
Golden State Warriors
West
- 0-3
- Record
- 14th West
- Standing
- L3
- Streak
- L105-127
@ LALOct 21 - L108-111
vs MEMOct 23 - L122-131
@ PHXOct 24 - MON 10:00
@ DEN - WED 8:00
@ MIN - FRI 10:00
vs LAL - SUN 8:30
vs LAC - MON 10:00
vs PHX
Leaders
2026-27

23.5PTS1Stephen Curry2.0 REB · 2.5 AST

18.7PTS2Yaxel Lendeborg8.3 REB · 4.3 AST

12.7PTS3Brandon Williams3.0 REB · 3.0 AST

11.7PTS4De'Anthony Melton2.7 REB · 2.3 AST

10.0PTS5Graham Ike4.7 REB · 1.3 AST


8.3REB1Yaxel Lendeborg18.7 PTS · 4.3 AST

4.7REB2Graham Ike10.0 PTS · 1.3 AST

4.5REB3Draymond Green3.5 PTS · 7.0 AST

4.5REB3Al Horford1.5 PTS · 1.0 AST

4.3REB5Gui Santos8.0 PTS · 1.7 AST


7.0AST1Draymond Green3.5 PTS · 4.5 REB

4.3AST2Yaxel Lendeborg18.7 PTS · 8.3 REB

3.0AST3Brandon Williams12.7 PTS · 3.0 REB

2.5AST4Stephen Curry23.5 PTS · 2.0 REB

2.3AST5De'Anthony Melton11.7 PTS · 2.7 REB


2.0STL1Brandon Williams12.7 PTS · 3.0 REB

1.7STL2De'Anthony Melton11.7 PTS · 2.7 REB

1.3STL3Yaxel Lendeborg18.7 PTS · 8.3 REB

1.3STL3Will Richard6.3 PTS · 1.7 REB

1.0STL5Stephen Curry23.5 PTS · 2.0 REB


1.0BLK1Draymond Green3.5 PTS · 4.5 REB

1.0BLK1Al Horford1.5 PTS · 4.5 REB

0.3BLK3Yaxel Lendeborg18.7 PTS · 8.3 REB

0.3BLK3De'Anthony Melton11.7 PTS · 2.7 REB

0.3BLK3Graham Ike10.0 PTS · 4.7 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points111.721st
- Allowed123.023rd
- Margin-11.324th
- FG%.42525th
- 3P%.33617th
- Rebounds40.325th
- Assists24.022nd
- Pace101.325th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
YL Yaxel Lendeborg | – | F | 3 | 34.0 | 18.7 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | .439 | .444 | .667 | – | – | – | – |
BP Brandin Podziemski | 2 | G | 1 | 33.0 | 18.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | .412 | .250 | 1.000 | 6'4" | USA | Santa Clara | 2023 · R1, #19 |
DG Draymond Green | 23 | F | 2 | 26.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | .375 | .333 | – | 6'6" | USA | Michigan State | 2012 · R2, #35 |
SC Stephen Curry | 30 | G | 2 | 25.5 | 23.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .400 | .294 | 1.000 | 6'2" | USA | Davidson | 2009 · R1, #7 |
DM De'Anthony Melton | 14 | G | 3 | 22.7 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | .571 | .462 | 1.000 | 6'2" | USA | Southern California | 2018 · R2, #46 |
GS Gui SantosQuestionable | 15 | F | 3 | 22.7 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | .412 | .500 | .583 | 6'7" | Brazil | Minas | 2022 · R2, #55 |
GN Georges Niang | 20 | F | 3 | 18.7 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .318 | .000 | 1.000 | 6'7" | USA | Iowa State | 2016 · R2, #50 |
WR Will Richard | – | G | 3 | 18.0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | .533 | .500 | .000 | 6'3" | USA | Florida | 2025 · R2, #56 |
AH Al Horford | 42 | C | 2 | 18.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | .167 | .167 | – | 6'8" | Dominican Republic | Florida | 2007 · R1, #3 |
BW Brandon WilliamsQuestionable | 10 | G | 3 | 17.0 | 12.7 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .333 | .333 | .850 | 6'1" | USA | Arizona | Undrafted |
GI Graham Ike | – | F | 3 | 16.7 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | .478 | 1.000 | .833 | – | – | – | – |
GP Gary Payton II | 0 | G | 3 | 15.3 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .500 | .143 | – | 6'2" | USA | Oregon State | Undrafted |
