
Houston Rockets
West
- 3-0
- Record
- 1st West
- Standing
- W3
- Streak
- W128-110
vs DALOct 21 - W114-110
@ SASOct 23 - W121-114
@ ATLOct 24 - MON 8:30
vs ATL - WED 8:00
@ MIL - FRI 8:00
@ DAL - SAT 8:30
vs OKC - MON 8:30
vs BOS
Leaders
2026-27

24.0PTS1Kevin Durant5.7 REB · 3.7 AST

23.0PTS2Alperen Sengun9.0 REB · 6.3 AST

17.7PTS3Amen Thompson10.3 REB · 4.7 AST

17.0PTS4Jabari Smith Jr.5.0 REB · 1.7 AST

11.0PTS5Reed Sheppard4.0 REB · 5.5 AST


10.3REB1Amen Thompson17.7 PTS · 4.7 AST

9.0REB2Alperen Sengun23.0 PTS · 6.3 AST

5.7REB3Kevin Durant24.0 PTS · 3.7 AST

5.0REB4Jabari Smith Jr.17.0 PTS · 1.7 AST

4.0REB5Reed Sheppard11.0 PTS · 5.5 AST


8.0AST1Fred VanVleet10.0 PTS · 2.5 REB

6.3AST2Alperen Sengun23.0 PTS · 9.0 REB

5.5AST3Reed Sheppard11.0 PTS · 4.0 REB

4.7AST4Amen Thompson17.7 PTS · 10.3 REB

3.7AST5Kevin Durant24.0 PTS · 5.7 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points121.08th
- Allowed111.311th
- Margin+9.79th
- FG%.5024th
- 3P%.4172nd
- Rebounds43.016th
- Assists28.05th
- Pace100.727th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KD Kevin Durant | 35 | F | 3 | 37.0 | 24.0 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | .561 | .538 | .864 | 6'11" | USA | Texas | 2007 · R1, #2 |
AT Amen Thompson | 1 | G | 3 | 36.0 | 17.7 | 10.3 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | .487 | .500 | .867 | 6'7" | USA | Overtime Elite | 2023 · R1, #4 |
JS Jabari Smith Jr. | 10 | F | 3 | 34.3 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | .529 | .438 | .889 | 6'11" | USA | Auburn | 2022 · R1, #3 |
AS Alperen Sengun | 28 | C | 3 | 33.0 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | .532 | .625 | .778 | 6'11" | Turkey | Besiktas | 2021 · R1, #16 |
FV Fred VanVleet | 5 | G | 2 | 31.0 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | .333 | .357 | .750 | 6'0" | USA | Wichita State | Undrafted |
MS Marcus SmartQuestionable | 36 | G | 2 | 23.5 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .417 | .250 | .750 | 6'3" | USA | Oklahoma State | 2014 · R1, #6 |
RS Reed Sheppard | 15 | G | 2 | 23.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | .421 | .353 | – | 6'2" | USA | Kentucky | 2024 · R1, #3 |
TE Tari Eason | 17 | F | 3 | 20.3 | 11.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | .520 | .000 | 1.000 | 6'8" | USA | Louisiana State | 2022 · R1, #17 |
BB Bogdan Bogdanović | 10 | G | 3 | 14.0 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | .538 | .625 | – | 6'5" | Serbia | Fenerbahce | 2014 · R1, #27 |
CC Clint Capela | 15 | C | 2 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.000 | – | – | 6'10" | Switzerland | Elan Chalon | 2014 · R1, #25 |
SA Steven AdamsOut | 12 | C | 1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.000 | – | – | 6'11" | New Zealand | Pittsburgh | 2013 · R1, #12 |
BT Bruce Thornton | – | G | 2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .000 | .000 | – | – | – | – | – |
