
Los Angeles Clippers
West
- 1-1
- Record
- 8th West
- Standing
- L1
- Streak
- W121-96
vs SACOct 21 - L117-125
@ LALOct 23 - SUN 7:00
@ OKC - WED 10:30
vs LAL - FRI 8:00
@ MIN - SUN 8:30
@ GSW - MON 10:00
vs TOR
Leaders
2026-27

28.0PTS1Darius Garland0.5 REB · 5.0 AST

19.5PTS2Brook Lopez7.5 REB · 0.5 AST

14.0PTS3Keaton Wagler4.0 REB · 4.0 AST

13.0PTS4Rui Hachimura7.0 REB · 1.5 AST

12.0PTS5Derrick Jones Jr.5.0 REB · 3.0 AST


7.5REB1Brook Lopez19.5 PTS · 0.5 AST

7.0REB2Rui Hachimura13.0 PTS · 1.5 AST

5.5REB3Isaiah Jackson9.5 PTS · 1.5 AST

5.0REB4Derrick Jones Jr.12.0 PTS · 3.0 AST

4.5REB5Kris Dunn7.0 PTS · 6.0 AST


6.0AST1Kris Dunn7.0 PTS · 4.5 REB

5.0AST2Darius Garland28.0 PTS · 0.5 REB

4.0AST3Keaton Wagler14.0 PTS · 4.0 REB

4.0AST3Kobe Sanders3.5 PTS · 1.5 REB

3.0AST5Derrick Jones Jr.12.0 PTS · 5.0 REB


2.5STL1Kris Dunn7.0 PTS · 4.5 REB

2.0STL2Isaiah Jackson9.5 PTS · 5.5 REB

2.0STL2Kobe Sanders3.5 PTS · 1.5 REB

1.5STL4Keaton Wagler14.0 PTS · 4.0 REB

1.5STL4Rui Hachimura13.0 PTS · 7.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points119.09th
- Allowed110.59th
- Margin+8.510th
- FG%.5093rd
- 3P%.4172nd
- Rebounds41.522nd
- Assists26.59th
- Pace104.015th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DG Darius Garland | 10 | G | 2 | 34.5 | 28.0 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | .526 | .389 | .692 | 6'1" | USA | Vanderbilt | 2019 · R1, #5 |
RH Rui Hachimura | 28 | F | 2 | 32.5 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | .296 | .385 | .556 | 6'8" | Japan | Gonzaga | 2019 · R1, #9 |
DJ Derrick Jones Jr. | 55 | F | 2 | 30.5 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .529 | .400 | .500 | 6'6" | USA | UNLV | Undrafted |
KD Kris Dunn | 8 | G | 2 | 30.5 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | .455 | .375 | .500 | 6'3" | USA | Providence | 2016 · R1, #5 |
KW Keaton Wagler | – | G | 2 | 26.5 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | .375 | .455 | .846 | – | – | – | – |
BL Brook Lopez | 11 | C | 2 | 23.5 | 19.5 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | .714 | .600 | .857 | 7'1" | USA | Stanford | 2008 · R1, #10 |
IJ Isaiah Jackson | 22 | F | 2 | 21.5 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | .692 | – | .500 | 6'8" | USA | Kentucky | 2021 · R1, #22 |
KS Kobe Sanders | – | G | 2 | 19.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | .333 | .250 | – | 6'8" | USA | Nevada | 2025 · R2, #50 |
GD Gradey Dick | 1 | G | 2 | 15.5 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | .667 | .500 | .833 | 6'7" | USA | Kansas | 2023 · R1, #13 |
BM Baba Miller | – | F | 1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.000 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JP Jalen Pickett | 24 | G | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | – | 6'2" | USA | Penn State | 2023 · R2, #32 |
CC Cam Christie | 12 | G | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Minnesota | 2024 · R2, #46 |
NM Nick Martinelli | – | F | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
BW Blake Wesley | 20 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Notre Dame | 2022 · R1, #25 |
FL Fletcher Loyer | 26 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JT Jahmyl Telfort | 19 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'7" | Canada | – | Undrafted |
MS Max StrusOut | 31 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | DePaul | Undrafted |
YK Yuki Kawamura | 17 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5'7" | Japan | Japan | Undrafted |
All-time
- 1RS
Randy Smith1971-8312,735 - 2BG
Blake Griffin2010-1810,863 - 3BM
Bob McAdoo1972-779,434 - 4EB
Elton Brand2001-089,336 - 5CM
Corey Maggette2000-088,835 - 6KL
Kawhi Leonard2019-268,296 - 7CP
Chris Paul2011-267,721 - 8DM
Danny Manning1988-947,120 - 9DJ
DeAndre Jordan2008-187,078 - 10LV
Loy Vaught1990-986,614
- 1DJ
DeAndre Jordan2008-187,988 - 2IZ
Ivica Zubac2018-264,771 - 3EB
Elton Brand2001-084,710 - 4BG
Blake Griffin2010-184,686 - 5LV
Loy Vaught1990-984,471 - 6BM
Bob McAdoo1972-774,229 - 7SN
Swen Nater1977-834,168 - 8CK
Chris Kaman2003-114,109 - 9BB
Benoit Benjamin1985-913,538 - 10RS
Randy Smith1971-832,985
- 1CP
Chris Paul2011-264,076 - 2RS
Randy Smith1971-833,498 - 3GG
Gary Grant1988-952,810 - 4NN
Norm Nixon1983-892,540 - 5BG
Blake Griffin2010-182,133 - 6JH
James Harden2023-261,659 - 7RH
Ron Harper1989-941,463 - 8ED
Ernie DiGregorio1973-771,457 - 9MJ
Mark Jackson1992-941,402 - 10BD
Baron Davis2008-111,398
- 1CP
Chris Paul2011-26913 - 2GG
Gary Grant1988-95747 - 3RH
Ron Harper1989-94606 - 4KL
Kawhi Leonard2019-26548 - 4DM
Danny Manning1988-94548 - 6BG
Blake Griffin2010-18483 - 7LV
Loy Vaught1990-98468 - 8DJ
DeAndre Jordan2008-18448 - 9EB
Elton Brand2001-08438 - 10CM
Corey Maggette2000-08421
- 1DJ
DeAndre Jordan2008-181,276 - 2BB
Benoit Benjamin1985-911,117 - 3EB
Elton Brand2001-081,039 - 4CK
Chris Kaman2003-11707 - 5IZ
Ivica Zubac2018-26536 - 6MO
Michael Olowokandi1998-03527 - 7GH
Garfield Heard1973-81477 - 8CS
Charles Smith1988-92451 - 9BO
Bo Outlaw1993-97421 - 10DM
Danny Manning1988-94406
Franchise
- Championships
- 0
- Playoff trips
- 19
- All-time record
- 1,935-2,589
- Seasons
- 56
- First season
- 1970-71
- Arena
- Intuit Dome
- Best record
- 57-252013-14
- Longest playoff run
- 62011-17
Hall of Fame
- BM
Bob McAdoo1972-77
Awards
- BG
Blake GriffinRookie of the Year2010-11 - TC
Terry CummingsRookie of the Year1982-83 - AD
Adrian DantleyRookie of the Year1976-77 - BM
Bob McAdooMVP1974-75 - ED
Ernie DiGregorioRookie of the Year1973-74 - BM
Bob McAdooRookie of the Year1972-73

