CB Charles BasseyQuestionable | 28 | C | 1 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.000 | – | .667 | 6'10" | Nigeria | Western Kentucky | 2021 · R2, #53 |
LC LJ Cryer | – | G | 2 | 11.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .364 | .429 | .500 | 6'0" | USA | Houston | Undrafted |
ML Malevy Leons | – | F | 2 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .167 | .000 | – | 6'9" | Netherlands | Bradley | Undrafted |
AT Alex Toohey | 22 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
DT Dalen Terry | 21 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Arizona | 2022 · R1, #18 |
MK Miles Kelly | 99 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Auburn | Undrafted |
TB Tyler Burton | 27 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'7" | USA | Richmond | Undrafted |
All-time
- 1SC
Stephen Curry2009-2626,528 - 2WC
Wilt Chamberlain1959-6517,783 - 3RB
Rick Barry1965-7816,447 - 4PA
Paul Arizin1950-6216,266 - 5CM
Chris Mullin1985-0116,235 - 6KT
Klay Thompson2011-2415,531 - 7NT
Nate Thurmond1963-7413,191 - 8JM
Jeff Mullins1966-7612,547 - 9PS
Purvis Short1978-8711,894 - 10NJ
Neil Johnston1951-5910,023
- 1NT
Nate Thurmond1963-7412,771 - 2WC
Wilt Chamberlain1959-6510,768 - 3DG
Draymond Green2012-266,462 - 4LS
Larry Smith1980-896,440 - 5CL
Clyde Lee1966-746,416 - 6PA
Paul Arizin1950-626,129 - 7NJ
Neil Johnston1951-595,856 - 8SC
Stephen Curry2009-264,973 - 9RB
Rick Barry1965-784,655 - 10JG
Joe Graboski1953-614,503
- 1SC
Stephen Curry2009-266,743 - 2DG
Draymond Green2012-265,324 - 3GR
Guy Rodgers1958-664,855 - 4TH
Tim Hardaway1989-963,926 - 5RB
Rick Barry1965-783,247 - 6CM
Chris Mullin1985-013,146 - 7JM
Jeff Mullins1966-762,913 - 8SF
Sleepy Floyd1982-882,518 - 9AA
Alvin Attles1960-712,483 - 10NT
Nate Thurmond1963-742,070
- 1SC
Stephen Curry2009-261,602 - 2CM
Chris Mullin1985-011,360 - 3DG
Draymond Green2012-261,244 - 4TH
Tim Hardaway1989-96821 - 5PS
Purvis Short1978-87710 - 6LS
Latrell Sprewell1992-98696 - 7ME
Monta Ellis2005-12694 - 8KT
Klay Thompson2011-24676 - 9SP
Sonny Parker1976-82611 - 10SF
Sleepy Floyd1982-88606
- 1AF
Adonal Foyle1997-071,140 - 2DG
Draymond Green2012-26930 - 3JB
Joe Barry Carroll1980-88837 - 4ED
Erick Dampier1997-04728 - 5MB
Manute Bol1988-95592 - 6AB
Andris Biedrins2004-13580 - 7RP
Robert Parish1976-80549 - 8CM
Chris Mullin1985-01488 - 9CR
Clifford Ray1974-81465 - 10KT
Klay Thompson2011-24413
Franchise
- Playoff trips
- 38
- All-time record
- 3,054-3,213
- Seasons
- 80
- First season
- 1946-47
- Arena
- Chase Center
- Best record
- 73-92015-16
- Longest playoff run
- 72012-19
Hall of Fame
- JF
Joe Fulks1946-54 - PA
Paul Arizin1950-62 - TG
Tom Gola1955-62 - GR
Guy Rodgers1958-66 - WC
Wilt Chamberlain1959-65 - NT
Nate Thurmond1963-74 - RB
Rick Barry1965-78 - JW
Jamaal Wilkes1974-77 - RP
Robert Parish1976-80 - CM
Chris Mullin1985-01 - MR
Mitch Richmond1988-91 - SM
Sarunas Marciulionis1989-93
Awards
- SC
Stephen CurryFinals MVP2021-22 - KD
Kevin DurantFinals MVP2017-182016-17 - DG
Draymond GreenDefensive Player2016-17 - SC
Stephen CurryMVP2015-162014-15 - AI
Andre IguodalaFinals MVP2014-15 - CW
Chris WebberRookie of the Year1993-94 - MR
Mitch RichmondRookie of the Year1988-89 - RB
Rick BarryFinals MVP1974-75 - JW
Jamaal WilkesRookie of the Year1974-75 - RB
Rick BarryRookie of the Year1965-66 - WC
Wilt ChamberlainMVP1959-60 - WC
Wilt ChamberlainRookie of the Year1959-60 - WS
Woody SauldsberryRookie of the Year1957-58




















