
Cleveland Cavaliers
East
- 1-1
- Record
- 8th East
- Standing
- W1
- Streak
- L106-114
@ PHIOct 22 - W125-121
vs BKNOct 24 - MON 7:00
vs MIN - WED 7:00
vs WAS - THU 7:00
@ ATL - SAT 8:00
@ MIL - MON 7:00
vs OKC
Leaders
2026-27

27.0PTS1Donovan Mitchell7.5 REB · 3.5 AST

19.0PTS2Evan Mobley9.0 REB · 3.0 AST

17.5PTS3Jarrett Allen7.5 REB · 0.0 AST

14.0PTS4James Harden5.5 REB · 6.0 AST

9.5PTS5Mario Hezonja4.0 REB · 1.5 AST


9.0REB1Evan Mobley19.0 PTS · 3.0 AST

7.5REB2Donovan Mitchell27.0 PTS · 3.5 AST

7.5REB2Jarrett Allen17.5 PTS · 0.0 AST

5.5REB4James Harden14.0 PTS · 6.0 AST

4.0REB5Mario Hezonja9.5 PTS · 1.5 AST


6.0AST1James Harden14.0 PTS · 5.5 REB

3.5AST2Donovan Mitchell27.0 PTS · 7.5 REB

3.0AST3Evan Mobley19.0 PTS · 9.0 REB

3.0AST3Peyton Watson9.5 PTS · 2.0 REB

3.0AST3Jaylon Tyson9.0 PTS · 3.5 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points115.514th
- Allowed117.518th
- Margin-2.014th
- FG%.47610th
- 3P%.34315th
- Rebounds45.512th
- Assists24.520th
- Pace110.52nd
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DM Donovan Mitchell | 45 | G | 2 | 35.0 | 27.0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | .529 | .400 | .824 | 6'2" | USA | Louisville | 2017 · R1, #13 |
EM Evan Mobley | 4 | C | 2 | 34.5 | 19.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | .560 | .429 | .700 | 6'11" | USA | Southern California | 2021 · R1, #3 |
JH James Harden | 1 | G | 2 | 33.0 | 14.0 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 5.0 | .300 | .333 | .800 | 6'5" | USA | Arizona State | 2009 · R1, #3 |
PW Peyton Watson | 8 | G | 2 | 30.5 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | .333 | .222 | .833 | 6'8" | USA | UCLA | 2022 · R1, #30 |
JA Jarrett Allen | 31 | C | 2 | 27.5 | 17.5 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | .722 | 1.000 | .667 | 6'9" | USA | Texas | 2017 · R1, #22 |
JT Jaylon Tyson | 24 | G | 2 | 22.5 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | .389 | .273 | .500 | 6'6" | USA | California | 2024 · R1, #20 |
SM Sam Merrill | 5 | G | 2 | 22.5 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .444 | .333 | 1.000 | 6'4" | USA | Utah State | 2020 · R2, #60 |
MH Mario Hezonja | – | F | 2 | 19.5 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | .444 | .250 | .500 | 6'8" | Croatia | FC Barcelona | 2015 · R1, #5 |
TP Tyrese Proctor | – | G | 2 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .500 | .500 | – | 6'4" | Australia | Duke | 2025 · R2, #49 |
CP Craig Porter Jr. | 9 | G | 2 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | .500 | 1.000 | – | 6'1" | USA | Wichita State | Undrafted |
CJ Curtis Jones | 14 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'3" | USA | Iowa State | Undrafted |
EU Ernest Udeh Jr. | 88 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
MT Meleek Thomas | 15 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
RA Rashaun Agee | 19 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
RM Riley Minix | 12 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'7" | USA | Morehead State | Undrafted |
TB Thomas Bryant | 3 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'9" | USA | Indiana | 2017 · R2, #42 |
TE Tristan Enaruna | 21 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'7" | Netherlands | Cleveland State | Undrafted |
ZA Zack Austin | 55 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
All-time
- 1LJ
LeBron James2003-1823,119 - 2ZI
Zydrunas Ilgauskas1997-1010,616 - 3BD
Brad Daugherty1986-9410,389 - 4AC
Austin Carr1971-8010,265 - 5MP
Mark Price1986-959,543 - 6BS
Bingo Smith1970-809,513 - 7HR
Hot Rod Williams1986-958,504 - 8KI
Kyrie Irving2011-178,232 - 9DG
Darius Garland2019-267,671 - 10KL
Kevin Love2014-237,663
- 1LJ
LeBron James2003-186,190 - 2ZI
Zydrunas Ilgauskas1997-105,904 - 3TT
Tristan Thompson2011-255,701 - 4BD
Brad Daugherty1986-945,227 - 5HR
Hot Rod Williams1986-954,669 - 6KL
Kevin Love2014-234,493 - 7AV
Anderson Varejao2004-214,454 - 8JA
Jarrett Allen2020-263,859 - 9JC
Jim Chones1974-793,790 - 10LN
Larry Nance1987-943,561
- 1LJ
LeBron James2003-186,228 - 2MP
Mark Price1986-954,206 - 3DG
Darius Garland2019-262,738 - 4JB
John Bagley1982-872,311 - 5TB
Terrell Brandon1991-972,235 - 6KI
Kyrie Irving2011-172,115 - 6FW
Foots Walker1974-802,115 - 8BD
Brad Daugherty1986-942,028 - 9AM
Andre Miller1999-022,015 - 10AC
Austin Carr1971-801,820
- 1LJ
LeBron James2003-181,376 - 2MP
Mark Price1986-95734 - 3FW
Foots Walker1974-80722 - 4CE
Craig Ehlo1986-93661 - 5TB
Terrell Brandon1991-97621 - 6HR
Hot Rod Williams1986-95587 - 7RH
Ron Harper1986-90530 - 8AV
Anderson Varejao2004-21529 - 9KI
Kyrie Irving2011-17504 - 10JB
John Bagley1982-87474
- 1ZI
Zydrunas Ilgauskas1997-101,269 - 2HR
Hot Rod Williams1986-951,200 - 3LN
Larry Nance1987-941,087 - 4LJ
LeBron James2003-18695 - 5EM
Evan Mobley2021-26532 - 6TT
Tristan Thompson2011-25472 - 7JC
Jim Chones1974-79450 - 8JA
Jarrett Allen2020-26431 - 9RH
Roy Hinson1983-86430 - 10AV
Anderson Varejao2004-21399
Franchise
- Championships
- 12016
- Playoff trips
- 26
- All-time record
- 2,148-2,369
- Seasons
- 56
- First season
- 1970-71
- Arena
- Rocket Arena
- Best record
- 66-162008-09
- Longest playoff run
- 51991-96
Awards
- EM
Evan MobleyDefensive Player2024-25 - LJ
LeBron JamesFinals MVP2015-16 - KI
Kyrie IrvingRookie of the Year2011-12 - LJ
LeBron JamesMVP2009-102008-09 - LJ
LeBron JamesRookie of the Year2003-04





















