
Denver Nuggets
West
- 1-1
- Record
- 7th West
- Standing
- W1
- Streak
- L84-96
@ OKCOct 22 - W141-135
vs NOPOct 24 - MON 10:00
vs GSW - WED 8:00
@ NOP - FRI 10:00
@ PHX - MON 9:00
vs POR - WED 9:00
vs TOR
Leaders
2026-27

24.0PTS1Jamal Murray6.5 REB · 4.5 AST

24.0PTS1Nikola Jokić11.0 REB · 7.5 AST

13.5PTS3Aaron Gordon5.5 REB · 2.5 AST

12.5PTS4DeMar DeRozan2.5 REB · 1.5 AST

11.0PTS5Christian Braun7.0 REB · 1.5 AST


11.0REB1Nikola Jokić24.0 PTS · 7.5 AST

10.5REB2Trevon Brazile10.5 PTS · 0.0 AST

7.0REB3Christian Braun11.0 PTS · 1.5 AST

6.5REB4Jamal Murray24.0 PTS · 4.5 AST

5.5REB5Aaron Gordon13.5 PTS · 2.5 AST


7.5AST1Nikola Jokić24.0 PTS · 11.0 REB

4.5AST2Jamal Murray24.0 PTS · 6.5 REB

3.0AST3Alpha Diallo4.0 PTS · 2.0 REB

2.5AST4Aaron Gordon13.5 PTS · 5.5 REB

1.5AST5DeMar DeRozan12.5 PTS · 2.5 REB


2.0STL1Aaron Gordon13.5 PTS · 5.5 REB

1.5STL2Nikola Jokić24.0 PTS · 11.0 REB

1.5STL2Christian Braun11.0 PTS · 7.0 REB

1.0STL4Jamal Murray24.0 PTS · 6.5 REB

1.0STL4Alpha Diallo4.0 PTS · 2.0 REB


2.0BLK1Nikola Jokić24.0 PTS · 11.0 REB

1.0BLK2Trevon Brazile10.5 PTS · 10.5 REB

0.5BLK3Jamal Murray24.0 PTS · 6.5 REB

0.5BLK3Aaron Gordon13.5 PTS · 5.5 REB

0.0BLK5DeMar DeRozan12.5 PTS · 2.5 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points112.517th
- Allowed115.516th
- Margin-3.016th
- FG%.43622nd
- 3P%.29922nd
- Rebounds52.02nd
- Assists21.529th
- Pace105.311th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JM Jamal Murray | 27 | G | 2 | 40.0 | 24.0 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | .389 | .471 | .706 | 6'4" | Canada | Kentucky | 2016 · R1, #7 |
NJ Nikola Jokić | 15 | C | 2 | 39.5 | 24.0 | 11.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4.0 | .405 | .235 | .833 | 6'11" | Serbia | Mega Basket | 2014 · R2, #41 |
CB Christian Braun | 0 | G | 2 | 36.5 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | .476 | .111 | .500 | 6'6" | USA | Kansas | 2022 · R1, #21 |
AG Aaron Gordon | 32 | F | 2 | 33.0 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | .444 | .400 | .700 | 6'8" | USA | Arizona | 2014 · R1, #4 |
DD DeMar DeRozan | 10 | G | 2 | 26.0 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | .474 | .000 | .700 | 6'6" | USA | Southern California | 2009 · R1, #9 |
TB Trevon Brazile | – | F | 2 | 23.0 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | .412 | .273 | .667 | – | – | – | – |
AD Alpha DialloQuestionable | – | F | 1 | 22.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .500 | .000 | – | – | – | – | – |
CJ Cameron JohnsonQuestionable | 2 | F | 1 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .667 | 1.000 | – | 6'8" | USA | North Carolina | 2019 · R1, #11 |
CW Cam Whitmore | 7 | F | 1 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .400 | .000 | – | 6'6" | USA | Villanova | 2023 · R1, #20 |
BH Bryce Hopkins | – | F | 2 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .500 | .000 | – | – | – | – | – |
MB Marvin Bagley III | 35 | F | 2 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .600 | – | .500 | 6'10" | USA | Duke | 2018 · R1, #2 |
