 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | .542 | .538 | .615 | 6'4" | USA | Baylor | 2023 · R1, #16 |
JJ Jaren Jackson Jr. | 13 | F | 2 | 30.5 | 19.5 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 | .520 | .500 | .750 | 6'10" | USA | Michigan State | 2018 · R1, #4 |
DP Darryn Peterson | – | G | 2 | 30.5 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .474 | .333 | .833 | – | – | – | – |
JH Jaxson Hayes | 11 | C | 2 | 26.0 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | .818 | .000 | .571 | 7'0" | USA | Texas | 2019 · R1, #8 |
AB Ace Bailey | – | G | 2 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | .368 | .273 | .500 | 6'9" | USA | Rutgers | 2025 · R1, #5 |
SM Svi Mykhailiuk | 19 | G | 2 | 20.0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .556 | .400 | .500 | 6'7" | Ukraine | Kansas | 2018 · R2, #47 |
IC Isaiah Collier | 13 | G | 2 | 17.0 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | .385 | .000 | .636 | 6'4" | USA | Southern California | 2024 · R1, #29 |
BS Brice Sensabaugh | 28 | F | 2 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | .400 | .333 | 1.000 | 6'6" | USA | Ohio State | 2023 · R1, #28 |
KF Kyle Filipowski | 22 | F | 2 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | .333 | .000 | 1.000 | 6'11" | USA | Duke | 2024 · R2, #32 |
JO Josh Okogie | 12 | G | 1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | – | 6'4" | Nigeria | Georgia Tech | 2018 · R1, #20 |
BH Blake Hinson | 25 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'8" | USA | Pittsburgh | Undrafted |
HI Harrison Ingram | 00 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | North Carolina | 2024 · R2, #48 |
JA Jonas Aidoo | 13 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JG Josh Green | 5 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | Australia | Arizona | 2020 · R1, #18 |
JN Jusuf NurkicOut | 30 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'11" | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Cedevita | 2014 · R1, #16 |
MB Mo Bamba | 44 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7'0" | USA | Texas | 2018 · R1, #6 |
TB Tamar Bates | 0 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
TF Taylor Funk | 33 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
TA Trey AlexanderOut | 15 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Creighton | Undrafted |
All-time
- 1KM
Karl Malone1985-0336,374 - 2JS
John Stockton1984-0319,711 - 3AD
Adrian Dantley1979-8613,635 - 4DG
Darrell Griffith1980-9112,391 - 5TB
Thurl Bailey1983-999,897 - 6AK
Andrei Kirilenko2001-118,411 - 7PM
Pete Maravich1974-808,324 - 8DM
Donovan Mitchell2017-228,234 - 9GH
Gordon Hayward2010-178,077 - 10RG
Rudy Gobert2013-227,592
- 1KM
Karl Malone1985-0314,601 - 2RG
Rudy Gobert2013-227,119 - 3ME
Mark Eaton1982-936,939 - 4DF
Derrick Favors2010-214,626 - 5JS
John Stockton1984-034,051 - 6GO
Greg Ostertag1995-063,978 - 7RK
Rich Kelley1975-853,972 - 8TB
Thurl Bailey1983-993,881 - 9AK
Andrei Kirilenko2001-113,836 - 10PM
Paul Millsap2006-133,792
- 1JS
John Stockton1984-0315,806 - 2KM
Karl Malone1985-035,085 - 3RG
Rickey Green1980-884,159 - 4DW
Deron Williams2005-114,003 - 5JI
Joe Ingles2014-222,213 - 6AK
Andrei Kirilenko2001-111,919 - 7JH
Jeff Hornacek1993-001,895 - 8PM
Pete Maravich1974-801,844 - 9GH
Gordon Hayward2010-171,762 - 10AD
Adrian Dantley1979-861,702
- 1JS
John Stockton1984-033,265 - 2KM
Karl Malone1985-032,035 - 3RG
Rickey Green1980-881,100 - 4AK
Andrei Kirilenko2001-11960 - 5DG
Darrell Griffith1980-91931 - 6BR
Bryon Russell1993-02728 - 7JH
Jeff Hornacek1993-00618 - 8PM
Paul Millsap2006-13604 - 9JI
Joe Ingles2014-22544 - 10GH
Gordon Hayward2010-17527
- 1ME
Mark Eaton1982-933,064 - 2AK
Andrei Kirilenko2001-111,380 - 3RG
Rudy Gobert2013-221,357 - 4GO
Greg Ostertag1995-061,253 - 5KM
Karl Malone1985-031,125 - 6TB
Thurl Bailey1983-99879 - 7DF
Derrick Favors2010-21840 - 8PM
Paul Millsap2006-13520 - 9BP
Ben Poquette1979-83517 - 10RK
Rich Kelley1975-85498
Franchise
- Championships
- 0
- Playoff trips
- 31
- All-time record
- 2,216-1,980
- Seasons
- 52
- First season
- 1974-75
- Arena
- Delta Center
- Best record
- 64-181996-97
- Longest playoff run
- 201983-03
Hall of Fame
- PM
Pete Maravich1974-80 - AD
Adrian Dantley1979-86 - JS
John Stockton1984-03 - KM
Karl Malone1985-03
Awards
- RG
Rudy GobertDefensive Player2020-212018-192017-18 - KM
Karl MaloneMVP1998-991996-97 - ME
Mark EatonDefensive Player1988-891984-85 - DG
Darrell GriffithRookie of the Year1980-81
Retired numbers
- 1Frank Layden1981–88
- 4Adrian Dantley1979–86
- 7Pete Maravich1974–80
- 9Larry Miller1985–09
- 12John Stockton1984–03
- 14Jeff Hornacek1994–00
- 32Karl Malone1985–03
- 35Darrell Griffith1980–91
- 53Mark Eaton1982–93

























