
Miami Heat
East
- 0-3
- Record
- 14th East
- Standing
- L3
- Streak
- L106-131
vs MINOct 21 - L111-128
vs DETOct 23 - L110-115
@ CHAOct 24 - MON 7:30
vs DAL - WED 7:00
@ ATL - FRI 8:00
vs IND - MON 10:00
@ LAL - WED 10:30
@ LAC
Leaders
2026-27

28.3PTS1Giannis Antetokounmpo8.0 REB · 3.0 AST

17.0PTS2Davion Mitchell1.0 REB · 8.7 AST

13.0PTS3Bam Adebayo7.0 REB · 3.7 AST

10.3PTS4Bobby Portis6.7 REB · 1.0 AST

10.0PTS5Klay Thompson2.0 REB · 0.7 AST


8.0REB1Giannis Antetokounmpo28.3 PTS · 3.0 AST

7.0REB2Bam Adebayo13.0 PTS · 3.7 AST

6.7REB3Bobby Portis10.3 PTS · 1.0 AST

4.0REB4Pelle Larsson8.0 PTS · 3.0 AST

3.7REB5Andrew Wiggins7.7 PTS · 1.3 AST


8.7AST1Davion Mitchell17.0 PTS · 1.0 REB

3.7AST2Bam Adebayo13.0 PTS · 7.0 REB

3.0AST3Giannis Antetokounmpo28.3 PTS · 8.0 REB

3.0AST3Pelle Larsson8.0 PTS · 4.0 REB

1.3AST5Andrew Wiggins7.7 PTS · 3.7 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points109.024th
- Allowed124.727th
- Margin-15.728th
- FG%.42823rd
- 3P%.30321st
- Rebounds40.027th
- Assists24.321st
- Pace105.410th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DM Davion Mitchell | 45 | G | 3 | 34.3 | 17.0 | 1.0 | 8.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | .514 | .467 | .800 | 6'0" | USA | Baylor | 2021 · R1, #9 |
BA Bam Adebayo | 13 | C | 3 | 31.0 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | .429 | .231 | .667 | 6'9" | USA | Kentucky | 2017 · R1, #14 |
PL Pelle Larsson | 9 | G | 3 | 29.7 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | .333 | .250 | 1.000 | 6'5" | Sweden | Arizona | 2024 · R2, #44 |
GA Giannis Antetokounmpo | 34 | F | 3 | 29.3 | 28.3 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | .571 | .167 | .667 | 6'11" | Greece | Filathlitikos | 2013 · R1, #15 |
BP Bobby Portis | 95 | F | 3 | 24.3 | 10.3 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | .440 | .462 | 1.000 | 6'9" | USA | Arkansas | 2015 · R1, #22 |
AW Andrew Wiggins | 22 | F | 3 | 23.7 | 7.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | .357 | .182 | 1.000 | 6'6" | Canada | Kansas | 2014 · R1, #1 |
KT Klay Thompson | 31 | G | 3 | 22.3 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .345 | .346 | 1.000 | 6'5" | USA | Washington State | 2011 · R1, #11 |
TH Tim Hardaway Jr. | 8 | G | 3 | 20.0 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | .200 | .176 | .714 | 6'5" | USA | Michigan | 2013 · R1, #24 |
NJ Nikola Jović | 5 | F | 3 | 14.3 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | .300 | .000 | .750 | 6'10" | Serbia | Mega Basket | 2022 · R1, #27 |
DS Dru Smith | 12 | G | 1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .500 | 1.000 | – | 6'2" | USA | Missouri | Undrafted |
RC Ryan Conwell | – | G | 3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .400 | .333 | – | – | – | – | – |
NR Nick Richards | 2 | C | 2 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | – | 6'11" | Jamaica | Kentucky | 2020 · R2, #42 |
MG Myron Gardner | – | F | 2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | – | – | 1.000 | 6'5" | USA | Arkansas-Little Rock | Undrafted |