TJ Tyus Jones | 21 | G | 2 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .250 | .000 | 1.000 | 6'0" | USA | Duke | 2015 · R1, #24 |
RN Ryan Nembhard | – | G | 1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .667 | 1.000 | – | 5'11" | Canada | Gonzaga | Undrafted |
DH DaRon Holmes II | 14 | F | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .500 | .500 | – | 6'9" | USA | Dayton | 2024 · R1, #22 |
CH Coleman Hawkins | 43 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
DG Dane Goodwin | 20 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
EM Emanuel Miller | 8 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | Canada | Texas Christian | Undrafted |
JS Julian StrawtherOut | 1 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Gonzaga | 2023 · R1, #29 |
LW Lonnie Walker IV | 4 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Miami | 2018 · R1, #18 |
ZN Zeke Nnaji | 22 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'10" | USA | Arizona | 2020 · R1, #22 |
All-time
- 1AE
Alex English1979-9021,645 - 2NJ
Nikola Jokić2015-2618,009 - 3DI
Dan Issel1976-8514,659 - 4CA
Carmelo Anthony2003-1113,970 - 5JM
Jamal Murray2016-2611,528 - 6DT
David Thompson1976-829,834 - 7LL
Lafayette Lever1984-908,081 - 8MA
Mahmoud Abdul-Rauf1990-967,029 - 9N
Nene2002-126,868 - 10KV
Kiki Vandeweghe1980-846,829
- 1NJ
Nikola Jokić2015-268,977 - 2DI
Dan Issel1976-855,707 - 3DM
Dikembe Mutombo1991-964,811 - 4AE
Alex English1979-904,686 - 5MC
Marcus Camby2002-084,117 - 6N
Nene2002-123,859 - 7KF
Kenneth Faried2011-183,634 - 8LL
Lafayette Lever1984-903,621 - 9CA
Carmelo Anthony2003-113,566 - 10TD
T.R. Dunn1980-913,496
- 1NJ
Nikola Jokić2015-266,080 - 2AE
Alex English1979-903,679 - 3LL
Lafayette Lever1984-903,566 - 4JM
Jamal Murray2016-263,044 - 5AM
Andre Miller2003-142,978 - 6TL
Ty Lawson2009-152,745 - 7MA
Michael Adams1987-912,181 - 8NV
Nick Van Exel1998-022,047 - 9DI
Dan Issel1976-851,804 - 10BH
Bill Hanzlik1982-901,764
- 1LL
Lafayette Lever1984-901,167 - 2TD
T.R. Dunn1980-911,070 - 3NJ
Nikola Jokić2015-261,041 - 4AE
Alex English1979-90854 - 5DI
Dan Issel1976-85698 - 6N
Nene2002-12694 - 7CA
Carmelo Anthony2003-11634 - 8RW
Reggie Williams1990-96632 - 9JM
Jamal Murray2016-26608 - 10MA
Michael Adams1987-91602
- 1DM
Dikembe Mutombo1991-961,486 - 2MC
Marcus Camby2002-081,126 - 3WC
Wayne Cooper1984-89830 - 4AE
Alex English1979-90624 - 4CA
Chris Andersen2001-12624 - 6AM
Antonio McDyess1995-02604 - 7NJ
Nikola Jokić2015-26589 - 8RL
Raef LaFrentz1998-02556 - 9N
Nene2002-12508 - 10DS
Dan Schayes1982-90470
Franchise
- Championships
- 12023
- Playoff trips
- 32
- All-time record
- 2,058-1,975
- Seasons
- 50
- First season
- 1976-77
- Arena
- Ball Arena
- Best record
- 57-252023-24
- Longest playoff run
- 102003-13
Hall of Fame
- DI
Dan Issel1976-85 - DT
David Thompson1976-82 - AE
Alex English1979-90 - DM
Dikembe Mutombo1991-96
Awards
- NJ
Nikola JokićMVP2023-242021-222020-21 - NJ
Nikola JokićFinals MVP2022-23 - MC
Marcus CambyDefensive Player2006-07 - DM
Dikembe MutomboDefensive Player1994-95

























