
Dallas Mavericks
West
- 1-2
- Record
- 11th West
- Standing
- L1
- Streak
- L110-128
@ HOUOct 21 - W121-105
@ INDOct 23 - L106-122
vs SASOct 24 - MON 7:30
@ MIA - WED 9:30
vs OKC - FRI 8:00
vs HOU - MON 8:00
vs SAC - WED 9:30
@ SAS
Leaders
2026-27

23.0PTS1Cooper Flagg5.0 REB · 4.0 AST

19.5PTS2Kyrie Irving2.5 REB · 2.5 AST

14.0PTS3P.J. Washington7.0 REB · 1.3 AST

13.7PTS4Naji Marshall3.3 REB · 5.7 AST

11.7PTS5Marcus Sasser2.0 REB · 3.0 AST


7.0REB1P.J. Washington14.0 PTS · 1.3 AST

5.3REB2Zaccharie Risacher8.7 PTS · 1.7 AST

5.0REB3Cooper Flagg23.0 PTS · 4.0 AST

5.0REB3Daniel Gafford6.0 PTS · 2.7 AST

4.0REB5Max Christie8.7 PTS · 2.3 AST


5.7AST1Naji Marshall13.7 PTS · 3.3 REB

4.0AST2Cooper Flagg23.0 PTS · 5.0 REB

3.0AST3Marcus Sasser11.7 PTS · 2.0 REB

2.7AST4Daniel Gafford6.0 PTS · 5.0 REB

2.5AST5Kyrie Irving19.5 PTS · 2.5 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points112.318th
- Allowed118.320th
- Margin-6.020th
- FG%.5102nd
- 3P%.36411th
- Rebounds40.325th
- Assists25.714th
- Pace102.422nd
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PW P.J. Washington | 25 | F | 3 | 33.3 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | .500 | .308 | .545 | 6'7" | USA | Kentucky | 2019 · R1, #12 |
MC Max Christie | 0 | G | 3 | 31.0 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | .355 | .235 | – | 6'5" | USA | Michigan State | 2022 · R2, #35 |
ZR Zaccharie Risacher | 10 | F | 3 | 30.3 | 8.7 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | .385 | .182 | 1.000 | 6'8" | France | JL Bourg-en-Bresse | 2024 · R1, #1 |
NM Naji MarshallOut | 13 | F | 3 | 27.7 | 13.7 | 3.3 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .500 | .273 | .400 | 6'6" | USA | Xavier | Undrafted |
MS Marcus Sasser | 25 | G | 3 | 26.0 | 11.7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | .591 | .571 | 1.000 | 6'1" | USA | Houston | 2023 · R1, #25 |
CF Cooper FlaggOut | – | F | 2 | 25.0 | 23.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | .609 | .500 | .882 | 6'9" | USA | Duke | 2025 · R1, #1 |
KI Kyrie Irving | 11 | G | 2 | 24.5 | 19.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | .583 | .429 | 1.000 | 6'2" | Australia | Duke | 2011 · R1, #1 |
DG Daniel Gafford | 21 | F | 3 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | .571 | – | .500 | 6'10" | USA | Arkansas | 2019 · R2, #38 |
MJ Morez Johnson Jr. | – | F | 3 | 14.3 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .500 | .000 | .667 | – | – | – | – |
SD Sergio de Larrea | – | F | 3 | 13.7 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | .529 | .600 | – | – | – | – | – |
WC Walter Clayton Jr. | – | G | 2 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .333 | 1.000 | – | 6'4" | USA | Florida | 2025 · R1, #18 |
JH Jett Howard | 13 | G | 1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .667 | .500 | – | 6'8" | USA | Michigan | 2023 · R1, #11 |
MC Moussa Cissé | – | C | 3 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.000 | – | .500 | 6'11" | Guinea | Memphis | Undrafted |
TL Tobi Lawal | – | F | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .500 | .500 | – | – | – | – | – |
CM Caleb MartinOut | 16 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Nevada | Undrafted |
DP Dwight Powell | 7 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'10" | Canada | Stanford | 2014 · R2, #45 |
JP John Poulakidas | 1 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Yale | Undrafted |
JD Jorge Diaz Graham | 23 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
SL Seth Lundy | 31 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
TB Tarik BiberovicOut | 13 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
All-time
- 1DN
Dirk Nowitzki1998-1931,560 - 2RB
Rolando Blackman1981-9216,643 - 3MA
Mark Aguirre1981-8913,930 - 4DH
Derek Harper1983-9712,597 - 5MF
Michael Finley1996-0512,389 - 6LD
Luka Dončić2018-2512,089 - 7JT
Jason Terry2004-129,953 - 8BD
Brad Davis1980-927,623 - 9SP
Sam Perkins1984-906,766 - 10JH
Josh Howard2003-106,614
- 1DN
Dirk Nowitzki1998-1911,489 - 2JD
James Donaldson1985-924,589 - 3SP
Sam Perkins1984-903,767 - 4LD
Luka Dončić2018-253,655 - 5SB
Shawn Bradley1996-053,340 - 6DP
Dwight Powell2014-263,251 - 7MF
Michael Finley1996-053,245 - 8MA
Mark Aguirre1981-893,244 - 9ED
Erick Dampier2004-103,211 - 10RB
Rolando Blackman1981-923,083
- 1DH
Derek Harper1983-975,111 - 2BD
Brad Davis1980-924,524 - 3JK
Jason Kidd1994-124,211 - 4DN
Dirk Nowitzki1998-193,651 - 5LD
Luka Dončić2018-253,489 - 6SN
Steve Nash1998-042,919 - 7RB
Rolando Blackman1981-922,748 - 8JT
Jason Terry2004-122,524 - 9JB
J.J. Barea2006-202,441 - 10MF
Michael Finley1996-052,393
- 1DH
Derek Harper1983-971,551 - 2DN
Dirk Nowitzki1998-191,210 - 3JK
Jason Kidd1994-12954 - 4MF
Michael Finley1996-05748 - 5JT
Jason Terry2004-12735 - 6BD
Brad Davis1980-92712 - 7RB
Rolando Blackman1981-92668 - 8DH
Devin Harris2004-19559 - 9LD
Luka Dončić2018-25511 - 10MA
Mark Aguirre1981-89502
- 1DN
Dirk Nowitzki1998-191,281 - 2SB
Shawn Bradley1996-051,250 - 3JD
James Donaldson1985-92615 - 4ED
Erick Dampier2004-10546 - 5KN
Kurt Nimphius1981-86475 - 6SP
Sam Perkins1984-90444 - 7MK
Maxi Kleber2017-25378 - 8DD
DeSagana Diop2005-09347 - 9HW
Herb Williams1988-92346 - 10DP
Dwight Powell2014-26330
Franchise
- Championships
- 12011
- Playoff trips
- 25
- All-time record
- 1,862-1,845
- Seasons
- 46
- First season
- 1980-81
- Arena
- American Airlines Center
- Best record
- 67-152006-07
- Longest playoff run
- 122000-12
Hall of Fame
- JK
Jason Kidd1994-12 - SN
Steve Nash1998-04
Awards
- CF
Cooper FlaggRookie of the Year2025-26 - LD
Luka DončićRookie of the Year2018-19 - DN
Dirk NowitzkiFinals MVP2010-11 - DN
Dirk NowitzkiMVP2006-07 - JK
Jason KiddRookie of the Year1994-95





















