
Detroit Pistons
East
- 2-0
- Record
- 2nd East
- Standing
- W2
- Streak
- W121-113
vs BOSOct 20 - W128-111
@ MIAOct 23 - SUN 7:30
@ PHI - TUE 8:00
@ NYK - WED 7:00
vs CHA - FRI 7:30
@ BKN - MON 7:30
@ CHA
Leaders
2026-27

19.0PTS1Cade Cunningham3.0 REB · 8.0 AST

19.0PTS1Duncan Robinson1.5 REB · 2.0 AST

14.5PTS3John Collins6.0 REB · 1.0 AST

13.0PTS4Jalen Duren7.5 REB · 2.0 AST

12.5PTS5Paul Reed8.5 REB · 3.0 AST


8.5REB1Paul Reed12.5 PTS · 3.0 AST

7.5REB2Jalen Duren13.0 PTS · 2.0 AST

7.0REB3Ausar Thompson7.5 PTS · 4.5 AST

6.0REB4John Collins14.5 PTS · 1.0 AST

4.5REB5Kevin Huerter4.0 PTS · 2.0 AST


8.0AST1Cade Cunningham19.0 PTS · 3.0 REB

4.5AST2Ausar Thompson7.5 PTS · 7.0 REB

4.0AST3Daniss Jenkins9.0 PTS · 3.5 REB

3.0AST4Paul Reed12.5 PTS · 8.5 REB

2.5AST5Ronald Holland II4.0 PTS · 3.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points124.55th
- Allowed112.012th
- Margin+12.56th
- FG%.4915th
- 3P%.4231st
- Rebounds51.04th
- Assists30.53rd
- Pace103.916th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CC Cade Cunningham | 2 | G | 2 | 32.5 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | .500 | .333 | .818 | 6'6" | USA | Oklahoma State | 2021 · R1, #1 |
DR Duncan Robinson | 55 | F | 2 | 28.0 | 19.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .455 | .526 | .800 | 6'7" | USA | Michigan | Undrafted |
JC John Collins | 20 | F | 2 | 27.0 | 14.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | .545 | .556 | – | 6'9" | USA | Wake Forest | 2017 · R1, #19 |
AT Ausar ThompsonOut | 9 | G | 2 | 26.0 | 7.5 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | .462 | .000 | 1.000 | 6'7" | USA | Overtime Elite | 2023 · R1, #5 |
PR Paul Reed | 7 | F | 2 | 21.5 | 12.5 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .714 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 6'9" | USA | DePaul | 2020 · R2, #58 |
JD Jalen DurenOut | 0 | C | 2 | 19.0 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | .588 | – | .857 | 6'10" | USA | Memphis | 2022 · R1, #13 |
KH Kevin Huerter | 13 | G | 2 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | .273 | .222 | – | 6'6" | USA | Maryland | 2018 · R1, #19 |
IJ Isaiah Joe | 11 | G | 2 | 18.5 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | .333 | .231 | .714 | 6'4" | USA | Arkansas | 2020 · R2, #49 |
DJ Daniss Jenkins | 24 | G | 2 | 18.5 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .545 | .667 | .800 | 6'4" | USA | St. John's | Undrafted |
JG Javonte Green | 8 | G | 2 | 15.5 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | .500 | .545 | 1.000 | 6'5" | USA | Radford | Undrafted |
RH Ronald Holland II | 0 | F | 2 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | .429 | .000 | 1.000 | 6'8" | USA | NBA G League Ignite | 2024 · R1, #5 |
TS Tolu Smith | 35 | F | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | 6'11" | USA | Mississippi State | Undrafted |
BW Brice Williams | 25 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
