
Chicago Bulls
East
- 1-2
- Record
- 10th East
- Standing
- L1
- Streak
- L92-135
@ TOROct 21 - W132-125
@ MILOct 23 - L120-124
vs WASOct 24 - MON 7:30
@ BOS - WED 8:00
vs NYK - FRI 7:30
@ BOS - MON 7:30
@ PHI - WED 7:30
@ NYK
Leaders
2026-27

22.3PTS1Caleb Wilson8.0 REB · 1.3 AST

19.3PTS2Norman Powell3.7 REB · 1.7 AST

15.0PTS3Matas Buzelis5.3 REB · 1.7 AST

14.3PTS4Jalen Smith8.0 REB · 1.0 AST

11.3PTS5Tre Jones2.7 REB · 3.7 AST


8.0REB1Caleb Wilson22.3 PTS · 1.3 AST

8.0REB1Jalen Smith14.3 PTS · 1.0 AST

6.3REB3Josh Giddey5.7 PTS · 8.3 AST

5.3REB4Matas Buzelis15.0 PTS · 1.7 AST

4.3REB5Leonard Miller10.0 PTS · 1.0 AST


8.3AST1Josh Giddey5.7 PTS · 6.3 REB

3.7AST2Tre Jones11.3 PTS · 2.7 REB

2.0AST3Buddy Hield7.3 PTS · 2.0 REB

1.7AST4Norman Powell19.3 PTS · 3.7 REB

1.7AST4Matas Buzelis15.0 PTS · 5.3 REB


2.0STL1Caleb Wilson22.3 PTS · 8.0 REB

1.7STL2Norman Powell19.3 PTS · 3.7 REB

1.5STL3Noa Essengue2.5 PTS · 2.0 REB

1.0STL4Jalen Smith14.3 PTS · 8.0 REB

1.0STL4Tre Jones11.3 PTS · 2.7 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points114.715th
- Allowed128.028th
- Margin-13.326th
- FG%.40928th
- 3P%.22630th
- Rebounds48.39th
- Assists23.325th
- Pace110.81st
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CW Caleb Wilson | – | F | 3 | 34.3 | 22.3 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4.0 | .407 | .174 | .789 | – | – | – | – |
NP Norman Powell | 24 | G | 3 | 29.3 | 19.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .341 | .280 | .852 | 6'3" | USA | UCLA | 2015 · R2, #46 |
JG Josh Giddey | 3 | G | 3 | 26.3 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .269 | .111 | .500 | 6'7" | Australia | NBA Global Academy | 2021 · R1, #6 |
MB Matas Buzelis | 14 | F | 3 | 25.7 | 15.0 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | .367 | .133 | .840 | 6'8" | USA | NBA G League Ignite | 2024 · R1, #11 |
LM Leonard Miller | 33 | F | 3 | 23.7 | 10.0 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | .429 | .231 | 1.000 | 6'10" | Canada | NBA G League Ignite | 2023 · R2, #33 |
JS Jalen Smith | 7 | F | 3 | 22.3 | 14.3 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | .516 | .267 | .875 | 6'8" | USA | Maryland | 2020 · R1, #10 |
IO Isaac Okoro | 35 | F | 3 | 20.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | .444 | .200 | 1.000 | 6'4" | USA | Auburn | 2020 · R1, #5 |
TJ Tre Jones | 30 | G | 3 | 18.3 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | .478 | .333 | .917 | 6'1" | USA | Duke | 2020 · R2, #41 |
BH Buddy Hield | 7 | G | 3 | 15.0 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | .529 | .400 | – | 6'4" | Bahamas | Oklahoma | 2016 · R1, #6 |
JS Jaylin Sellers | – | G | 1 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .250 | .500 | – | – | – | – | – |
TA Tobe Awaka | – | F | 1 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.000 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
NE Noa EssengueQuestionable | – | F | 2 | 13.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | .500 | .000 | .500 | 6'8" | France | Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany) | 2025 · R1, #12 |
