
Milwaukee Bucks
East
- 0-3
- Record
- 15th East
- Standing
- L3
- Streak
- L116-128
@ WASOct 21 - L125-132
vs CHIOct 23 - L116-127
@ PHIOct 24 - MON 8:00
vs IND - WED 8:00
vs HOU - SAT 8:00
vs CLE - MON 8:00
@ MIN - WED 7:30
@ BOS
Leaders
2026-27

23.7PTS1Tyler Herro4.3 REB · 5.3 AST

20.7PTS2Jaime Jaquez Jr.8.7 REB · 3.7 AST

12.3PTS3Kel'el Ware6.7 REB · 0.7 AST

11.7PTS4Ryan Rollins5.7 REB · 4.0 AST

11.3PTS5Kasparas Jakučionis2.7 REB · 3.3 AST


9.0REB1Kyle Kuzma11.0 PTS · 3.3 AST

8.7REB2Jaime Jaquez Jr.20.7 PTS · 3.7 AST

6.7REB3Kel'el Ware12.3 PTS · 0.7 AST

5.7REB4Ryan Rollins11.7 PTS · 4.0 AST

4.3REB5Tyler Herro23.7 PTS · 5.3 AST


5.3AST1Tyler Herro23.7 PTS · 4.3 REB

4.0AST2Ryan Rollins11.7 PTS · 5.7 REB

3.7AST3Jaime Jaquez Jr.20.7 PTS · 8.7 REB

3.3AST4Kasparas Jakučionis11.3 PTS · 2.7 REB

3.3AST4Kyle Kuzma11.0 PTS · 9.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points119.09th
- Allowed129.030th
- Margin-10.023rd
- FG%.47312th
- 3P%.3729th
- Rebounds49.07th
- Assists25.714th
- Pace108.55th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TH Tyler Herro | 14 | G | 3 | 31.7 | 23.7 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | .458 | .417 | .778 | 6'5" | USA | Kentucky | 2019 · R1, #13 |
JJ Jaime Jaquez Jr. | 11 | F | 3 | 31.0 | 20.7 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | .611 | .556 | .684 | 6'6" | USA | UCLA | 2023 · R1, #18 |
KK Kyle Kuzma | 18 | F | 3 | 30.7 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .438 | .250 | .667 | 6'8" | USA | Utah | 2017 · R1, #27 |
RR Ryan Rollins | 13 | G | 3 | 27.7 | 11.7 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | .351 | .278 | .667 | 6'3" | USA | Toledo | 2022 · R2, #44 |
MT Myles Turner | 33 | C | 3 | 27.3 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 3.0 | .391 | .286 | 1.000 | 6'11" | USA | Texas | 2015 · R1, #11 |
KJ Kasparas Jakučionis | – | G | 3 | 24.7 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | .526 | .250 | 1.000 | 6'5" | Lithuania | Illinois-Urbana-Champaign | 2025 · R1, #20 |
KW Kel'el Ware | 7 | C | 3 | 19.3 | 12.3 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | .583 | .375 | .600 | 7'0" | USA | Indiana | 2024 · R1, #15 |
OD Ousmane Dieng | 13 | F | 2 | 18.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .333 | .200 | .500 | 6'9" | France | New Zealand Breakers | 2022 · R1, #11 |
AG AJ Green | 20 | G | 3 | 17.0 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .588 | .571 | – | 6'4" | USA | Northern Iowa | Undrafted |
BB Brayden Burries | – | G | 3 | 13.7 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | .438 | .444 | .636 | – | – | – | – |
NA Nate Ament | – | F | 1 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .000 | – | .250 | – | – | – | – |
JS Jericho Sims | 0 | C | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | 6'10" | USA | Texas | 2021 · R2, #58 |
BM Bogoljub Markovic | 23 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
CL Caris LeVert | 12 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'7" | USA | Michigan | 2016 · R1, #20 |
CR Cormac Ryan | 30 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | North Carolina | Undrafted |
