
Memphis Grizzlies
West
- 2-0
- Record
- 3rd West
- Standing
- W2
- Streak
- W123-103
vs UTAOct 21 - W111-108
@ GSWOct 23 - SUN 9:00
@ SAC - MON 9:00
@ UTA - THU 10:00
@ POR - SAT 8:00
vs SAC - MON 8:00
vs NOP
Leaders
2026-27

36.5PTS1Ty Jerome4.5 REB · 5.5 AST

16.0PTS2Cameron Boozer12.0 REB · 5.5 AST

14.5PTS3Jaylen Wells4.5 REB · 1.5 AST

10.5PTS4Jerami Grant1.0 REB · 3.0 AST

8.5PTS5Scotty Pippen Jr.4.0 REB · 4.0 AST


12.0REB1Cameron Boozer16.0 PTS · 5.5 AST

9.5REB2Zach Edey7.0 PTS · 1.5 AST

7.0REB3Cedric Coward7.0 PTS · 2.0 AST

6.0REB4GG Jackson7.0 PTS · 0.5 AST

4.5REB5Ty Jerome36.5 PTS · 5.5 AST


5.5AST1Ty Jerome36.5 PTS · 4.5 REB

5.5AST1Cameron Boozer16.0 PTS · 12.0 REB

4.0AST3Scotty Pippen Jr.8.5 PTS · 4.0 REB

3.0AST4Jerami Grant10.5 PTS · 1.0 REB

2.0AST5Cedric Coward7.0 PTS · 7.0 REB


2.0STL1Jaylen Wells14.5 PTS · 4.5 REB

1.5STL2Scotty Pippen Jr.8.5 PTS · 4.0 REB

1.0STL3Cameron Boozer16.0 PTS · 12.0 REB

1.0STL3Jerami Grant10.5 PTS · 1.0 REB

1.0STL3Isaiah Stewart4.0 PTS · 2.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points117.012th
- Allowed105.55th
- Margin+11.58th
- FG%.46914th
- 3P%.3848th
- Rebounds51.04th
- Assists25.018th
- Pace101.624th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CB Cameron Boozer | – | F | 2 | 35.0 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | .286 | .308 | .923 | – | – | – | – |
TJ Ty Jerome | 2 | G | 2 | 32.0 | 36.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | .596 | .533 | .750 | 6'5" | USA | Virginia | 2019 · R1, #24 |
CC Cedric CowardQuestionable | – | F | 1 | 28.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | .500 | .500 | – | 6'5" | USA | Washington State | 2025 · R1, #11 |
JW Jaylen Wells | 0 | F | 2 | 26.5 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .526 | .455 | .500 | 6'7" | USA | Washington State | 2024 · R2, #39 |
JG Jerami Grant | 9 | F | 2 | 25.0 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | .333 | .273 | .857 | 6'7" | USA | Syracuse | 2014 · R2, #39 |
ZE Zach EdeyOut | 14 | C | 2 | 21.5 | 7.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | .636 | – | .000 | 7'3" | Canada | Purdue | 2024 · R1, #9 |
QP Quinten Post | 21 | C | 2 | 19.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | .571 | .333 | – | 7'0" | Netherlands | Boston College | 2024 · R2, #52 |
SP Scotty Pippen Jr. | 1 | G | 2 | 18.5 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | .462 | .000 | .833 | 6'2" | USA | Vanderbilt | Undrafted |
GJ GG Jackson | 45 | F | 2 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | .357 | .400 | .667 | 6'9" | USA | South Carolina | 2023 · R2, #45 |
CS Cam Spencer | 24 | G | 2 | 16.5 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | .455 | .667 | – | 6'3" | USA | Connecticut | 2024 · R2, #53 |
IS Isaiah Stewart | 28 | C | 1 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .667 | .000 | – | 6'8" | USA | Washington | 2020 · R1, #16 |
KM Kris Murray | 24 | F | 1 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | – | 6'8" | USA | Iowa | 2023 · R1, #23 |
CC Carson Cooper | 20 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JM Jahmai Mashack | 21 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Tennessee | 2025 · R2, #59 |
JS Javon Small | 10 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'1" | USA | West Virginia | 2025 · R2, #48 |
KL Karim LopezQuestionable | 35 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
OP Olivier-Maxence Prosper | 18 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'7" | Canada | Marquette | 2023 · R1, #24 |
TH Taylor Hendricks | 22 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'9" | USA | Central Florida | 2023 · R1, #9 |
All-time
- 1MC
Mike Conley2007-1911,733 - 2MG
Marc Gasol2008-1911,684 - 3ZR
Zach Randolph2009-179,261 - 4PG
Pau Gasol2001-088,966 - 5RG
Rudy Gay2006-138,562 - 6JJ
Jaren Jackson Jr.2018-268,382 - 7SA
Shareef Abdur-Rahim1996-017,801 - 8JM
Ja Morant2019-267,331 - 9MM
Mike Miller2002-145,982 - 10DB
Desmond Bane2020-255,580
- 1MG
Marc Gasol2008-195,942 - 2ZR
Zach Randolph2009-175,612 - 3PG
Pau Gasol2001-084,096 - 4SA
Shareef Abdur-Rahim1996-013,070 - 5RG
Rudy Gay2006-132,758 - 6BR
Bryant Reeves1995-012,745 - 7JJ
Jaren Jackson Jr.2018-262,517 - 8LW
Lorenzen Wright2001-062,386 - 9MC
Mike Conley2007-192,327 - 10SS
Stromile Swift2000-082,128
- 1MC
Mike Conley2007-194,509 - 2MG
Marc Gasol2008-192,639 - 3JM
Ja Morant2019-262,428 - 4JW
Jason Williams2001-112,069 - 5MB
Mike Bibby1998-011,675 - 6PG
Pau Gasol2001-081,473 - 7MM
Mike Miller2002-141,351 - 8TJ
Tyus Jones2019-231,285 - 9DB
Desmond Bane2020-251,179 - 10ZR
Zach Randolph2009-171,085
- 1MC
Mike Conley2007-191,161 - 2TA
Tony Allen2010-17796 - 3MG
Marc Gasol2008-19708 - 4RG
Rudy Gay2006-13640 - 5SB
Shane Battier2001-11523 - 6JJ
Jaren Jackson Jr.2018-26461 - 7ZR
Zach Randolph2009-17429 - 8SA
Shareef Abdur-Rahim1996-01416 - 9JW
Jason Williams2001-11372 - 10JM
Ja Morant2019-26335
- 1MG
Marc Gasol2008-191,135 - 2PG
Pau Gasol2001-08877 - 3JJ
Jaren Jackson Jr.2018-26845 - 4SS
Stromile Swift2000-08607 - 5SB
Shane Battier2001-11428 - 6RG
Rudy Gay2006-13420 - 7SA
Shareef Abdur-Rahim1996-01374 - 8BR
Bryant Reeves1995-01302 - 9LW
Lorenzen Wright2001-06250 - 10BC
Brandon Clarke2019-26246
Franchise
- Championships
- 0
- Playoff trips
- 14
- All-time record
- 1,071-1,404
- Seasons
- 31
- First season
- 1995-96
- Arena
- FedExForum
- Best record
- 56-262021-22
- Longest playoff run
- 72010-17
Awards
- JJ
Jaren Jackson Jr.Defensive Player2022-23 - JM
Ja MorantRookie of the Year2019-20 - MG
Marc GasolDefensive Player2012-13 - PG
Pau GasolRookie of the Year2001-02




















