
Minnesota Timberwolves
West
- 2-0
- Record
- 4th West
- Standing
- W2
- Streak
- W131-106
@ MIAOct 21 - W115-93
@ ORLOct 23 - SUN 7:00
vs TOR - MON 7:00
@ CLE - WED 8:00
vs GSW - FRI 8:00
vs LAC - SAT 8:00
@ SAS
Leaders
2026-27

30.0PTS1Anthony Edwards7.0 REB · 3.5 AST

16.5PTS2LaMelo Ball3.5 REB · 5.5 AST

16.0PTS3Jaden McDaniels7.0 REB · 2.5 AST

15.0PTS4Ayo Dosunmu6.0 REB · 6.0 AST

11.5PTS5Jonathan Kuminga4.5 REB · 4.0 AST


12.0REB1Rudy Gobert9.5 PTS · 1.0 AST

7.5REB2Joan Beringer4.5 PTS · 0.5 AST

7.0REB3Anthony Edwards30.0 PTS · 3.5 AST

7.0REB3Jaden McDaniels16.0 PTS · 2.5 AST

6.0REB5Ayo Dosunmu15.0 PTS · 6.0 AST


6.0AST1Ayo Dosunmu15.0 PTS · 6.0 REB

5.5AST2LaMelo Ball16.5 PTS · 3.5 REB

4.0AST3Jonathan Kuminga11.5 PTS · 4.5 REB

3.5AST4Anthony Edwards30.0 PTS · 7.0 REB

2.5AST5Jaden McDaniels16.0 PTS · 7.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points123.07th
- Allowed99.53rd
- Margin+23.53rd
- FG%.44918th
- 3P%.4025th
- Rebounds56.51st
- Assists26.59th
- Pace103.916th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AE Anthony Edwards | 5 | G | 2 | 33.0 | 30.0 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | .404 | .423 | .778 | 6'4" | USA | Georgia | 2020 · R1, #1 |
RG Rudy Gobert | 27 | C | 2 | 31.5 | 9.5 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | .600 | – | .583 | 7'1" | France | Cholet | 2013 · R1, #27 |
JM Jaden McDaniels | 3 | F | 2 | 29.5 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | .560 | .375 | 1.000 | 6'9" | USA | Washington | 2020 · R1, #28 |
JK Jonathan Kuminga | 0 | F | 2 | 28.5 | 11.5 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | .471 | .571 | .375 | 6'7" | DRC | NBA G League Ignite | 2021 · R1, #7 |
AD Ayo Dosunmu | 11 | G | 2 | 28.0 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | .500 | .400 | .800 | 6'4" | USA | Illinois | 2021 · R2, #38 |
LB LaMelo Ball | 1 | G | 2 | 26.0 | 16.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .367 | .333 | .800 | 6'7" | USA | Illawarra | 2020 · R1, #3 |
TS Terrence Shannon Jr | 0 | G | 2 | 21.0 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | .467 | .364 | .625 | 6'6" | USA | Illinois | 2024 · R1, #27 |
TL Trey Lyles | 41 | F | 2 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .429 | .400 | .400 | 6'9" | Canada | Kentucky | 2015 · R1, #12 |
JB Joan Beringer | – | F | 2 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | .400 | – | .500 | 6'11" | France | Cedevita Olimpija (Slovenia) | 2025 · R1, #17 |
BH Bones Hyland | 77 | G | 2 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .500 | .667 | – | 6'2" | USA | Virginia Commonwealth | 2021 · R1, #26 |
JC Jaylen Clark | 22 | G | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | – | .250 | 6'5" | USA | UCLA | 2023 · R2, #53 |
CW Cody Williams | 5 | F | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | – | 6'8" | USA | Colorado | 2024 · R1, #10 |
IE Isaiah Evans | – | F | 2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
AR Antonio Reeves | 12 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Kentucky | 2024 · R2, #47 |
DT Drew Timme | 17 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'9" | USA | Gonzaga | Undrafted |
EF Enrique Freeman | 25 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'9" | USA | Akron | 2024 · R2, #50 |
KM KJ Martin | 00 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | IMG Academy (FL) | 2020 · R2, #52 |
NO Norchad Omier | 23 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'7" | Nicaragua | Miami | Undrafted |
RZ Rocco Zikarsky | 44 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7'3" | Australia | Brisbane Bullets (Australia) | 2025 · R2, #45 |
ZP Zyon Pullin | 15 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Florida | Undrafted |
All-time
- 1KG
Kevin Garnett1995-1619,201 - 2KT
Karl-Anthony Towns2015-2413,121 - 3AE
Anthony Edwards2020-2610,854 - 4AW
Andrew Wiggins2014-208,710 - 5SM
Sam Mitchell1989-027,161 - 6KL
Kevin Love2008-146,989 - 7WS
Wally Szczerbiak1999-066,777 - 8DW
Doug West1989-986,216 - 9NR
Naz Reid2019-265,745 - 10TC
Tony Campbell1989-924,888
- 1KG
Kevin Garnett1995-1610,718 - 2KT
Karl-Anthony Towns2015-246,216 - 3KL
Kevin Love2008-144,453 - 4RG
Rudy Gobert2022-263,453 - 5GD
Gorgui Dieng2013-203,068 - 6SM
Sam Mitchell1989-023,030 - 7NR
Naz Reid2019-262,460 - 8AE
Anthony Edwards2020-262,319 - 9CL
Christian Laettner1992-962,225 - 10AJ
Al Jefferson2007-102,162
- 1KG
Kevin Garnett1995-164,216 - 2RR
Ricky Rubio2011-213,424 - 3PR
Pooh Richardson1989-921,973 - 4AE
Anthony Edwards2020-261,826 - 5KT
Karl-Anthony Towns2015-241,815 - 6TB
Terrell Brandon1998-021,681 - 7SM
Stephon Marbury1996-991,393 - 8MW
Micheal Williams1992-981,239 - 9DW
Doug West1989-981,216 - 10WS
Wally Szczerbiak1999-061,190
- 1KG
Kevin Garnett1995-161,315 - 2RR
Ricky Rubio2011-21845 - 3AE
Anthony Edwards2020-26587 - 4CB
Corey Brewer2007-15502 - 5KT
Karl-Anthony Towns2015-24452 - 6SM
Sam Mitchell1989-02449 - 7AW
Andrew Wiggins2014-20436 - 8DW
Doug West1989-98428 - 9JM
Jaden McDaniels2020-26415 - 10GD
Gorgui Dieng2013-20413
- 1KG
Kevin Garnett1995-161,590 - 2KT
Karl-Anthony Towns2015-24721 - 3GD
Gorgui Dieng2013-20489 - 4RG
Rudy Gobert2022-26485 - 5NR
Naz Reid2019-26445 - 6JM
Jaden McDaniels2020-26379 - 7RN
Rasho Nesterovic1998-03373 - 8AJ
Al Jefferson2007-10300 - 9CL
Christian Laettner1992-96299 - 10AE
Anthony Edwards2020-26282
Franchise
- Championships
- 0
- Playoff trips
- 14
- All-time record
- 1,245-1,713
- Seasons
- 37
- First season
- 1989-90
- Arena
- Target Center
- Best record
- 58-242003-04
- Longest playoff run
- 81996-04
Awards
- RG
Rudy GobertDefensive Player2023-24 - KT
Karl-Anthony TownsRookie of the Year2015-16 - AW
Andrew WigginsRookie of the Year2014-15 - KG
Kevin GarnettMVP2003-04























