
Portland Trail Blazers
West
- 2-0
- Record
- 6th West
- Standing
- W2
- Streak
- W124-83
vs PHXOct 21 - W128-120
@ SACOct 23 - TUE 11:00
@ LAL - THU 10:00
vs MEM - SAT 3:00
@ UTA - MON 9:00
@ DEN - WED 9:00
@ PHX
Leaders
2026-27

22.0PTS1Damian Lillard4.0 REB · 4.0 AST

22.0PTS1Deni Avdija8.0 REB · 5.0 AST

18.5PTS3Toumani Camara2.5 REB · 2.0 AST

13.0PTS4Ja Morant4.0 REB · 7.5 AST

10.0PTS5Jrue Holiday3.0 REB · 4.5 AST


8.5REB1Donovan Clingan9.5 PTS · 2.5 AST

8.0REB2Deni Avdija22.0 PTS · 5.0 AST

8.0REB2Robert Williams III7.5 PTS · 0.5 AST

5.5REB4Sidy Cissoko9.0 PTS · 2.0 AST

4.0REB5Damian Lillard22.0 PTS · 4.0 AST


7.5AST1Ja Morant13.0 PTS · 4.0 REB

5.0AST2Deni Avdija22.0 PTS · 8.0 REB

4.5AST3Jrue Holiday10.0 PTS · 3.0 REB

4.0AST4Damian Lillard22.0 PTS · 4.0 REB

2.5AST5Donovan Clingan9.5 PTS · 8.5 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points126.01st
- Allowed101.54th
- Margin+24.52nd
- FG%.4799th
- 3P%.34713th
- Rebounds50.56th
- Assists31.02nd
- Pace103.121st
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DA Deni Avdija | 8 | F | 2 | 30.5 | 22.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | .469 | .333 | .688 | 6'8" | Israel | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2020 · R1, #9 |
DL Damian Lillard | 0 | G | 2 | 28.5 | 22.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | .467 | .400 | 1.000 | 6'2" | USA | Weber State | 2012 · R1, #6 |
SC Sidy Cissoko | 25 | G | 2 | 25.5 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .545 | .375 | .600 | 6'6" | France | NBA G League Ignite | 2023 · R2, #44 |
TC Toumani Camara | 33 | F | 2 | 25.0 | 18.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .619 | .529 | 1.000 | 6'7" | Belgium | Dayton | 2023 · R2, #52 |
JM Ja Morant | 12 | G | 2 | 25.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | .524 | .375 | .500 | 6'2" | USA | Murray State | 2019 · R1, #2 |
JH Jrue Holiday | 4 | G | 2 | 23.5 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | .375 | .250 | .833 | 6'4" | USA | UCLA | 2009 · R1, #17 |
DC Donovan Clingan | 23 | C | 2 | 21.0 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 7'2" | USA | Connecticut | 2024 · R1, #7 |
SH Scoot Henderson | 0 | G | 2 | 20.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .381 | .111 | 1.000 | 6'3" | USA | NBA G League Ignite | 2023 · R1, #3 |
RW Robert Williams III | 35 | C | 2 | 16.5 | 7.5 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | .778 | – | .500 | 6'9" | USA | Texas A&M | 2018 · R1, #27 |
YH Yang Hansen | – | C | 1 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .500 | .500 | – | 7'1" | China | Zibo | 2025 · R1, #16 |
MP Micah Potter | 25 | C | 1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .667 | .000 | – | 6'9" | USA | Wisconsin | Undrafted |
VK Vít Krejčí | 27 | G | 2 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | 6'8" | Czech Republic | Zaragoza | 2020 · R2, #37 |
JK Jayson Kent | – | G | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .000 | .000 | – | 6'8" | USA | Texas | Undrafted |
BC Branden CarlsonQuestionable | 10 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7'0" | USA | Utah | Undrafted |
CY Chris YoungbloodQuestionable | 11 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Alabama | Undrafted |
JS Jeremy Sochan | 4 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'8" | Poland | Baylor | 2022 · R1, #9 |
JT John Tonje | 2 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Wisconsin | 2025 · R2, #53 |
All-time
- 1DL
Damian Lillard2012-2319,376 - 2CD
Clyde Drexler1983-9518,040 - 3LA
LaMarcus Aldridge2006-1512,562 - 4TP
Terry Porter1985-9511,330 - 5CM
CJ McCollum2013-2210,710 - 6CR
Clifford Robinson1989-9710,405 - 7JK
Jerome Kersey1984-9510,067 - 8JP
Jim Paxson1979-8810,003 - 9GP
Geoff Petrie1970-769,732 - 10MT
Mychal Thompson1978-869,215
- 1LA
LaMarcus Aldridge2006-155,434 - 2CD
Clyde Drexler1983-955,339 - 3JK
Jerome Kersey1984-955,078 - 4MT
Mychal Thompson1978-864,878 - 5BW
Buck Williams1989-964,861 - 6SW
Sidney Wicks1971-764,086 - 7RW
Rasheed Wallace1996-043,797 - 8AS
Arvydas Sabonis1995-033,436 - 9LN
Lloyd Neal1972-793,370 - 10CR
Clifford Robinson1989-973,352
- 1TP
Terry Porter1985-955,319 - 2DL
Damian Lillard2012-235,151 - 3CD
Clyde Drexler1983-954,933 - 4DS
Damon Stoudamire1997-053,018 - 5RS
Rod Strickland1992-012,573 - 6GP
Geoff Petrie1970-762,057 - 7JP
Jim Paxson1979-882,007 - 8CM
CJ McCollum2013-221,892 - 9MT
Mychal Thompson1978-861,848 - 10JK
Jerome Kersey1984-951,762
- 1CD
Clyde Drexler1983-951,795 - 2TP
Terry Porter1985-951,182 - 3JK
Jerome Kersey1984-951,059 - 4JP
Jim Paxson1979-88857 - 5DL
Damian Lillard2012-23732 - 6CR
Clifford Robinson1989-97696 - 7LH
Lionel Hollins1975-80598 - 8BG
Bob Gross1975-82593 - 9DS
Damon Stoudamire1997-05556 - 10RW
Rasheed Wallace1996-04555
- 1MT
Mychal Thompson1978-86768 - 2CR
Clifford Robinson1989-97726 - 3RW
Rasheed Wallace1996-04693 - 4LA
LaMarcus Aldridge2006-15658 - 5JP
Joel Przybilla2004-12623 - 6JK
Jerome Kersey1984-95622 - 7CD
Clyde Drexler1983-95594 - 8BW
Bill Walton1974-78533 - 9AS
Arvydas Sabonis1995-03494 - 10WC
Wayne Cooper1982-92425
Franchise
- Championships
- 11977
- Playoff trips
- 38
- All-time record
- 2,370-2,156
- Seasons
- 56
- First season
- 1970-71
- Arena
- Moda Center
- Best record
- 63-191990-91
- Longest playoff run
- 211982-03
Hall of Fame
- BW
Bill Walton1974-78 - CD
Clyde Drexler1983-95 - AS
Arvydas Sabonis1995-03 - SP
Scottie Pippen1999-03
Awards
- DL
Damian LillardRookie of the Year2012-13 - BR
Brandon RoyRookie of the Year2006-07 - BW
Bill WaltonMVP1977-78 - BW
Bill WaltonFinals MVP1976-77 - SW
Sidney WicksRookie of the Year1971-72 - GP
Geoff PetrieRookie of the Year1970-71





















