
Indiana Pacers
East
- 1-1
- Record
- 9th East
- Standing
- L1
- Streak
- W123-120
@ NOPOct 21 - L105-121
vs DALOct 23 - SUN 6:00
@ BKN - MON 8:00
@ MIL - WED 7:00
vs PHI - FRI 8:00
@ MIA - SUN 5:00
vs BKN
Leaders
2026-27

26.5PTS1Pascal Siakam5.5 REB · 2.0 AST

20.5PTS2Tyrese Haliburton4.0 REB · 9.5 AST

17.0PTS3Andrew Nembhard2.0 REB · 7.0 AST

16.5PTS4Obi Toppin4.0 REB · 1.0 AST

12.5PTS5Ivica Zubac13.0 REB · 1.0 AST


13.0REB1Ivica Zubac12.5 PTS · 1.0 AST

5.5REB2Pascal Siakam26.5 PTS · 2.0 AST

5.0REB3Jalen Slawson4.0 PTS · 2.0 AST

4.0REB4Tyrese Haliburton20.5 PTS · 9.5 AST

4.0REB4Obi Toppin16.5 PTS · 1.0 AST


9.5AST1Tyrese Haliburton20.5 PTS · 4.0 REB

7.0AST2Andrew Nembhard17.0 PTS · 2.0 REB

2.5AST3Kelly Oubre Jr.3.5 PTS · 2.0 REB

2.0AST4Pascal Siakam26.5 PTS · 5.5 REB

2.0AST4Quenton Jackson7.0 PTS · 2.5 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points114.016th
- Allowed120.521st
- Margin-6.521st
- FG%.4836th
- 3P%.25829th
- Rebounds42.520th
- Assists28.05th
- Pace104.912th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TH Tyrese Haliburton | 0 | G | 2 | 33.0 | 20.5 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | .500 | .200 | 1.000 | 6'5" | USA | Iowa State | 2020 · R1, #12 |
AN Andrew Nembhard | 2 | G | 2 | 33.0 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | .524 | .200 | .917 | 6'4" | Canada | Gonzaga | 2022 · R2, #31 |
PS Pascal Siakam | 43 | F | 2 | 32.0 | 26.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | .583 | .500 | .467 | 6'8" | Cameroon | New Mexico State | 2016 · R1, #27 |
IZ Ivica Zubac | 40 | C | 2 | 29.0 | 12.5 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | .579 | – | .500 | 7'0" | Croatia | Mega Basket | 2016 · R2, #32 |
OT Obi Toppin | 1 | F | 2 | 25.0 | 16.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | .545 | .364 | .833 | 6'9" | USA | Dayton | 2020 · R1, #8 |
KO Kelly Oubre Jr. | 9 | G | 2 | 24.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | .200 | .111 | – | 6'8" | USA | Kansas | 2015 · R1, #15 |
AN Aaron Nesmith | 23 | G | 1 | 20.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .286 | .200 | .667 | 6'5" | USA | Vanderbilt | 2020 · R1, #14 |
JW Jarace Walker | 5 | F | 2 | 18.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.0 | .250 | .250 | – | 6'7" | USA | Houston | 2023 · R1, #8 |
QJ Quenton Jackson | 29 | G | 2 | 16.5 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .455 | .167 | 1.000 | 6'4" | USA | Texas A&M | Undrafted |
JS Jalen Slawson | – | F | 1 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.000 | – | .000 | 6'7" | USA | Furman | 2023 · R2, #54 |
BS Ben SheppardOut | 26 | G | 1 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .333 | .500 | – | 6'6" | USA | Belmont | 2023 · R1, #26 |
JH Jay Huff | 30 | C | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | – | 7'1" | USA | Virginia | Undrafted |
LN Larry Nance Jr. | 22 | F | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | – | 6'6" | USA | Wyoming | 2015 · R1, #27 |
KB Kobe Brown | 21 | G | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | 6'7" | USA | Missouri | 2023 · R1, #30 |
BS Braden Smith | 3 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JJ James Johnson | 16 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'7" | USA | Wake Forest | 2009 · R1, #16 |
KK Keba Keita | 13 | NA | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
RM Rienk Mast | 51 | NA | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
All-time
- 1RM
Reggie Miller1987-0525,279 - 2RS
Rik Smits1988-0012,871 - 3JO
Jermaine O'Neal2000-089,580 - 4DG
Danny Granger2005-149,571 - 5VF
Vern Fleming1984-959,535 - 6CP
Chuck Person1986-929,096 - 7MT
Myles Turner2015-259,031 - 8HW
Herb Williams1981-898,637 - 9PG
Paul George2010-178,090 - 10BK
Billy Knight1976-837,440
- 1DD
Dale Davis1991-056,006 - 2RS
Rik Smits1988-005,277 - 3JF
Jeff Foster1999-125,248 - 4JO
Jermaine O'Neal2000-084,933 - 5HW
Herb Williams1981-894,494 - 6MT
Myles Turner2015-254,349 - 7RM
Reggie Miller1987-054,182 - 8RH
Roy Hibbert2008-153,623 - 9DS
Domantas Sabonis2017-223,342 - 10SS
Steve Stipanovich1983-883,131
- 1RM
Reggie Miller1987-054,141 - 2VF
Vern Fleming1984-954,038 - 3MJ
Mark Jackson1994-003,294 - 4JT
Jamaal Tinsley2001-082,786 - 5TM
T.J. McConnell2019-262,367 - 6TH
Tyrese Haliburton2021-252,259 - 7TB
Travis Best1995-021,785 - 8CP
Chuck Person1986-921,743 - 9JD
Johnny Davis1978-821,719 - 10DC
Darren Collison2010-191,517
- 1RM
Reggie Miller1987-051,505 - 2VF
Vern Fleming1984-95885 - 3PG
Paul George2010-17740 - 4JT
Jamaal Tinsley2001-08660 - 5DG
Danny Granger2005-14545 - 6DB
Don Buse1976-82519 - 7DM
Derrick McKey1993-01512 - 8JF
Jeff Foster1999-12507 - 9TM
T.J. McConnell2019-26505 - 10TB
Travis Best1995-02488
- 1MT
Myles Turner2015-251,412 - 2JO
Jermaine O'Neal2000-081,245 - 3RS
Rik Smits1988-001,111 - 4HW
Herb Williams1981-891,094 - 5RH
Roy Hibbert2008-15990 - 6DD
Dale Davis1991-05904 - 7DG
Danny Granger2005-14471 - 8CJ
Clemon Johnson1979-83413 - 9JE
James Edwards1977-81391 - 10SS
Steve Stipanovich1983-88380
Franchise
- Championships
- 0
- Playoff trips
- 29
- All-time record
- 1,999-2,033
- Seasons
- 50
- First season
- 1976-77
- Arena
- Gainbridge Fieldhouse
- Best record
- 61-212003-04
- Longest playoff run
- 91997-06
Hall of Fame
- RM
Reggie Miller1987-05
Awards
- MW
Metta World PeaceDefensive Player2003-04 - CP
Chuck PersonRookie of the Year1986-87






















