
New York Knicks
East
- 0-2
- Record
- 12th East
- Standing
- L2
- Streak
- L100-106
vs PHIOct 20 - L103-107
@ BOSOct 23 - SUN 7:00
vs ORL - TUE 8:00
vs DET - WED 8:00
@ CHI - FRI 7:30
@ PHI - MON 7:30
vs BKN
Leaders
2026-27

20.5PTS1Karl-Anthony Towns11.0 REB · 2.0 AST

20.0PTS2Jalen Brunson3.5 REB · 3.5 AST

15.0PTS3OG Anunoby7.5 REB · 4.0 AST

12.0PTS4Josh Hart9.5 REB · 4.0 AST

11.5PTS5Miles McBride1.5 REB · 1.0 AST


11.0REB1Karl-Anthony Towns20.5 PTS · 2.0 AST

9.5REB2Josh Hart12.0 PTS · 4.0 AST

8.0REB3Andre Drummond7.0 PTS · 2.0 AST

7.5REB4OG Anunoby15.0 PTS · 4.0 AST

3.5REB5Jalen Brunson20.0 PTS · 3.5 AST


4.0AST1OG Anunoby15.0 PTS · 7.5 REB

4.0AST1Josh Hart12.0 PTS · 9.5 REB

3.5AST3Jalen Brunson20.0 PTS · 3.5 REB

2.5AST4Jose Alvarado5.0 PTS · 2.5 REB

2.5AST4Mikal Bridges2.0 PTS · 2.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points101.530th
- Allowed106.56th
- Margin-5.018th
- FG%.40829th
- 3P%.37010th
- Rebounds48.58th
- Assists24.022nd
- Pace99.529th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JB Jalen Brunson | 11 | G | 2 | 35.5 | 20.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | .361 | .375 | .786 | 6'2" | USA | Villanova | 2018 · R2, #33 |
OA OG Anunoby | 8 | F | 2 | 33.0 | 15.0 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | .348 | .200 | .846 | 6'7" | United Kingdom | Indiana | 2017 · R1, #23 |
JH Josh Hart | 3 | G | 2 | 33.0 | 12.0 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | .409 | .333 | .667 | 6'5" | USA | Villanova | 2017 · R1, #30 |
KT Karl-Anthony Towns | 32 | C | 2 | 30.5 | 20.5 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 4.0 | .682 | .714 | .600 | 7'0" | USA | Kentucky | 2015 · R1, #1 |
MB Mikal Bridges | 25 | G | 2 | 27.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | .125 | .000 | – | 6'6" | USA | Villanova | 2018 · R1, #10 |
LS Landry Shamet | 44 | G | 2 | 23.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .385 | .333 | .000 | 6'5" | USA | Wichita State | 2018 · R1, #26 |
MM Miles McBride | 2 | G | 2 | 22.0 | 11.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | .500 | .636 | 1.000 | 6'2" | USA | West Virginia | 2021 · R2, #36 |
AD Andre Drummond | 1 | C | 2 | 15.5 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | .400 | – | .500 | 6'11" | USA | Connecticut | 2012 · R1, #9 |
JA Jose AlvaradoOut | 15 | G | 2 | 13.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .444 | .500 | – | 6'0" | USA | Georgia Tech | Undrafted |
JC Jordan Clarkson | 0 | G | 2 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .500 | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Missouri | 2014 · R2, #46 |
JW James Wiseman | – | C | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | 6'11" | USA | Memphis | 2020 · R1, #2 |
BB Bruce Brown | 1 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Miami | 2018 · R2, #42 |
DE Drew Eubanks | 17 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'10" | USA | Oregon State | Undrafted |
JA Jaden Akins | 14 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
KM Kevin McCullar Jr. | 9 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Kansas | 2024 · R2, #56 |
