
Boston Celtics
East
- 1-1
- Record
- 7th East
- Standing
- W1
- Streak
- L113-121
@ DETOct 20 - W107-103
vs NYKOct 23 - MON 7:30
vs CHI - TUE 7:30
vs BKN - FRI 7:30
vs CHI - SUN 3:30
@ ORL - MON 8:30
@ HOU
Leaders
2026-27

26.5PTS1Paul George6.0 REB · 2.5 AST

24.5PTS2Jayson Tatum6.5 REB · 9.0 AST

14.5PTS3Derrick White2.5 REB · 7.0 AST

10.5PTS4Payton Pritchard2.5 REB · 2.5 AST

9.0PTS5Neemias Queta5.0 REB · 1.5 AST


6.5REB1Jayson Tatum24.5 PTS · 9.0 AST

6.0REB2Paul George26.5 PTS · 2.5 AST

5.0REB3Neemias Queta9.0 PTS · 1.5 AST

4.5REB4Jordan Walsh2.5 PTS · 0.5 AST

3.5REB5Mitchell Robinson4.0 PTS · 1.5 AST


9.0AST1Jayson Tatum24.5 PTS · 6.5 REB

7.0AST2Derrick White14.5 PTS · 2.5 REB

2.5AST3Paul George26.5 PTS · 6.0 REB

2.5AST3Payton Pritchard10.5 PTS · 2.5 REB

1.5AST5Neemias Queta9.0 PTS · 5.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points110.023rd
- Allowed112.012th
- Margin-2.014th
- FG%.45717th
- 3P%.3957th
- Rebounds38.030th
- Assists26.59th
- Pace97.430th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JT Jayson Tatum | 0 | F | 2 | 37.5 | 24.5 | 6.5 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .408 | .176 | 1.000 | 6'8" | USA | Duke | 2017 · R1, #3 |
DW Derrick White | 9 | G | 2 | 34.5 | 14.5 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | .500 | .385 | – | 6'4" | USA | Colorado | 2017 · R1, #29 |
PG Paul George | 8 | F | 2 | 32.5 | 26.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .500 | .526 | .875 | 6'8" | USA | Fresno State | 2010 · R1, #10 |
PP Payton Pritchard | 11 | G | 2 | 29.0 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .357 | .375 | .800 | 6'1" | USA | Oregon | 2020 · R1, #26 |
NQ Neemias Queta | 88 | C | 2 | 22.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | .455 | 1.000 | .636 | 7'0" | Portugal | Utah State | 2021 · R2, #39 |
SH Sam Hauser | 30 | F | 2 | 20.5 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .500 | .500 | – | 6'7" | USA | Virginia | Undrafted |
MR Mitchell Robinson | 23 | C | 2 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | .667 | – | .000 | 7'0" | USA | Western Kentucky | 2018 · R2, #36 |
JW Jordan Walsh | 27 | G | 2 | 16.5 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | .286 | .333 | – | 6'6" | USA | Arkansas | 2023 · R2, #38 |
BS Baylor Scheierman | 55 | G | 2 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .500 | .500 | – | 6'6" | USA | Creighton | 2024 · R1, #30 |
HG Hugo González | – | G | 2 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | – | 6'6" | Spain | Spain | 2025 · R1, #28 |
LG Luka Garza | 55 | C | 2 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .667 | .500 | – | 6'10" | USA | Iowa | 2021 · R2, #52 |
AW Amari Williams | 77 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'11" | United Kingdom | Kentucky | 2025 · R2, #46 |
CC Chris Cenac Jr. | 12 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
DC Devin CarterOut | 99 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'2" | USA | Providence | 2024 · R1, #13 |
DM Dillon Mitchell | 20 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
GM Gabe McGlothan | 41 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
HG Hayden Gray | 44 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | California-San Diego | Undrafted |
MC Mike Conley | 45 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'1" | USA | Ohio State | 2007 · R1, #4 |
MU Milos Uzan | 29 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
