
Orlando Magic
East
- 0-2
- Record
- 13th East
- Standing
- L2
- Streak
- L125-132
vs ATLOct 21 - L93-115
vs MINOct 23 - SUN 7:00
@ NYK - WED 7:30
@ TOR - FRI 7:30
@ TOR - SUN 3:30
vs BOS - MON 7:30
vs WAS
Leaders
2026-27

24.5PTS1Paolo Banchero6.5 REB · 7.5 AST

21.0PTS2Wendell Carter Jr.8.0 REB · 0.5 AST

20.0PTS3Franz Wagner6.0 REB · 5.0 AST

11.5PTS4Desmond Bane3.5 REB · 1.0 AST

10.0PTS5Jalen Suggs4.5 REB · 5.5 AST


8.0REB1Wendell Carter Jr.21.0 PTS · 0.5 AST

6.5REB2Paolo Banchero24.5 PTS · 7.5 AST

6.0REB3Franz Wagner20.0 PTS · 5.0 AST

4.5REB4Jalen Suggs10.0 PTS · 5.5 AST

4.5REB4Goga Bitadze5.0 PTS · 0.5 AST


7.5AST1Paolo Banchero24.5 PTS · 6.5 REB

5.5AST2Jalen Suggs10.0 PTS · 4.5 REB

5.0AST3Franz Wagner20.0 PTS · 6.0 REB

3.0AST4Jase Richardson4.0 PTS · 1.5 REB

2.0AST5Tristan da Silva9.5 PTS · 2.5 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points109.024th
- Allowed123.525th
- Margin-14.527th
- FG%.46216th
- 3P%.26627th
- Rebounds41.023rd
- Assists26.59th
- Pace106.68th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PB Paolo BancheroOut | 5 | F | 2 | 33.5 | 24.5 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | .696 | .500 | .700 | 6'10" | USA | Duke | 2022 · R1, #1 |
JS Jalen Suggs | 4 | G | 2 | 33.0 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | .400 | .167 | .750 | 6'5" | USA | Gonzaga | 2021 · R1, #5 |
FW Franz Wagner | 22 | F | 2 | 31.0 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | .471 | .214 | .500 | 6'10" | Germany | Michigan | 2021 · R1, #8 |
WC Wendell Carter Jr. | 34 | C | 2 | 30.0 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | .842 | .571 | 1.000 | 6'10" | USA | Duke | 2018 · R1, #7 |
DB Desmond Bane | 3 | G | 2 | 30.0 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | .269 | .211 | .714 | 6'6" | USA | TCU | 2020 · R1, #30 |
TD Tristan da Silva | 23 | F | 2 | 28.5 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | .350 | .294 | – | 6'8" | Germany | Colorado | 2024 · R1, #18 |
JR Jase Richardson | – | G | 2 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | .375 | .500 | .500 | 6'1" | USA | Michigan State | 2025 · R1, #25 |
JC Jevon Carter | 5 | G | 1 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | – | 6'0" | USA | West Virginia | 2018 · R2, #32 |
JC Jamal Cain | 8 | F | 2 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .000 | .000 | – | 6'7" | USA | Oakland | Undrafted |
GB Goga Bitadze | 35 | C | 2 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | .400 | – | .857 | 6'11" | Georgia | Mega Basket | 2019 · R1, #18 |
NV Nikola Vučević | 9 | C | 2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | – | 6'9" | Montenegro | Southern California | 2011 · R1, #16 |
CC Colin Castleton | 11 | C | 1 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.000 | – | .500 | 6'10" | USA | Florida | Undrafted |
AM Alex Morales | – | G | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Wagner | Undrafted |
JD JD Davison | 20 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'1" | USA | Alabama | 2022 · R2, #53 |
KK Kevin Knox II | 24 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'8" | USA | Kentucky | 2018 · R1, #9 |
MB Malaki Branham | 12 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Ohio State | 2022 · R1, #20 |
NP Noah PendaOut | 93 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'7" | France | Le Mans Sarthe | 2025 · R2, #32 |
All-time
- 1DH
Dwight Howard2004-1211,435 - 2NA
Nick Anderson1989-9910,650 - 3NV
Nikola Vučević2012-2110,423 - 4TM
Tracy McGrady2000-048,298 - 5JN
Jameer Nelson2004-148,184 - 6SO
Shaquille O'Neal1992-968,019 - 7HT
Hedo Turkoglu2004-137,216 - 8EF
Evan Fournier2014-217,049 - 9AH
Anfernee Hardaway1993-997,018 - 10DS
Dennis Scott1990-976,603
- 1DH
Dwight Howard2004-128,072 - 2NV
Nikola Vučević2012-216,381 - 3SO
Shaquille O'Neal1992-963,691 - 4NA
Nick Anderson1989-993,667 - 5HG
Horace Grant1994-033,353 - 6WC
Wendell Carter Jr.2020-262,788 - 7AG
Aaron Gordon2014-212,753 - 8HT
Hedo Turkoglu2004-132,221 - 9BO
Bo Outlaw1997-082,160 - 10TM
Tracy McGrady2000-042,067
- 1JN
Jameer Nelson2004-143,501 - 2SS
Scott Skiles1989-942,776 - 3DA
Darrell Armstrong1994-032,555 - 4AH
Anfernee Hardaway1993-992,343 - 5NA
Nick Anderson1989-991,937 - 6HT
Hedo Turkoglu2004-131,927 - 7EP
Elfrid Payton2014-181,804 - 8NV
Nikola Vučević2012-211,668 - 9TM
Tracy McGrady2000-041,533 - 10EF
Evan Fournier2014-211,300
- 1NA
Nick Anderson1989-991,004 - 2DA
Darrell Armstrong1994-03830 - 3AH
Anfernee Hardaway1993-99718 - 4DH
Dwight Howard2004-12626 - 5JN
Jameer Nelson2004-14619 - 6NV
Nikola Vučević2012-21537 - 7TM
Tracy McGrady2000-04452 - 8DS
Dennis Scott1990-97429 - 9HG
Horace Grant1994-03426 - 10HT
Hedo Turkoglu2004-13425
- 1DH
Dwight Howard2004-121,344 - 2SO
Shaquille O'Neal1992-96824 - 3NV
Nikola Vučević2012-21550 - 4BO
Bo Outlaw1997-08536 - 5HG
Horace Grant1994-03415 - 6JI
Jonathan Isaac2017-26391 - 7MB
Mo Bamba2018-23364 - 8NA
Nick Anderson1989-99338 - 9TM
Tracy McGrady2000-04292 - 10AG
Aaron Gordon2014-21277
Franchise
- Championships
- 0
- Playoff trips
- 19
- All-time record
- 1,401-1,566
- Seasons
- 37
- First season
- 1989-90
- Arena
- Kia Center
- Best record
- 60-221995-96
- Longest playoff run
- 62006-12
Hall of Fame
- SO
Shaquille O'Neal1992-96 - TM
Tracy McGrady2000-04 - GH
Grant Hill2000-07
Awards
- PB
Paolo BancheroRookie of the Year2022-23 - DH
Dwight HowardDefensive Player2010-112009-102008-09 - MM
Mike MillerRookie of the Year2000-01 - SO
Shaquille O'NealRookie of the Year1992-93
Retired numbers
- 6Sixth man
- 32Shaquille O'Neal1992–96




















