
Los Angeles Lakers
West
- 2-0
- Record
- 2nd West
- Standing
- W2
- Streak
- W127-105
vs GSWOct 21 - W125-117
vs LACOct 23 - SUN 5:00
@ UTA - TUE 11:00
vs POR - WED 10:30
@ LAC - FRI 10:00
@ GSW - SUN 9:00
vs TOR
Leaders
2026-27

25.5PTS1Austin Reaves3.0 REB · 7.5 AST

25.5PTS1Luka Dončić7.0 REB · 7.0 AST

24.0PTS3Walker Kessler8.5 REB · 2.0 AST

11.5PTS4Quentin Grimes5.0 REB · 4.0 AST

11.5PTS4Ziaire Williams4.0 REB · 2.0 AST


8.5REB1Walker Kessler24.0 PTS · 2.0 AST

7.0REB2Luka Dončić25.5 PTS · 7.0 AST

5.0REB3Quentin Grimes11.5 PTS · 4.0 AST

4.5REB4Sandro Mamukelashvili6.0 PTS · 2.0 AST

4.0REB5Ziaire Williams11.5 PTS · 2.0 AST


7.5AST1Austin Reaves25.5 PTS · 3.0 REB

7.0AST2Luka Dončić25.5 PTS · 7.0 REB

4.0AST3Quentin Grimes11.5 PTS · 5.0 REB

2.0AST4Walker Kessler24.0 PTS · 8.5 REB

2.0AST4Ziaire Williams11.5 PTS · 4.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points126.01st
- Allowed111.010th
- Margin+15.05th
- FG%.5751st
- 3P%.4172nd
- Rebounds40.027th
- Assists28.54th
- Pace103.916th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AR Austin Reaves | 15 | G | 2 | 35.0 | 25.5 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 5.0 | .667 | .500 | .938 | 6'5" | USA | Oklahoma | Undrafted |
LD Luka Dončić | 77 | G | 2 | 33.5 | 25.5 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 8.5 | .385 | .350 | .875 | 6'8" | Slovenia | Real Madrid | 2018 · R1, #3 |
WK Walker Kessler | 24 | C | 2 | 32.5 | 24.0 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | .846 | – | .444 | 7'2" | USA | Auburn | 2022 · R1, #22 |
QG Quentin Grimes | 5 | G | 2 | 29.0 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | .538 | .429 | 1.000 | 6'5" | USA | Houston | 2021 · R1, #25 |
ZW Ziaire Williams | 8 | F | 2 | 27.5 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | .643 | .400 | 1.000 | 6'9" | USA | Stanford | 2021 · R1, #10 |
MT Matisse Thybulle | 4 | G | 2 | 23.5 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | .500 | .500 | – | 6'5" | USA | Washington | 2019 · R1, #20 |
SM Sandro Mamukelashvili | 54 | F | 2 | 23.0 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .556 | .333 | .500 | 6'9" | Georgia | Seton Hall | 2021 · R2, #54 |
JL Jake LaRavia | 33 | F | 1 | 18.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .800 | .667 | – | 6'7" | USA | Wake Forest | 2022 · R1, #19 |
CS Collin Sexton | 2 | G | 1 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .333 | .333 | – | 6'3" | USA | Alabama | 2018 · R1, #8 |
KL Kevon Looney | 5 | F | 2 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .600 | – | – | 6'9" | USA | UCLA | 2015 · R1, #30 |
JH Jaden Hardy | 1 | G | 1 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .333 | .500 | – | 6'3" | USA | NBA G League Ignite | 2022 · R2, #37 |
BJ Bronny James | 9 | G | 1 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.000 | – | – | 6'2" | USA | Southern California | 2024 · R2, #55 |
CM Chris Mañon | – | G | 1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .333 | .000 | – | 6'4" | USA | Vanderbilt | Undrafted |
AO AK Okereke | 31 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
AT Adou ThieroOut | 1 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'7" | USA | Arkansas | 2025 · R2, #36 |
AK Arthur Kaluma | 47 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
CC Cameron CarrOut | 43 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
CS Cole Swider | 50 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
DK Dalton Knecht | 4 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Tennessee | 2024 · R1, #17 |