RH Ron Harper Jr. | 8 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | Rutgers | Undrafted |
TD Tucker DeVries | 26 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
All-time
- 1JH
John Havlicek1962-7826,395 - 2PP
Paul Pierce1998-1324,021 - 3LB
Larry Bird1979-9221,791 - 4RP
Robert Parish1980-9418,245 - 5KM
Kevin McHale1980-9317,335 - 6BC
Bob Cousy1950-6316,955 - 7SJ
Sam Jones1957-6915,411 - 8BR
Bill Russell1956-6914,522 - 9JT
Jayson Tatum2017-2614,132 - 10JB
Jaylen Brown2016-2613,474
- 1BR
Bill Russell1956-6921,620 - 2RP
Robert Parish1980-9411,051 - 3DC
Dave Cowens1970-8010,170 - 4LB
Larry Bird1979-928,974 - 5JH
John Havlicek1962-788,007 - 6KM
Kevin McHale1980-937,122 - 7PP
Paul Pierce1998-136,651 - 8TS
Thomas Sanders1960-735,798 - 9TH
Tom Heinsohn1956-655,749 - 10AW
Antoine Walker1996-054,782
- 1BC
Bob Cousy1950-636,945 - 2JH
John Havlicek1962-786,114 - 3LB
Larry Bird1979-925,695 - 4RR
Rajon Rondo2006-154,474 - 5PP
Paul Pierce1998-134,305 - 6BR
Bill Russell1956-694,100 - 7JW
Jojo White1969-793,686 - 8DJ
Dennis Johnson1983-903,486 - 9KJ
K.C. Jones1958-672,908 - 10DC
Dave Cowens1970-802,828
- 1PP
Paul Pierce1998-131,583 - 2LB
Larry Bird1979-921,556 - 3RR
Rajon Rondo2006-15990 - 4MS
Marcus Smart2014-23914 - 5RP
Robert Parish1980-94873 - 6AW
Antoine Walker1996-05828 - 7JB
Jaylen Brown2016-26684 - 8DB
Dee Brown1990-98675 - 9DA
Danny Ainge1981-89671 - 10JT
Jayson Tatum2017-26661
- 1RP
Robert Parish1980-941,703 - 2KM
Kevin McHale1980-931,690 - 3LB
Larry Bird1979-92755 - 4PP
Paul Pierce1998-13668 - 5KP
Kendrick Perkins2003-11646 - 6AH
Al Horford2016-25516 - 7RL
Reggie Lewis1987-93417 - 8KG
Kevin Garnett2007-13394 - 9JT
Jayson Tatum2017-26387 - 10CM
Cedric Maxwell1977-85378
Franchise
- Playoff trips
- 63
- All-time record
- 3,751-2,527
- Seasons
- 80
- First season
- 1946-47
- Arena
- TD Garden
- Best record
- 68-141972-73
- Longest playoff run
- 191950-69
Hall of Fame
- BC
Bob Cousy1950-63 - EM
Ed Macauley1950-56 - BS
Bill Sharman1951-61 - FR
Frank Ramsey1954-64 - BR
Bill Russell1956-69 - TH
Tom Heinsohn1956-65 - SJ
Sam Jones1957-69 - KJ
K.C. Jones1958-67 - JH
John Havlicek1962-78 - BH
Bailey Howell1966-70 - JW
Jojo White1969-79 - DC
Dave Cowens1970-80 - NA
Nate Archibald1978-83 - LB
Larry Bird1979-92 - RP
Robert Parish1980-94 - KM
Kevin McHale1980-93 - DJ
Dennis Johnson1983-90 - DR
Dino Radja1993-97 - RA
Ray Allen2007-12
Awards
- JB
Jaylen BrownFinals MVP2023-24 - MS
Marcus SmartDefensive Player2021-22 - PP
Paul PierceFinals MVP2007-08 - KG
Kevin GarnettDefensive Player2007-08 - LB
Larry BirdMVP1985-861984-851983-84 - LB
Larry BirdFinals MVP1985-861983-84 - CM
Cedric MaxwellFinals MVP1980-81 - LB
Larry BirdRookie of the Year1979-80 - JW
Jojo WhiteFinals MVP1975-76 - JH
John HavlicekFinals MVP1973-74 - DC
Dave CowensMVP1972-73 - DC
Dave CowensRookie of the Year1970-71 - BR
Bill RussellMVP1964-651962-631961-621960-611957-58 - BC
Bob CousyMVP1956-57 - TH
Tom HeinsohnRookie of the Year1956-57
Retired numbers
- 00Robert Parish1980–94
- 1Walter A. Brown1946–64
- 2Red Auerbach1950–06
- 3Dennis Johnson1983–90
- 5Kevin Garnett2007–13
- 10Jo Jo White1969–79
- 14Bob Cousy1950–63
- 15Tom Heinsohn1956–65
- 16Satch Sanders1960–73
- 17John Havlicek1962–78
- 18Dave Cowens1970–80
- 19Don Nelson1965–76
- 21Bill Sharman1951–61
- 22Ed Macauley1950–56
- 23Frank Ramsey1954–64
- 24Sam Jones1957–69
- 25K. C. Jones1958–67
- 31Cedric Maxwell1977–85
- 32Kevin McHale1980–93
- 33Larry Bird1979–92
- 34Paul Pierce1998–13
- 35Reggie Lewis1987–93
























