
New Orleans Pelicans
West
- 0-3
- Record
- 15th West
- Standing
- L3
- Streak
- L120-123
vs INDOct 21 - L119-120
@ UTAOct 23 - L135-141
@ DENOct 24 - WED 8:00
vs DEN - THU 8:00
vs SAC - SAT 7:00
vs ATL - MON 8:00
@ MEM - WED 8:00
vs UTA
Leaders
2026-27

20.7PTS1Zion Williamson3.0 REB · 2.3 AST

20.3PTS2Dejounte Murray5.0 REB · 6.3 AST

15.7PTS3Saddiq Bey4.0 REB · 1.3 AST

15.3PTS4Trey Murphy III5.3 REB · 2.7 AST

13.0PTS5Derik Queen8.3 REB · 1.7 AST


8.3REB1Derik Queen13.0 PTS · 1.7 AST

7.5REB2Yves Missi9.5 PTS · 2.5 AST

5.3REB3Trey Murphy III15.3 PTS · 2.7 AST

5.0REB4Dejounte Murray20.3 PTS · 6.3 AST

4.0REB5Saddiq Bey15.7 PTS · 1.3 AST


6.3AST1Dejounte Murray20.3 PTS · 5.0 REB

4.0AST2Jordan Poole7.3 PTS · 2.3 REB

2.7AST3Trey Murphy III15.3 PTS · 5.3 REB

2.5AST4Yves Missi9.5 PTS · 7.5 REB

2.3AST5Zion Williamson20.7 PTS · 3.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points124.73rd
- Allowed128.028th
- Margin-3.317th
- FG%.4807th
- 3P%.30920th
- Rebounds45.313th
- Assists24.719th
- Pace108.16th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TM Trey Murphy III | 25 | F | 3 | 33.3 | 15.3 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .486 | .412 | 1.000 | 6'8" | USA | Virginia | 2021 · R1, #17 |
DM Dejounte Murray | 5 | G | 3 | 33.0 | 20.3 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | .490 | .231 | .889 | 6'4" | USA | Washington | 2016 · R1, #29 |
ZW Zion Williamson | 1 | F | 3 | 32.7 | 20.7 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | .564 | .333 | .842 | 6'6" | USA | Duke | 2019 · R1, #1 |
DQ Derik Queen | – | C | 3 | 24.0 | 13.0 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | .522 | .333 | .933 | 6'9" | USA | Maryland | 2025 · R1, #13 |
SB Saddiq Bey | 14 | G | 3 | 23.7 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | .500 | .438 | .833 | 6'8" | USA | Villanova | 2020 · R1, #19 |
JF Jeremiah Fears | – | G | 3 | 22.7 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .290 | .182 | .833 | 6'3" | USA | Oklahoma | 2025 · R1, #7 |
DJ DeAndre Jordan | 6 | C | 1 | 20.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.000 | – | .750 | 6'11" | USA | Texas A&M | 2008 · R2, #35 |
YM Yves MissiOut | 21 | C | 2 | 19.5 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | .889 | – | .750 | 6'11" | Cameroon | Baylor | 2024 · R1, #21 |
JP Jordan Poole | 13 | G | 3 | 19.0 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | .167 | .231 | .929 | 6'4" | USA | Michigan | 2019 · R1, #28 |
BM Bennedict Mathurin | 0 | G | 3 | 17.7 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | .429 | .111 | .833 | 6'5" | Canada | Arizona | 2022 · R1, #6 |
HJ Herbert Jones | 2 | F | 3 | 17.0 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .444 | .400 | – | 6'7" | USA | Alabama | 2021 · R2, #35 |
KM Karlo Matković | 17 | F | 2 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .500 | 6'10" | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Mega Basket | 2022 · R2, #52 |
AJ AJ Johnson | 14 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Illawarra | 2024 · R1, #23 |
BM Bryce McGowens | 11 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Nebraska | 2022 · R2, #40 |
CH Caleb Houstan | 33 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'8" | Canada | Michigan | 2022 · R2, #32 |
CK Christian Koloko | 35 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'11" | Cameroon | Arizona | 2022 · R2, #33 |
JM Jalon Moore | 34 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JP Jaron Pierre Jr. | 10 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JR Julian Reese | 13 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'9" | USA | Maryland | Undrafted |
KB Kobe Bufkin | 4 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Michigan | 2023 · R1, #15 |
MD Malik Dia | 8 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
TW Trendon Watford | 9 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'8" | USA | Louisiana State | Undrafted |
All-time
- 1AD
Anthony Davis2012-1911,059 - 2DW
David West2003-118,690 - 3CP
Chris Paul2005-117,936 - 4JH
Jrue Holiday2013-207,321 - 5BI
Brandon Ingram2019-257,017 - 6ZW
Zion Williamson2019-266,581 - 7TM
Trey Murphy III2021-264,868 - 8CM
CJ McCollum2021-254,704 - 9RA
Ryan Anderson2012-163,702 - 10JV
Jonas Valančiūnas2021-243,431
- 1AD
Anthony Davis2012-194,905 - 2DW
David West2003-113,853 - 3PB
P.J. Brown2002-062,675 - 4JV
Jonas Valančiūnas2021-242,368 - 5TC
Tyson Chandler2006-092,225 - 6CP
Chris Paul2005-111,951 - 7JM
Jamaal Magloire2002-051,776 - 8ZW
Zion Williamson2019-261,768 - 9EO
Emeka Okafor2009-181,759 - 10JH
Jrue Holiday2013-201,728
- 1CP
Chris Paul2005-114,228 - 2JH
Jrue Holiday2013-202,833 - 3BI
Brandon Ingram2019-251,580 - 4TE
Tyreke Evans2013-171,139 - 5ZW
Zion Williamson2019-261,119 - 6CM
CJ McCollum2021-251,113 - 7GV
Greivis Vasquez2011-131,063 - 8DW
David West2003-111,042 - 9AD
Anthony Davis2012-19982 - 10BD
Baron Davis2002-05950
- 1CP
Chris Paul2005-111,010 - 2AD
Anthony Davis2012-19639 - 3JH
Jrue Holiday2013-20638 - 4HJ
Herbert Jones2021-26463 - 5DW
David West2003-11396 - 6TM
Trey Murphy III2021-26318 - 7JA
Jose Alvarado2021-26308 - 8BD
Baron Davis2002-05280 - 9ZW
Zion Williamson2019-26279 - 10PB
P.J. Brown2002-06265
- 1AD
Anthony Davis2012-191,121 - 2DW
David West2003-11435 - 3EO
Emeka Okafor2009-18305 - 4TC
Tyson Chandler2006-09269 - 5JH
Jrue Holiday2013-20267 - 6PB
P.J. Brown2002-06253 - 7JM
Jamaal Magloire2002-05235 - 8HJ
Herbert Jones2021-26200 - 9YM
Yves Missi2024-26199 - 10RB
Rasual Butler2005-09181