CL Chaz Lanier | 8 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'3" | USA | Tennessee | 2025 · R2, #37 |
EO Ebuka Okorie | 23 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
EH Elijah Harkless | 94 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'3" | USA | UNLV | Undrafted |
IJ Isaac Jones | 13 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'8" | USA | Washington State | Undrafted |
JU John Ukomadu | 18 | NA | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
TP Taurean Prince | 12 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Baylor | 2016 · R1, #12 |
UO Ugonna Onyenso | 34 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
All-time
- 1IT
Isiah Thomas1981-9418,822 - 2JD
Joe Dumars1985-9916,402 - 3BL
Bob Lanier1970-8015,488 - 4DB
Dave Bing1966-7515,235 - 5BL
Bill Laimbeer1981-9412,665 - 6RH
Richard Hamilton2002-1111,582 - 7VJ
Vinnie Johnson1981-9110,146 - 8TP
Tayshaun Prince2002-1510,006 - 9GH
Grant Hill1994-009,393 - 10JL
John Long1978-919,023
- 1BL
Bill Laimbeer1981-949,430 - 2AD
Andre Drummond2012-208,199 - 3BL
Bob Lanier1970-808,063 - 4BW
Ben Wallace2000-127,264 - 5DR
Dennis Rodman1986-936,299 - 6LF
Larry Foust1950-575,200 - 7WD
Walter Dukes1957-634,986 - 8DD
Dave DeBusschere1962-694,947 - 9BH
Bailey Howell1959-644,583 - 10RS
Ray Scott1961-674,508
- 1IT
Isiah Thomas1981-949,061 - 2JD
Joe Dumars1985-994,612 - 3DB
Dave Bing1966-754,330 - 4CB
Chauncey Billups2002-142,984 - 5GH
Grant Hill1994-002,720 - 6VJ
Vinnie Johnson1981-912,661 - 7RH
Richard Hamilton2002-112,419 - 8BL
Bob Lanier1970-802,256 - 9CC
Cade Cunningham2021-262,164 - 10TP
Tayshaun Prince2002-152,074
- 1IT
Isiah Thomas1981-941,861 - 2BW
Ben Wallace2000-12931 - 3JD
Joe Dumars1985-99902 - 4LH
Lindsey Hunter1993-08896 - 5AD
Andre Drummond2012-20823 - 6VJ
Vinnie Johnson1981-91708 - 7GH
Grant Hill1994-00694 - 8JL
John Long1978-91649 - 9BL
Bill Laimbeer1981-94632 - 10TT
Terry Tyler1978-85615
- 1BW
Ben Wallace2000-121,486 - 2TT
Terry Tyler1978-851,070 - 3AD
Andre Drummond2012-20927 - 4BL
Bill Laimbeer1981-94857 - 5JS
John Salley1986-92709 - 6RW
Rasheed Wallace2003-09623 - 7TP
Tayshaun Prince2002-15448 - 8IS
Isaiah Stewart2020-26430 - 9JM
Jason Maxiell2005-13426 - 10DR
Dennis Rodman1986-93399
Franchise
- Playoff trips
- 44
- All-time record
- 2,932-3,232
- Seasons
- 78
- First season
- 1948-49
- Arena
- Little Caesars Arena
- Best record
- 64-182005-06
- Longest playoff run
- 141949-63
Hall of Fame
- AP
Andy Phillip1952-56 - GY
George Yardley1953-59 - BH
Bob Houbregs1954-58 - DM
Dick McGuire1957-60 - BH
Bailey Howell1959-64 - DD
Dave DeBusschere1962-69 - DB
Dave Bing1966-75 - BL
Bob Lanier1970-80 - IT
Isiah Thomas1981-94 - JD
Joe Dumars1985-99 - DR
Dennis Rodman1986-93 - GH
Grant Hill1994-00
Awards
- BW
Ben WallaceDefensive Player2005-062004-052002-032001-02 - CB
Chauncey BillupsFinals MVP2003-04 - GH
Grant HillRookie of the Year1994-95 - DR
Dennis RodmanDefensive Player1990-911989-90 - IT
Isiah ThomasFinals MVP1989-90 - JD
Joe DumarsFinals MVP1988-89 - DB
Dave BingRookie of the Year1966-67

























