
San Antonio Spurs
West
- 1-2
- Record
- 12th West
- Standing
- W1
- Streak
- L104-116
vs OKCOct 20 - L110-114
vs HOUOct 23 - W122-106
@ DALOct 24 - TUE 8:00
vs SAC - WED 9:00
@ UTA - SAT 8:00
vs MIN - MON 8:30
vs UTA - WED 9:30
vs DAL
Leaders
2026-27

20.0PTS1Dylan Harper5.0 REB · 3.0 AST

20.0PTS1Victor Wembanyama11.0 REB · 2.3 AST

19.3PTS3Stephon Castle6.0 REB · 4.7 AST

17.3PTS4De'Aaron Fox4.7 REB · 8.3 AST

9.3PTS5Devin Vassell3.7 REB · 3.0 AST


11.0REB1Victor Wembanyama20.0 PTS · 2.3 AST

6.0REB2Stephon Castle19.3 PTS · 4.7 AST

5.3REB3Keldon Johnson8.3 PTS · 1.7 AST

5.0REB4Dylan Harper20.0 PTS · 3.0 AST

4.7REB5De'Aaron Fox17.3 PTS · 8.3 AST


8.3AST1De'Aaron Fox17.3 PTS · 4.7 REB

4.7AST2Stephon Castle19.3 PTS · 6.0 REB

3.0AST3Dylan Harper20.0 PTS · 5.0 REB

3.0AST3Devin Vassell9.3 PTS · 3.7 REB

2.3AST5Victor Wembanyama20.0 PTS · 11.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points112.019th
- Allowed112.012th
- Margin0.013th
- FG%.44121st
- 3P%.31919th
- Rebounds42.719th
- Assists25.317th
- Pace103.520th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DV Devin Vassell | 24 | G | 3 | 33.0 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | .385 | .308 | 1.000 | 6'5" | USA | Florida State | 2020 · R1, #11 |
DH Dylan Harper | – | G | 3 | 32.0 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | .480 | .286 | .889 | 6'5" | USA | Rutgers | 2025 · R1, #2 |
VW Victor Wembanyama | 1 | F | 3 | 31.7 | 20.0 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | .365 | .250 | .720 | 7'4" | France | Metropolitans 92 | 2023 · R1, #1 |
DF De'Aaron Fox | 4 | G | 3 | 31.3 | 17.3 | 4.7 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | .581 | .364 | .800 | 6'3" | USA | Kentucky | 2017 · R1, #5 |
SC Stephon Castle | 5 | G | 3 | 29.7 | 19.3 | 6.0 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | .426 | .379 | .500 | 6'6" | USA | Connecticut | 2024 · R1, #4 |
JC Julian Champagnie | 30 | F | 3 | 27.7 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | .429 | .389 | 1.000 | 6'7" | USA | St. John's | Undrafted |
KJ Keldon Johnson | 0 | F | 3 | 21.7 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .550 | .333 | .667 | 6'6" | USA | Kentucky | 2019 · R1, #29 |
LK Luke Kornet | 40 | C | 3 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | .571 | – | .600 | 7'1" | USA | Vanderbilt | Undrafted |
CB Carter Bryant | – | F | 3 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .286 | .000 | – | 6'6" | USA | Arizona | 2025 · R1, #14 |
HB Harrison Barnes | 40 | F | 3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | .250 | .250 | – | 6'7" | USA | North Carolina | 2012 · R1, #7 |
TR Tarris Reed Jr. | – | C | 2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .500 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JM Jordan McLaughlin | 11 | G | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | – | – | 5'11" | USA | Southern California | Undrafted |
JG Ja'Kobi Gillespie | – | G | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .500 | .333 | – | – | – | – | – |
