
Phoenix Suns
West
- 1-1
- Record
- 9th West
- Standing
- W1
- Streak
- L83-124
@ POROct 21 - W131-122
vs GSWOct 24 - MON 8:00
@ OKC - FRI 10:00
vs DEN - MON 10:00
@ GSW - WED 9:00
vs POR - THU 9:00
vs ORL
Leaders
2026-27

33.0PTS1Devin Booker5.5 REB · 4.5 AST

12.5PTS2Dillon Brooks3.0 REB · 2.5 AST

12.0PTS3Miles Bridges5.5 REB · 1.5 AST

11.0PTS4Jalen Green2.0 REB · 2.0 AST

11.0PTS4Luke Kennard4.0 REB · 1.0 AST


7.5REB1Khaman Maluach5.5 PTS · 2.0 AST

5.5REB2Devin Booker33.0 PTS · 4.5 AST

5.5REB2Miles Bridges12.0 PTS · 1.5 AST

4.0REB4Luke Kennard11.0 PTS · 1.0 AST

3.5REB5Ryan Dunn4.0 PTS · 0.0 AST


5.5AST1Collin Gillespie5.5 PTS · 2.5 REB

4.5AST2Devin Booker33.0 PTS · 5.5 REB

3.0AST3Oso Ighodaro8.0 PTS · 3.0 REB

2.5AST4Dillon Brooks12.5 PTS · 3.0 REB

2.0AST5Jalen Green11.0 PTS · 2.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points107.027th
- Allowed123.023rd
- Margin-16.029th
- FG%.47113th
- 3P%.29424th
- Rebounds40.524th
- Assists23.524th
- Pace100.727th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DB Devin Booker | 1 | G | 2 | 32.5 | 33.0 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | .632 | .286 | .941 | 6'5" | USA | Kentucky | 2015 · R1, #13 |
MB Miles Bridges | 0 | F | 2 | 31.0 | 12.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | .409 | .200 | 1.000 | 6'7" | USA | Michigan State | 2018 · R1, #12 |
DB Dillon Brooks | 9 | F | 2 | 30.5 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .435 | .400 | .750 | 6'7" | Canada | Oregon | 2017 · R2, #45 |
JG Jalen Green | 4 | G | 2 | 25.5 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | .409 | .333 | 1.000 | 6'4" | USA | NBA G League Ignite | 2021 · R1, #2 |
CG Collin Gillespie | 12 | G | 2 | 24.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | .267 | .154 | .250 | 6'1" | USA | Villanova | Undrafted |
KM Khaman Maluach | – | C | 2 | 22.5 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | .600 | .500 | .667 | 7'1" | South Sudan | Duke | 2025 · R1, #10 |
JG Jordan Goodwin | 30 | G | 2 | 21.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .417 | .250 | – | 6'3" | USA | St. Louis | Undrafted |
LK Luke Kennard | 10 | G | 1 | 18.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .667 | .600 | – | 6'5" | USA | Duke | 2017 · R1, #12 |
OI Oso IghodaroQuestionable | 4 | F | 1 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .571 | – | .000 | 6'11" | USA | Marquette | 2024 · R2, #40 |
RD Ryan Dunn | 0 | F | 2 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 6'7" | USA | Virginia | 2024 · R1, #28 |
RF Rasheer Fleming | – | F | 1 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | .500 | 6'9" | USA | St. Joseph's (PA) | 2025 · R2, #31 |
KP Koa Peat | – | F | 1 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .500 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JB Jamaree Bouyea | 15 | G | 1 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.000 | – | 1.000 | 6'2" | USA | San Francisco | Undrafted |
PS Pat Spencer | 61 | G | 1 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | .500 | 1.000 | – | 6'2" | USA | Northwestern | Undrafted |
DR Duop Reath | 26 | C | 2 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .500 | .333 | – | 6'9" | South Sudan | Louisiana State | Undrafted |
CH CJ Huntley | 21 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'11" | USA | Appalachian State | Undrafted |
HH Haywood Highsmith | 19 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Wheeling Jesuit | 2018 |
KC Kennedy Chandler | 2 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'0" | USA | Tennessee | 2022 · R2, #38 |
KB Koby Brea | 14 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Kentucky | 2025 · R2, #41 |
PW Phillip Wheeler | 36 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
All-time
- 1DB
Devin Booker2015-2618,120 - 2WD
Walter Davis1977-8815,666 - 3AA
Alvan Adams1975-8813,910 - 4KJ
Kevin Johnson1987-0012,747 - 5SM
Shawn Marion1999-0812,134 - 6DV
Dick Van Arsdale1968-7712,060 - 7AS
Amar'e Stoudemire2002-1011,035 - 8SN
Steve Nash1996-1210,712 - 9PW
Paul Westphal1975-849,564 - 10LN
Larry Nance1981-888,430
- 1AA
Alvan Adams1975-886,937 - 2SM
Shawn Marion1999-086,616 - 3AS
Amar'e Stoudemire2002-104,613 - 4LN
Larry Nance1981-883,791 - 5NW
Neal Walk1969-743,637 - 6MW
Mark West1987-003,241 - 7CB
Charles Barkley1992-963,232 - 8DA
Deandre Ayton2018-233,152 - 9DB
Devin Booker2015-262,966 - 10PS
Paul Silas1969-722,886
- 1SN
Steve Nash1996-126,997 - 2KJ
Kevin Johnson1987-006,518 - 3AA
Alvan Adams1975-884,012 - 4DB
Devin Booker2015-263,908 - 5WD
Walter Davis1977-883,340 - 6JK
Jason Kidd1996-013,011 - 7JH
Jeff Hornacek1986-922,523 - 8PW
Paul Westphal1975-842,429 - 9DV
Dick Van Arsdale1968-772,399 - 10JH
Jay Humphries1984-881,862
- 1AA
Alvan Adams1975-881,289 - 2SM
Shawn Marion1999-081,245 - 3WD
Walter Davis1977-881,040 - 4KJ
Kevin Johnson1987-001,022 - 5DM
Dan Majerle1988-02811 - 6PW
Paul Westphal1975-84753 - 7JH
Jeff Hornacek1986-92692 - 8JK
Jason Kidd1996-01655 - 9DB
Devin Booker2015-26628 - 10LN
Larry Nance1981-88516
- 1LN
Larry Nance1981-88940 - 2MW
Mark West1987-00897 - 3SM
Shawn Marion1999-08894 - 4AA
Alvan Adams1975-88808 - 5AS
Amar'e Stoudemire2002-10722 - 6AL
Andrew Lang1988-92509 - 7AS
Alvin Scott1977-85371 - 8AL
Alex Len2013-18344 - 9OM
Oliver Miller1992-00336 - 10GH
Garfield Heard1975-80303
Franchise
- Championships
- 0
- Playoff trips
- 34
- All-time record
- 2,510-2,179
- Seasons
- 58
- First season
- 1968-69
- Arena
- Mortgage Matchup Center
- Best record
- 64-182021-22
- Longest playoff run
- 131988-01
Hall of Fame
- CH
Connie Hawkins1969-74 - CS
Charlie Scott1971-75 - DJ
Dennis Johnson1980-83 - CB
Charles Barkley1992-96 - SN
Steve Nash1996-12 - JK
Jason Kidd1996-01 - GH
Grant Hill2007-12
Awards
- SN
Steve NashMVP2005-062004-05 - AS
Amar'e StoudemireRookie of the Year2002-03 - CB
Charles BarkleyMVP1992-93 - WD
Walter DavisRookie of the Year1977-78 - AA
Alvan AdamsRookie of the Year1975-76




