SF Simone Fontecchio | 19 | F | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | – | 6'7" | Italy | Baskonia | Undrafted |
BP Bobby Portis Jr. | 9 | PF | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'9" | USA | Arkansas | 2015 · R1, #22 |
BM Bez Mbeng | 19 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Yale | Undrafted |
GM Gabe Madsen | 88 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
IS Ian Schieffelin | 20 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JH J'Vonne Hadley | 14 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
KJ Keshad Johnson | 16 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Arizona | Undrafted |
KK Kylor Kelley | 35 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
LQ Lester Quinones | 25 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
TD Tre Donaldson | 24 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
VG Vladislav Goldin | 50 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7'0" | Russia | Michigan | Undrafted |
All-time
- 1DW
Dwyane Wade2003-1921,556 - 2BA
Bam Adebayo2017-2610,391 - 3AM
Alonzo Mourning1995-089,459 - 4GR
Glen Rice1989-959,248 - 5LJ
LeBron James2010-147,919 - 6TH
Tyler Herro2019-267,664 - 7CB
Chris Bosh2010-166,914 - 8RS
Rony Seikaly1988-946,742 - 9JB
Jimmy Butler III2019-256,630 - 10UH
Udonis Haslem2003-236,586
- 1UH
Udonis Haslem2003-235,791 - 2BA
Bam Adebayo2017-265,756 - 3AM
Alonzo Mourning1995-084,807 - 4RS
Rony Seikaly1988-944,544 - 5DW
Dwyane Wade2003-194,482 - 6HW
Hassan Whiteside2014-193,870 - 7GL
Grant Long1988-953,281 - 8CB
Chris Bosh2010-162,816 - 9BG
Brian Grant2000-042,654 - 10GR
Glen Rice1989-952,363
- 1DW
Dwyane Wade2003-195,310 - 2TH
Tim Hardaway1995-012,867 - 3BA
Bam Adebayo2017-262,276 - 4GD
Goran Dragic2014-212,034 - 5MC
Mario Chalmers2008-162,004 - 6LJ
LeBron James2010-141,980 - 7BC
Bimbo Coles1990-041,961 - 8JB
Jimmy Butler III2019-251,789 - 9TH
Tyler Herro2019-261,596 - 10SD
Sherman Douglas1989-921,262
- 1DW
Dwyane Wade2003-191,492 - 2MC
Mario Chalmers2008-16791 - 3BA
Bam Adebayo2017-26693 - 4GL
Grant Long1988-95666 - 5GR
Glen Rice1989-95572 - 6KE
Kevin Edwards1988-93560 - 7TH
Tim Hardaway1995-01541 - 8JB
Jimmy Butler III2019-25528 - 9EJ
Eddie Jones2000-07515 - 10LJ
LeBron James2010-14489
- 1AM
Alonzo Mourning1995-081,625 - 2DW
Dwyane Wade2003-19812 - 3HW
Hassan Whiteside2014-19783 - 4RS
Rony Seikaly1988-94610 - 5BA
Bam Adebayo2017-26538 - 6JA
Joel Anthony2007-14456 - 7SO
Shaquille O'Neal2004-08384 - 8CB
Chris Bosh2010-16332 - 9PB
P.J. Brown1996-00305 - 10UH
Udonis Haslem2003-23252
Franchise
- Playoff trips
- 26
- All-time record
- 1,601-1,448
- Seasons
- 38
- First season
- 1988-89
- Arena
- Kaseya Center
- Best record
- 66-162012-13
- Longest playoff run
- 61995-01
Hall of Fame
- AM
Alonzo Mourning1995-08 - SO
Shaquille O'Neal2004-08
Awards
- LJ
LeBron JamesMVP2012-132011-12 - LJ
LeBron JamesFinals MVP2012-132011-12 - DW
Dwyane WadeFinals MVP2005-06 - AM
Alonzo MourningDefensive Player1999-001998-99





