IC Isaiah Crawford | 24 | F | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | – | 6'6" | USA | Louisiana Tech | Undrafted |
JT Jae'Sean Tate | 8 | F | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Ohio State | Undrafted |
CM Cameron Matthews | 14 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JP Julian Phillips | 3 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Tennessee | 2023 · R2, #35 |
OT Oscar Tshiebwe | 9 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'8" | DRC | Kentucky | Undrafted |
QC Quadir Copeland | 25 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
SP Sean Pedulla | 0 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'1" | USA | Mississippi | Undrafted |
All-time
- 1HO
Hakeem Olajuwon1984-0126,511 - 2JH
James Harden2012-2118,365 - 3CM
Calvin Murphy1970-8317,949 - 4RT
Rudy Tomjanovich1970-8113,383 - 5EH
Elvin Hayes1968-8411,762 - 6MM
Moses Malone1976-8211,119 - 7YM
Yao Ming2002-119,247 - 8RR
Robert Reid1977-888,823 - 9MN
Mike Newlin1971-798,480 - 10OT
Otis Thorpe1988-958,177
- 1HO
Hakeem Olajuwon1984-0113,382 - 2EH
Elvin Hayes1968-846,974 - 3MM
Moses Malone1976-826,959 - 4RT
Rudy Tomjanovich1970-816,198 - 5OT
Otis Thorpe1988-955,010 - 6YM
Yao Ming2002-114,494 - 7JH
James Harden2012-213,736 - 8RR
Robert Reid1977-883,706 - 9CC
Clint Capela2014-263,588 - 10RS
Ralph Sampson1983-883,189
- 1JH
James Harden2012-214,796 - 2CM
Calvin Murphy1970-834,402 - 3AL
Allen Leavell1979-893,339 - 4HO
Hakeem Olajuwon1984-012,992 - 5MN
Mike Newlin1971-792,581 - 6KS
Kenny Smith1990-962,457 - 7SF
Steve Francis1999-082,411 - 8SF
Sleepy Floyd1987-932,363 - 9JL
John Lucas1976-902,358 - 10RR
Robert Reid1977-882,253
- 1HO
Hakeem Olajuwon1984-012,088 - 2JH
James Harden2012-211,087 - 3AL
Allen Leavell1979-89929 - 4RR
Robert Reid1977-88881 - 5TA
Trevor Ariza2009-18683 - 6SF
Steve Francis1999-08619 - 7VM
Vernon Maxwell1989-95559 - 8CM
Cuttino Mobley1998-04526 - 9SF
Sleepy Floyd1987-93470 - 10JL
John Lucas1976-90469
- 1HO
Hakeem Olajuwon1984-013,740 - 2YM
Yao Ming2002-11920 - 3MM
Moses Malone1976-82758 - 4RS
Ralph Sampson1983-88585 - 5CC
Clint Capela2014-26554 - 6KC
Kelvin Cato1999-04431 - 7KK
Kevin Kunnert1973-78413 - 8JH
James Harden2012-21390 - 9RR
Robert Reid1977-88364 - 10SB
Shane Battier2006-11351
Franchise
- Playoff trips
- 36
- All-time record
- 2,473-2,297
- Seasons
- 59
- First season
- 1967-68
- Arena
- Toyota Center (Houston)
- Best record
- 65-172017-18
- Longest playoff run
- 82012-20
Hall of Fame
- EH
Elvin Hayes1968-84 - CM
Calvin Murphy1970-83 - MM
Moses Malone1976-82 - RS
Ralph Sampson1983-88 - HO
Hakeem Olajuwon1984-01 - CD
Clyde Drexler1994-98 - YM
Yao Ming2002-11 - TM
Tracy McGrady2004-10 - DM
Dikembe Mutombo2004-09
Awards
- JH
James HardenMVP2017-18 - SF
Steve FrancisRookie of the Year1999-00 - HO
Hakeem OlajuwonFinals MVP1994-951993-94 - HO
Hakeem OlajuwonMVP1993-94 - HO
Hakeem OlajuwonDefensive Player1993-941992-93 - RS
Ralph SampsonRookie of the Year1983-84 - MM
Moses MaloneMVP1981-821978-79