DJ David Jones Garcia | – | F | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | – | 1.000 | 6'4" | Dominican Republic | Memphis | Undrafted |
MB Maliq Brown | – | F | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JE Jon Elmore | 33 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
RD RJ Davis | 14 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
TP Taelon Peter | 8 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'3" | USA | Liberty | 2025 · R2, #54 |
All-time
- 1TD
Tim Duncan1997-1626,496 - 2DR
David Robinson1989-0320,790 - 3GG
George Gervin1976-8519,383 - 4TP
Tony Parker2001-1818,943 - 5MG
Manu Ginobili2002-1814,043 - 6MM
Mike Mitchell1981-889,799 - 7SE
Sean Elliott1989-019,659 - 8LA
LaMarcus Aldridge2015-217,325 - 9KJ
Keldon Johnson2019-266,842 - 10LK
Larry Kenon1976-806,733
- 1TD
Tim Duncan1997-1615,091 - 2DR
David Robinson1989-0310,497 - 3MG
Manu Ginobili2002-183,697 - 4AG
Artis Gilmore1982-873,671 - 5GG
George Gervin1976-853,392 - 6TP
Tony Parker2001-183,313 - 7LK
Larry Kenon1976-803,217 - 8LA
LaMarcus Aldridge2015-213,020 - 9SE
Sean Elliott1989-012,941 - 10MM
Mike Mitchell1981-882,683
- 1TP
Tony Parker2001-186,829 - 2AJ
Avery Johnson1990-014,474 - 3TD
Tim Duncan1997-164,225 - 4MG
Manu Ginobili2002-184,001 - 5JM
Johnny Moore1980-903,865 - 6DR
David Robinson1989-032,441 - 7AR
Alvin Robertson1984-892,094 - 8GG
George Gervin1976-852,070 - 9WA
Willie Anderson1988-951,874 - 10SE
Sean Elliott1989-011,700
- 1MG
Manu Ginobili2002-181,392 - 2DR
David Robinson1989-031,388 - 3AR
Alvin Robertson1984-891,128 - 4TP
Tony Parker2001-181,032 - 5TD
Tim Duncan1997-161,025 - 6JM
Johnny Moore1980-901,017 - 7GG
George Gervin1976-85892 - 8KL
Kawhi Leonard2011-18723 - 9AJ
Avery Johnson1990-01712 - 10MG
Mike Gale1976-81680
- 1TD
Tim Duncan1997-163,020 - 2DR
David Robinson1989-032,954 - 3AG
Artis Gilmore1982-87700 - 4GG
George Gervin1976-85647 - 5VW
Victor Wembanyama2023-26627 - 6BP
Billy Paultz1976-83543 - 7GJ
George Johnson1980-82512 - 8LA
LaMarcus Aldridge2015-21471 - 9JP
Jakob Poeltl2018-23456 - 10DG
Danny Green2010-18450
Franchise
- Playoff trips
- 40
- All-time record
- 2,401-1,630
- Seasons
- 50
- First season
- 1976-77
- Arena
- Frost Bank Center
- Best record
- 67-152015-16
- Longest playoff run
- 221997-19
Hall of Fame
- GG
George Gervin1976-85 - LD
Lou Dampier1976-79 - AG
Artis Gilmore1982-87 - DR
David Robinson1989-03
Awards
- VW
Victor WembanyamaDefensive Player2025-26 - SC
Stephon CastleRookie of the Year2024-25 - VW
Victor WembanyamaRookie of the Year2023-24 - KL
Kawhi LeonardDefensive Player2015-162014-15 - KL
Kawhi LeonardFinals MVP2013-14 - TP
Tony ParkerFinals MVP2006-07 - TD
Tim DuncanFinals MVP2004-052002-031998-99 - TD
Tim DuncanMVP2002-032001-02 - TD
Tim DuncanRookie of the Year1997-98 - DR
David RobinsonMVP1994-95 - DR
David RobinsonDefensive Player1991-92 - DR
David RobinsonRookie of the Year1989-90 - AR
Alvin RobertsonDefensive Player1985-86





















