
Sacramento Kings
West
- 0-2
- Record
- 13th West
- Standing
- L2
- Streak
- L96-121
@ LACOct 21 - L120-128
vs POROct 23 - SUN 9:00
vs MEM - TUE 8:00
@ SAS - THU 8:00
@ NOP - SAT 8:00
@ MEM - MON 8:00
@ DAL
Leaders
2026-27

25.0PTS1Zach LaVine4.5 REB · 2.5 AST

22.5PTS2Darius Acuff Jr.2.5 REB · 3.5 AST

20.5PTS3Domantas Sabonis18.5 REB · 9.0 AST

14.5PTS4Precious Achiuwa5.5 REB · 1.5 AST

7.0PTS5Keegan Murray3.0 REB · 0.5 AST


18.5REB1Domantas Sabonis20.5 PTS · 9.0 AST

5.5REB2Precious Achiuwa14.5 PTS · 1.5 AST

5.0REB3De'Andre Hunter5.0 PTS · 1.0 AST

4.5REB4Zach LaVine25.0 PTS · 2.5 AST

3.0REB5Keegan Murray7.0 PTS · 0.5 AST


9.0AST1Domantas Sabonis20.5 PTS · 18.5 REB

3.5AST2Darius Acuff Jr.22.5 PTS · 2.5 REB

2.5AST3Zach LaVine25.0 PTS · 4.5 REB

2.0AST4Malik Monk0.0 PTS · 1.0 REB

1.5AST5Precious Achiuwa14.5 PTS · 5.5 REB


2.0STL1Precious Achiuwa14.5 PTS · 5.5 REB

1.5STL2Darius Acuff Jr.22.5 PTS · 2.5 REB

1.0STL3Zach LaVine25.0 PTS · 4.5 REB

1.0STL3Keegan Murray7.0 PTS · 3.0 REB

0.5STL5Domantas Sabonis20.5 PTS · 18.5 REB


0.5BLK1Zach LaVine25.0 PTS · 4.5 REB

0.5BLK1Daeqwon Plowden3.5 PTS · 1.0 REB

0.0BLK3Darius Acuff Jr.22.5 PTS · 2.5 REB

0.0BLK3Domantas Sabonis20.5 PTS · 18.5 REB

0.0BLK3Precious Achiuwa14.5 PTS · 5.5 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points108.026th
- Allowed124.526th
- Margin-16.530th
- FG%.44319th
- 3P%.27126th
- Rebounds42.021st
- Assists21.529th
- Pace104.614th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ZL Zach LaVine | 8 | G | 2 | 36.5 | 25.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | .471 | .353 | .800 | 6'5" | USA | UCLA | 2014 · R1, #13 |
DS Domantas Sabonis | 11 | F | 2 | 36.5 | 20.5 | 18.5 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | .833 | 1.000 | .909 | 6'10" | Lithuania | Gonzaga | 2016 · R1, #11 |
DA Darius Acuff Jr. | – | G | 2 | 36.0 | 22.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | .300 | .111 | .765 | – | – | – | – |
PA Precious Achiuwa | 5 | F | 2 | 27.5 | 14.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .632 | .500 | .800 | 6'8" | Nigeria | Memphis | 2020 · R1, #20 |
KM Keegan MurrayQuestionable | 13 | F | 2 | 27.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .294 | .000 | 1.000 | 6'8" | USA | Iowa | 2022 · R1, #4 |
DH De'Andre Hunter | 12 | F | 2 | 22.5 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .444 | .667 | .000 | 6'7" | USA | Virginia | 2019 · R1, #4 |
DP Daeqwon Plowden | 29 | G | 2 | 16.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | .600 | .500 | – | 6'4" | USA | Bowling Green | Undrafted |
ES Emanuel Sharp | – | G | 2 | 15.5 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .455 | .500 | – | – | – | – | – |
MM Malik Monk | 0 | G | 1 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .000 | .000 | – | 6'3" | USA | Kentucky | 2017 · R1, #11 |
NC Nique Clifford | – | G | 2 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | .429 | .000 | – | 6'5" | USA | Colorado State | 2025 · R1, #24 |
JM Jonathan Mogbo | 2 | F | 1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | – | – | – | 6'9" | USA | San Francisco | 2024 · R2, #31 |
AK Alex Karaban | – | F | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | .500 | – | – | – | – |