JV Jarred Vanderbilt | 2 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'8" | USA | Kentucky | 2018 · R2, #41 |
RC Rafael Castro | 18 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
WK William Kyle III | 45 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
All-time
- 1KB
Kobe Bryant1996-1633,643 - 2JW
Jerry West1960-7425,192 - 3KA
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar1975-8924,176 - 4EB
Elgin Baylor1958-7223,149 - 5MJ
Magic Johnson1979-9617,707 - 6JW
James Worthy1982-9416,320 - 7SO
Shaquille O'Neal1996-0413,895 - 8GG
Gail Goodrich1965-7613,044 - 9BS
Byron Scott1983-9712,780 - 10LJ
LeBron James2018-2612,402
- 1EB
Elgin Baylor1958-7211,463 - 2KA
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar1975-8910,279 - 3KB
Kobe Bryant1996-167,047 - 4MJ
Magic Johnson1979-966,559 - 5WC
Wilt Chamberlain1968-736,524 - 6SO
Shaquille O'Neal1996-046,090 - 7VM
Vern Mikkelsen1949-595,940 - 8AG
A.C. Green1985-005,632 - 9RL
Rudy LaRusso1959-675,571 - 10JW
Jerry West1960-745,376
- 1MJ
Magic Johnson1979-9610,141 - 2KB
Kobe Bryant1996-166,306 - 3JW
Jerry West1960-746,238 - 4NN
Norm Nixon1977-833,846 - 5LJ
LeBron James2018-263,808 - 6MC
Michael Cooper1978-903,666 - 7KA
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar1975-893,652 - 8EB
Elgin Baylor1958-723,650 - 9GG
Gail Goodrich1965-762,863 - 10JW
James Worthy1982-942,791
- 1KB
Kobe Bryant1996-161,944 - 2MJ
Magic Johnson1979-961,724 - 3JW
James Worthy1982-941,041 - 4BS
Byron Scott1983-971,038 - 5MC
Michael Cooper1978-901,033 - 6KA
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar1975-89983 - 7DF
Derek Fisher1996-12968 - 8NN
Norm Nixon1977-83868 - 9JW
Jamaal Wilkes1977-85706 - 10AG
A.C. Green1985-00657
- 1KA
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar1975-892,694 - 2SO
Shaquille O'Neal1996-041,278 - 3EC
Elden Campbell1990-991,022 - 4VD
Vlade Divac1989-05834 - 5AD
Anthony Davis2019-25674 - 6KB
Kobe Bryant1996-16640 - 7AB
Andrew Bynum2005-12628 - 8JW
James Worthy1982-94624 - 9ES
Elmore Smith1973-75609 - 10PG
Pau Gasol2007-14607
Franchise
- Playoff trips
- 66
- All-time record
- 3,655-2,516
- Seasons
- 78
- First season
- 1948-49
- Arena
- crypto.com Arena
- Best record
- 69-131971-72
- Longest playoff run
- 171976-93
Hall of Fame
- GM
George Mikan1948-56 - JP
Jim Pollard1948-55 - VM
Vern Mikkelsen1949-59 - SM
Slater Martin1949-56 - CL
Clyde Lovellette1953-57 - EB
Elgin Baylor1958-72 - JW
Jerry West1960-74 - GG
Gail Goodrich1965-76 - WC
Wilt Chamberlain1968-73 - KA
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar1975-89 - JW
Jamaal Wilkes1977-85 - MJ
Magic Johnson1979-96 - BM
Bob McAdoo1981-85 - JW
James Worthy1982-94 - SO
Shaquille O'Neal1996-04
Awards
- LJ
LeBron JamesFinals MVP2019-20 - KB
Kobe BryantFinals MVP2009-102008-09 - KB
Kobe BryantMVP2007-08 - SO
Shaquille O'NealFinals MVP2001-022000-011999-00 - SO
Shaquille O'NealMVP1999-00 - MJ
Magic JohnsonMVP1989-901988-891986-87 - JW
James WorthyFinals MVP1987-88 - MJ
Magic JohnsonFinals MVP1986-871981-821979-80 - MC
Michael CooperDefensive Player1986-87 - KA
Kareem Abdul-JabbarFinals MVP1984-85 - KA
Kareem Abdul-JabbarMVP1979-801976-771975-76 - WC
Wilt ChamberlainFinals MVP1971-72 - JW
Jerry WestFinals MVP1968-69 - EB
Elgin BaylorRookie of the Year1958-59
Retired numbers
- 8Kobe Bryant1996–16
- 13Wilt Chamberlain1968–73
- 16Pau Gasol2008–14
- 21Michael Cooper1978–90
- 22Elgin Baylor1958–71
- 24Kobe Bryant2006–16
- 25Gail Goodrich1965–1968 1970–76
- 32Earvin "Magic" Johnson1979–1991 1996
- 33Kareem Abdul-Jabbar1975–89
- 34Shaquille O'Neal1996–04
- 42James Worthy1982–94
- 44Jerry West1960–74
- 52Jamaal Wilkes1977–85
- 99George Mikan1947–1954 1956




