MD Mohamed Diawara | 51 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'9" | France | Paris Basketball | 2025 · R2, #51 |
OA Ochai Agbaji | 30 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Kansas | 2022 · R1, #14 |
PD Pacome Dadiet | 4 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'9" | France | Ratiopharm Ulm | 2024 · R1, #25 |
TB Tony Bradley | 18 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'10" | USA | North Carolina | 2017 · R1, #28 |
TK Tyler Kolek | 13 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'2" | USA | Marquette | 2024 · R2, #34 |
TN Tyler Nickel | 55 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
All-time
- 1PE
Patrick Ewing1985-0023,665 - 2WF
Walt Frazier1967-7714,617 - 3WR
Willis Reed1964-7412,183 - 4AH
Allan Houston1996-0511,165 - 5CB
Carl Braun1947-6110,449 - 6RG
Richie Guerin1956-6310,366 - 7CA
Carmelo Anthony2010-1710,186 - 8EM
Earl Monroe1971-809,679 - 9DB
Dick Barnett1965-749,442 - 10BB
Bill Bradley1967-779,217
- 1PE
Patrick Ewing1985-0010,759 - 2WR
Willis Reed1964-748,414 - 3CO
Charles Oakley1988-987,291 - 4HG
Harry Gallatin1948-575,935 - 5WN
Willie Naulls1956-624,982 - 6JG
Johnny Green1959-664,825 - 7DD
Dave DeBusschere1968-744,671 - 8WF
Walt Frazier1967-774,598 - 9KT
Kurt Thomas1998-134,272 - 10NC
Nat Clifton1950-574,066
- 1WF
Walt Frazier1967-774,791 - 2MJ
Mark Jackson1987-024,005 - 3DM
Dick McGuire1949-572,950 - 4CB
Carl Braun1947-612,821 - 5RG
Richie Guerin1956-632,721 - 6BB
Bill Bradley1967-772,533 - 7CW
Charlie Ward1994-042,451 - 8JS
John Starks1990-982,394 - 9RW
Ray Williams1977-842,260 - 10MR
Micheal Ray Richardson1978-822,244
- 1PE
Patrick Ewing1985-001,061 - 2CO
Charles Oakley1988-98844 - 3MR
Micheal Ray Richardson1978-82810 - 4RW
Ray Williams1977-84750 - 5CW
Charlie Ward1994-04744 - 6MJ
Mark Jackson1987-02720 - 7JS
John Starks1990-98711 - 8TT
Trent Tucker1982-91634 - 9GW
Gerald Wilkins1985-92614 - 10LS
Latrell Sprewell1998-03457
- 1PE
Patrick Ewing1985-002,758 - 2MR
Mitchell Robinson2018-26690 - 3BC
Bill Cartwright1979-88543 - 4MW
Marvin Webster1978-84541 - 5KT
Kurt Thomas1998-13479 - 6MC
Marcus Camby1998-13390 - 7KP
Kristaps Porziņģis2015-18378 - 8AS
Amar'e Stoudemire2010-15287 - 8CS
Charles Smith1992-96287 - 10KO
Kyle O'Quinn2015-18251
Franchise
- Playoff trips
- 46
- All-time record
- 3,078-3,192
- Seasons
- 80
- First season
- 1946-47
- Arena
- Madison Square Garden
- Best record
- 60-221992-93
- Longest playoff run
- 141987-01
Hall of Fame
- HG
Harry Gallatin1948-57 - DM
Dick McGuire1949-57 - RG
Richie Guerin1956-63 - TG
Tom Gola1962-66 - WR
Willis Reed1964-74 - WB
Walt Bellamy1965-69 - WF
Walt Frazier1967-77 - BB
Bill Bradley1967-77 - DD
Dave DeBusschere1968-74 - EM
Earl Monroe1971-80 - JL
Jerry Lucas1971-74 - SH
Spencer Haywood1975-79 - BK
Bernard King1982-87 - PE
Patrick Ewing1985-00
Awards
- JB
Jalen BrunsonFinals MVP2025-26 - TC
Tyson ChandlerDefensive Player2011-12 - MJ
Mark JacksonRookie of the Year1987-88 - PE
Patrick EwingRookie of the Year1985-86 - WR
Willis ReedFinals MVP1972-731969-70 - WR
Willis ReedMVP1969-70 - WR
Willis ReedRookie of the Year1964-65
























