
Charlotte Hornets
East
- 2-1
- Record
- 5th East
- Standing
- W1
- Streak
- W110-103
@ BKNOct 21 - L81-128
vs ATLOct 23 - W115-110
vs MIAOct 24 - MON 7:00
vs WAS - WED 7:00
@ DET - FRI 7:00
@ WAS - SAT 6:00
vs PHI - MON 7:30
vs DET
Leaders
2026-27

20.0PTS1Naz Reid8.7 REB · 3.0 AST

19.3PTS2Brandon Miller4.0 REB · 1.7 AST

17.3PTS3Grayson Allen2.7 REB · 4.0 AST

16.0PTS4Dennis Schröder4.7 REB · 4.3 AST

8.7PTS5Moussa Diabaté7.0 REB · 2.0 AST


8.7REB1Naz Reid20.0 PTS · 3.0 AST

7.0REB2Moussa Diabaté8.7 PTS · 2.0 AST

5.7REB3Ryan Kalkbrenner5.3 PTS · 2.0 AST

4.7REB4Dennis Schröder16.0 PTS · 4.3 AST

4.0REB5Brandon Miller19.3 PTS · 1.7 AST


4.3AST1Dennis Schröder16.0 PTS · 4.7 REB

4.0AST2Grayson Allen17.3 PTS · 2.7 REB

3.3AST3Sion James2.0 PTS · 3.3 REB

3.0AST4Naz Reid20.0 PTS · 8.7 REB

2.0AST5Moussa Diabaté8.7 PTS · 7.0 REB


2.7STL1Moussa Diabaté8.7 PTS · 7.0 REB

1.0STL2Tidjane Salaün7.0 PTS · 4.0 REB

0.7STL3Brandon Miller19.3 PTS · 4.0 REB

0.7STL3Royce O'Neale4.7 PTS · 2.3 REB

0.7STL3Christian Anderson0.7 PTS · 1.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points102.029th
- Allowed113.715th
- Margin-11.725th
- FG%.40829th
- 3P%.29623rd
- Rebounds45.711th
- Assists23.026th
- Pace102.422nd
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NR Naz Reid | 11 | C | 3 | 31.7 | 20.0 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | .471 | .462 | .000 | 6'9" | USA | Louisiana State | Undrafted |
BM Brandon Miller | 24 | F | 3 | 31.7 | 19.3 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.0 | .297 | .200 | .867 | 6'7" | USA | Alabama | 2023 · R1, #2 |
DS Dennis Schröder | 17 | G | 3 | 31.0 | 16.0 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 | .457 | .250 | 1.000 | 6'1" | Germany | Braunschweig | 2013 · R1, #17 |
GA Grayson Allen | 8 | G | 3 | 27.7 | 17.3 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | .517 | .500 | .909 | 6'3" | USA | Duke | 2018 · R1, #21 |
MD Moussa Diabaté | 14 | F | 3 | 25.7 | 8.7 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | .688 | – | .800 | 6'10" | France | Michigan | 2022 · R2, #43 |
SJ Sion James | – | G | 3 | 25.7 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .118 | .133 | – | 6'5" | USA | Duke | 2025 · R2, #33 |
RK Ryan Kalkbrenner | – | C | 3 | 18.7 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | .778 | – | 1.000 | 7'1" | USA | Creighton | 2025 · R2, #34 |
TS Tidjane Salaün | 31 | F | 2 | 16.5 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .545 | .286 | – | 6'10" | France | Cholet | 2024 · R1, #6 |
RO Royce O'Neale | 0 | F | 3 | 15.0 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | .385 | .333 | – | 6'6" | USA | Baylor | Undrafted |
HS Hannes Steinbach | – | F | 1 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .600 | – | .000 | – | – | – | – |
CA Christian Anderson | – | G | 3 | 10.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | .100 | .000 | – | – | – | – | – |
PH PJ Hall | 13 | C | 1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | – | 6'8" | USA | Clemson | Undrafted |
LM Liam McNeeley | – | G | 2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | 6'7" | USA | Connecticut | 2025 · R1, #29 |
JJ Jarkel Joiner | 20 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
MA Michael Ajayi | 10 | NA | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
PC Pat Connaughton | 21 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Notre Dame | 2015 · R2, #41 |
WF Wyatt Fricks | 23 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
All-time
- 1KW
Kemba Walker2011-1912,009 - 2DC
Dell Curry1988-989,839 - 3MB
Miles Bridges2018-267,956 - 4GW
Gerald Wallace2004-117,437 - 5LJ
Larry Johnson1991-967,405 - 6LB
LaMelo Ball2020-266,304 - 7TR
Terry Rozier2019-245,974 - 8GR
Glen Rice1995-985,651 - 9MB
Muggsy Bogues1988-985,531 - 10RF
Raymond Felton2005-105,311
- 1EO
Emeka Okafor2004-093,516 - 2LJ
Larry Johnson1991-963,479 - 3GW
Gerald Wallace2004-113,398 - 4MB
Miles Bridges2018-263,077 - 5CZ
Cody Zeller2013-212,824 - 6BB
Bismack Biyombo2011-212,625 - 7MK
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist2012-202,388 - 8AM
Anthony Mason1996-002,354 - 9KW
Kemba Walker2011-192,317 - 10MW
Marvin Williams2014-202,293
- 1MB
Muggsy Bogues1988-985,557 - 2KW
Kemba Walker2011-193,308 - 3RF
Raymond Felton2005-102,573 - 4LB
LaMelo Ball2020-262,224 - 5DW
David Wesley1997-021,911 - 6BD
Baron Davis1999-021,605 - 7LJ
Larry Johnson1991-961,553 - 8NB
Nicolas Batum2015-201,521 - 9BK
Brevin Knight2004-071,497 - 10DC
Dell Curry1988-981,429
- 1MB
Muggsy Bogues1988-981,067 - 2GW
Gerald Wallace2004-11827 - 3KW
Kemba Walker2011-19799 - 4DC
Dell Curry1988-98747 - 5RF
Raymond Felton2005-10565 - 6DW
David Wesley1997-02551 - 7BD
Baron Davis1999-02439 - 8LB
LaMelo Ball2020-26427 - 9KG
Kendall Gill1990-96398 - 10MB
Miles Bridges2018-26368
- 1AM
Alonzo Mourning1992-95684 - 2EO
Emeka Okafor2004-09621 - 3BB
Bismack Biyombo2011-21607 - 4GW
Gerald Wallace2004-11531 - 5EC
Elden Campbell1998-02484 - 6MB
Miles Bridges2018-26328 - 7CZ
Cody Zeller2013-21315 - 8MK
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist2012-20301 - 9PW
P.J. Washington2019-24295 - 10MW
Marvin Williams2014-20287
Franchise
- Championships
- 0
- Playoff trips
- 10
- All-time record
- 1,237-1,640
- Seasons
- 36
- First season
- 1988-89
- Arena
- Spectrum Center
- Best record
- 54-281996-97
- Longest playoff run
- 31999-02
Hall of Fame
- AM
Alonzo Mourning1992-95
Awards
- LB
LaMelo BallRookie of the Year2020-21 - EO
Emeka OkaforRookie of the Year2004-05 - LJ
Larry JohnsonRookie of the Year1991-92
