GT Gary Trent Jr. | 5 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Duke | 2018 · R2, #37 |
JS Jake Stephens | 88 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JB Johni Broome | 17 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'9" | USA | Auburn | 2025 · R2, #35 |
KJ Kam Jones | 19 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Marquette | 2025 · R2, #38 |
KP Kevin Porter Jr. | 7 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Southern California | 2019 · R1, #30 |
PN Pete Nance | 35 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'9" | USA | Northwestern | Undrafted |
All-time
- 1GA
Giannis Antetokounmpo2013-2621,531 - 2KA
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar1969-7514,211 - 3KM
Khris Middleton2013-2512,586 - 4GR
Glenn Robinson1994-0212,010 - 5SM
Sidney Moncrief1979-8911,594 - 6MR
Michael Redd2000-1111,554 - 7BD
Bob Dandridge1969-8211,478 - 8MJ
Marques Johnson1977-8410,980 - 9JB
Junior Bridgeman1975-879,892 - 10BW
Brian Winters1975-839,743
- 1GA
Giannis Antetokounmpo2013-268,882 - 2KA
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar1969-757,161 - 3BD
Bob Dandridge1969-824,497 - 4MJ
Marques Johnson1977-843,923 - 5AB
Andrew Bogut2005-123,810 - 6TC
Terry Cummings1984-963,758 - 7KM
Khris Middleton2013-253,598 - 8GR
Glenn Robinson1994-023,519 - 9SM
Sidney Moncrief1979-893,447 - 10EI
Ersan Ilyasova2006-203,343
- 1GA
Giannis Antetokounmpo2013-264,484 - 2PP
Paul Pressey1982-903,272 - 3KM
Khris Middleton2013-252,990 - 4SM
Sidney Moncrief1979-892,689 - 5BW
Brian Winters1975-832,479 - 6QB
Quinn Buckner1976-822,391 - 7SC
Sam Cassell1998-032,269 - 8OR
Oscar Robertson1970-742,156 - 9KA
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar1969-752,008 - 10BD
Bob Dandridge1969-821,956
- 1QB
Quinn Buckner1976-821,042 - 2GA
Giannis Antetokounmpo2013-26995 - 3PP
Paul Pressey1982-90894 - 4SM
Sidney Moncrief1979-89874 - 5KM
Khris Middleton2013-25870 - 6AR
Alvin Robertson1989-93753 - 7BW
Brian Winters1975-83718 - 8MJ
Marques Johnson1977-84697 - 9GR
Glenn Robinson1994-02689 - 10RA
Ray Allen1996-03618
- 1GA
Giannis Antetokounmpo2013-261,088 - 2BL
Brook Lopez2018-25990 - 3AL
Alton Lister1981-96804 - 4HC
Harvey Catchings1979-84709 - 5AB
Andrew Bogut2005-12642 - 6JH
John Henson2012-19600 - 7EJ
Ervin Johnson1997-06586 - 8RB
Randy Breuer1983-90474 - 9MJ
Marques Johnson1977-84439 - 10VB
Vin Baker1993-97433
Franchise
- Playoff trips
- 37
- All-time record
- 2,469-2,220
- Seasons
- 58
- First season
- 1968-69
- Arena
- Fiserv Forum
- Best record
- 66-161970-71
- Longest playoff run
- 121979-91
Hall of Fame
- KA
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar1969-75 - OR
Oscar Robertson1970-74 - BL
Bob Lanier1979-84 - RA
Ray Allen1996-03
Awards
- GA
Giannis AntetokounmpoFinals MVP2020-21 - GA
Giannis AntetokounmpoMVP2019-202018-19 - GA
Giannis AntetokounmpoDefensive Player2019-20 - MB
Malcolm BrogdonRookie of the Year2016-17 - SM
Sidney MoncriefDefensive Player1983-841982-83 - KA
Kareem Abdul-JabbarMVP1973-741971-721970-71 - KA
Kareem Abdul-JabbarFinals MVP1970-71 - KA
Kareem Abdul-JabbarRookie of the Year1969-70


























