
Oklahoma City Thunder
West
- 2-0
- Record
- 5th West
- Standing
- W2
- Streak
- W116-104
@ SASOct 20 - W96-84
vs DENOct 22 - SUN 7:00
vs LAC - MON 8:00
vs PHX - WED 9:30
@ DAL - SAT 8:30
@ HOU - MON 7:00
@ CLE
Leaders
2026-27

24.5PTS1Shai Gilgeous-Alexander4.0 REB · 3.5 AST

16.5PTS2Jalen Williams6.0 REB · 2.5 AST

13.0PTS3Chet Holmgren12.0 REB · 2.0 AST

12.0PTS4Jared McCain1.0 REB · 1.5 AST

8.0PTS5Ajay Mitchell2.5 REB · 3.0 AST


12.0REB1Chet Holmgren13.0 PTS · 2.0 AST

6.0REB2Jalen Williams16.5 PTS · 2.5 AST

5.5REB3Jaylin Williams4.0 PTS · 2.0 AST

5.0REB4Alex Caruso8.0 PTS · 3.0 AST

4.5REB5Isaiah Hartenstein5.0 PTS · 2.5 AST


3.5AST1Shai Gilgeous-Alexander24.5 PTS · 4.0 REB

3.0AST2Ajay Mitchell8.0 PTS · 2.5 REB

3.0AST2Alex Caruso8.0 PTS · 5.0 REB

2.5AST4Jalen Williams16.5 PTS · 6.0 REB

2.5AST4Isaiah Hartenstein5.0 PTS · 4.5 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points106.028th
- Allowed94.01st
- Margin+12.07th
- FG%.41627th
- 3P%.33816th
- Rebounds46.510th
- Assists23.026th
- Pace100.926th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SG Shai Gilgeous-Alexander | 2 | G | 2 | 35.5 | 24.5 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | .413 | .333 | .833 | 6'6" | Canada | Kentucky | 2018 · R1, #11 |
JW Jalen Williams | 8 | G | 2 | 31.5 | 16.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | .387 | .375 | .750 | 6'5" | USA | Santa Clara | 2022 · R1, #12 |
CH Chet Holmgren | 7 | C | 2 | 29.5 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | .471 | .000 | 1.000 | 7'1" | USA | Gonzaga | 2022 · R1, #2 |
AM Ajay Mitchell | 25 | G | 2 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | .368 | .000 | 1.000 | 6'4" | Belgium | California-Santa Barbara | 2024 · R2, #38 |
AC Alex Caruso | 9 | G | 2 | 22.5 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | .545 | .429 | .500 | 6'5" | USA | Texas A&M | Undrafted |
CW Cason Wallace | 22 | G | 2 | 21.5 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .375 | .300 | – | 6'3" | USA | Kentucky | 2023 · R1, #10 |
JM Jared McCain | 20 | G | 2 | 20.0 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .533 | .545 | 1.000 | 6'3" | USA | Duke | 2024 · R1, #16 |
IH Isaiah Hartenstein | 55 | C | 2 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | .357 | – | – | 7'0" | Germany | Zalgiris | 2017 · R2, #43 |
JW Jaylin Williams | 6 | F | 2 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .200 | .222 | 1.000 | 6'9" | USA | Arkansas | 2022 · R2, #34 |
AM Aday Mara | – | C | 2 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | .571 | – | .500 | – | – | – | – |
KW Kenrich Williams | 34 | G | 2 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .667 | .667 | – | 6'7" | USA | TCU | Undrafted |
BS Bennett Stirtz | – | G | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | – | – | – | – | – |
BB Brooks Barnhizer | – | F | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Northwestern | 2025 · R2, #44 |
AH Andrew Holifield | 17 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
AP Anthony Pritchard | 30 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
CT Christoph Tilly | 33 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JD Josh Dix | 21 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
OO Otega OwehOut | 13 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
ZS Zhaire Smith | 40 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
All-time
- 1RW
Russell Westbrook2008-1918,859 - 2GP
Gary Payton1990-0318,207 - 3KD
Kevin Durant2007-1617,566 - 4FB
Fred Brown1971-8414,018 - 5SG
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander2019-2612,522 - 6JS
Jack Sikma1977-8612,034 - 7RL
Rashard Lewis1998-0710,251 - 8SK
Shawn Kemp1989-9710,148 - 9GW
Gus Williams1977-849,676 - 10DE
Dale Ellis1986-999,405
- 1JS
Jack Sikma1977-867,729 - 2SK
Shawn Kemp1989-975,978 - 3RW
Russell Westbrook2008-195,760 - 4NC
Nick Collison2004-184,701 - 5KD
Kevin Durant2007-164,518 - 6GP
Gary Payton1990-034,240 - 7SA
Steven Adams2013-204,029 - 8MC
Michael Cage1988-943,975 - 9SH
Spencer Haywood1970-753,954 - 10SI
Serge Ibaka2009-163,875
- 1GP
Gary Payton1990-037,384 - 2RW
Russell Westbrook2008-196,897 - 3NM
Nate McMillan1986-984,893 - 4FB
Fred Brown1971-843,160 - 5GW
Gus Williams1977-842,865 - 6LW
Lenny Wilkens1968-722,777 - 7SG
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander2019-262,540 - 8KD
Kevin Durant2007-162,363 - 9JS
Jack Sikma1977-862,345 - 10SW
Slick Watts1973-782,274
- 1GP
Gary Payton1990-032,107 - 2NM
Nate McMillan1986-981,544 - 3RW
Russell Westbrook2008-191,442 - 4GW
Gus Williams1977-841,086 - 5SW
Slick Watts1973-78833 - 6SK
Shawn Kemp1989-97775 - 7KD
Kevin Durant2007-16774 - 8JS
Jack Sikma1977-86755 - 9RL
Rashard Lewis1998-07708 - 10SG
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander2019-26665
- 1SI
Serge Ibaka2009-161,300 - 2SK
Shawn Kemp1989-97959 - 3JS
Jack Sikma1977-86705 - 4KD
Kevin Durant2007-16639 - 5SA
Steven Adams2013-20531 - 6AL
Alton Lister1986-89500 - 7NC
Nick Collison2004-18469 - 8TB
Tom Burleson1974-77420 - 9CH
Chet Holmgren2023-26392 - 10SG
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander2019-26377
Franchise
- Playoff trips
- 35
- All-time record
- 2,602-2,168
- Seasons
- 59
- First season
- 1967-68
- Arena
- Paycom Center
- Best record
- 68-142024-25
- Longest playoff run
- 81990-98
Hall of Fame
- LW
Lenny Wilkens1968-72 - SH
Spencer Haywood1970-75 - DJ
Dennis Johnson1976-80 - GP
Gary Payton1990-03 - RA
Ray Allen2002-07
Awards
- SG
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderMVP2025-262024-25 - SG
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderFinals MVP2024-25 - RW
Russell WestbrookMVP2016-17 - KD
Kevin DurantMVP2013-14 - KD
Kevin DurantRookie of the Year2007-08 - GP
Gary PaytonDefensive Player1995-96 - DJ
Dennis JohnsonFinals MVP1978-79