AF Adam Flagler | 20 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
BS Ben SimmonsOut | 25 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'10" | Australia | Louisiana State | 2016 · R1, #1 |
DC Dylan CardwellOut | 32 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'10" | USA | Auburn | Undrafted |
EP Elfrid Payton | 3 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'3" | USA | Louisana-Lafayette | 2014 · R1, #10 |
LB Leaky Black | 19 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | North Carolina | Undrafted |
MR Maxime RaynaudOut | 42 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7'1" | France | Stanford | 2025 · R2, #42 |
TN Tristen Newton | 00 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Connecticut | 2024 · R2, #49 |
VL Viktor Lakhin | 50 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
All-time
- 1OR
Oscar Robertson1960-7022,009 - 2JT
Jack Twyman1955-6615,840 - 3MR
Mitch Richmond1991-9812,070 - 4DF
De'Aaron Fox2017-2511,064 - 5NA
Nate Archibald1970-7610,894 - 6SL
Sam Lacey1970-829,895 - 7DC
DeMarcus Cousins2010-179,894 - 8PS
Peja Stojakovic1998-069,498 - 9JL
Jerry Lucas1963-709,107 - 10EJ
Eddie Johnson1981-879,027
- 1SL
Sam Lacey1970-829,353 - 2JL
Jerry Lucas1963-708,876 - 3OR
Oscar Robertson1960-706,380 - 4WE
Wayne Embry1958-666,257 - 5JT
Jack Twyman1955-665,424 - 6DC
DeMarcus Cousins2010-175,056 - 7LT
LaSalle Thompson1982-894,214 - 8CW
Chris Webber1998-054,006 - 9AR
Arnie Risen1948-553,812 - 10JT
Jason Thompson2008-153,746
- 1OR
Oscar Robertson1960-707,731 - 2SL
Sam Lacey1970-823,563 - 3NA
Nate Archibald1970-763,499 - 4DF
De'Aaron Fox2017-253,146 - 5RT
Reggie Theus1983-882,809 - 6MB
Mike Bibby2001-082,580 - 7LD
Larry Drew1981-862,409 - 8PF
Phil Ford1978-822,322 - 9BD
Bob Davies1948-552,250 - 10MR
Mitch Richmond1991-982,128
- 1DF
De'Aaron Fox2017-25731 - 2DC
Doug Christie2000-05717 - 3MR
Mitch Richmond1991-98670 - 4DC
DeMarcus Cousins2010-17661 - 5SW
Scott Wedman1974-81640 - 6MB
Mike Bibby2001-08584 - 7CW
Chris Webber1998-05568 - 8MW
Mike Woodson1981-86564 - 9PS
Peja Stojakovic1998-06543 - 10LD
Larry Drew1981-86516
- 1LT
LaSalle Thompson1982-89697 - 2DC
Duane Causwell1990-97695 - 3DC
DeMarcus Cousins2010-17558 - 4CW
Chris Webber1998-05553 - 5VD
Vlade Divac1998-04523 - 6JT
Jason Thompson2008-15394 - 7LS
Lionel Simmons1990-97361 - 8BM
Brad Miller2003-09353 - 9FG
Francisco Garcia2005-13343 - 10WT
Wayman Tisdale1988-94280
Franchise
- Championships
- 11951
- Playoff trips
- 30
- All-time record
- 2,810-3,360
- Seasons
- 78
- First season
- 1948-49
- Arena
- Golden 1 Center
- Best record
- 45-151948-49
- Longest playoff run
- 81998-06
Hall of Fame
- BW
Bobby Wanzer1948-57 - BD
Bob Davies1948-55 - AR
Arnie Risen1948-55 - JT
Jack Twyman1955-66 - MS
Maurice Stokes1955-58 - OR
Oscar Robertson1960-70 - JL
Jerry Lucas1963-70 - NA
Nate Archibald1970-76 - MR
Mitch Richmond1991-98
Awards
- TE
Tyreke EvansRookie of the Year2009-10 - PF
Phil FordRookie of the Year1978-79 - OR
Oscar RobertsonMVP1963-64 - JL
Jerry LucasRookie of the Year1963-64 - OR
Oscar RobertsonRookie of the Year1960-61 - MS
Maurice StokesRookie of the Year1955-56
