ZC Zach Collins | 12 | F | 2 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .333 | .000 | – | 6'9" | USA | Gonzaga | 2017 · R1, #10 |
BB Brandon Boston Jr. | 13 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
DS Dailyn Swain | 5 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
DP Drew Peterson | 21 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'8" | USA | USC | Undrafted |
JB Jalen Bridges | 20 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JH Jordan Hawkins | 15 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Connecticut | 2023 · R1, #14 |
OR Orlando Robinson | 00 | C | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'10" | USA | Fresno State | Undrafted |
PW Patrick WilliamsQuestionable | 44 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Florida State | 2020 · R1, #4 |
All-time
- 1MJ
Michael Jordan1984-9829,277 - 2SP
Scottie Pippen1987-0415,123 - 3BL
Bob Love1968-7712,623 - 4LD
Luol Deng2004-1410,286 - 5JS
Jerry Sloan1966-7610,233 - 6ZL
Zach LaVine2017-2510,056 - 7CW
Chet Walker1969-759,788 - 8AG
Artis Gilmore1976-889,288 - 9KH
Kirk Hinrich2003-168,536 - 10RT
Reggie Theus1978-848,279
- 1MJ
Michael Jordan1984-985,836 - 2TB
Tom Boerwinkle1968-785,745 - 3SP
Scottie Pippen1987-045,726 - 4JN
Joakim Noah2007-165,387 - 5JS
Jerry Sloan1966-765,385 - 6AG
Artis Gilmore1976-885,342 - 7HG
Horace Grant1987-944,721 - 8DG
David Greenwood1979-854,222 - 9LD
Luol Deng2004-144,078 - 10BL
Bob Love1968-773,998
- 1MJ
Michael Jordan1984-985,012 - 2SP
Scottie Pippen1987-044,494 - 3KH
Kirk Hinrich2003-163,811 - 4NV
Norm Van Lier1971-783,676 - 5DR
Derrick Rose2008-162,516 - 6RT
Reggie Theus1978-842,472 - 7JP
John Paxson1985-942,394 - 8BW
Bob Weiss1968-742,008 - 9TB
Tom Boerwinkle1968-782,007 - 10TK
Toni Kukoc1993-001,840
- 1MJ
Michael Jordan1984-982,306 - 2SP
Scottie Pippen1987-041,792 - 3KH
Kirk Hinrich2003-16857 - 4LD
Luol Deng2004-14639 - 5HG
Horace Grant1987-94587 - 6JB
Jimmy Butler III2011-17583 - 7RT
Reggie Theus1978-84580 - 8JN
Joakim Noah2007-16481 - 9TK
Toni Kukoc1993-00476 - 10JP
John Paxson1985-94462
- 1AG
Artis Gilmore1976-881,029 - 2MJ
Michael Jordan1984-98828 - 3JN
Joakim Noah2007-16803 - 4SP
Scottie Pippen1987-04774 - 5TG
Taj Gibson2009-17695 - 6HG
Horace Grant1987-94579 - 7DC
Dave Corzine1982-89573 - 8DG
David Greenwood1979-85529 - 9TC
Tyson Chandler2001-06487 - 10LD
Luol Deng2004-14360
Franchise
- Playoff trips
- 36
- All-time record
- 2,453-2,391
- Seasons
- 60
- First season
- 1966-67
- Arena
- United Center
- Best record
- 72-101995-96
- Longest playoff run
- 141984-98
Hall of Fame
- CW
Chet Walker1969-75 - AG
Artis Gilmore1976-88 - MJ
Michael Jordan1984-98 - SP
Scottie Pippen1987-04
Awards
- JN
Joakim NoahDefensive Player2013-14 - DR
Derrick RoseMVP2010-11 - DR
Derrick RoseRookie of the Year2008-09 - EB
Elton BrandRookie of the Year1999-00 - MJ
Michael JordanMVP1997-981995-961991-921990-911987-88 - MJ
Michael JordanFinals MVP1997-981996-971995-961992-931991-921990-91 - MJ
Michael JordanDefensive Player1987-88 - MJ
Michael JordanRookie of the Year1984-85

























