
Brooklyn Nets
East
- 0-2
- Record
- 11th East
- Standing
- L2
- Streak
- L103-110
vs CHAOct 21 - L121-125
@ CLEOct 24 - SUN 6:00
vs IND - TUE 7:30
@ BOS - FRI 7:30
vs DET - SUN 5:00
@ IND - MON 7:30
@ NYK
Leaders
2026-27

28.0PTS1Julius Randle7.0 REB · 6.0 AST

27.0PTS2Michael Porter Jr.8.0 REB · 1.0 AST

13.0PTS3Egor Dëmin4.0 REB · 4.0 AST

7.5PTS4Day'Ron Sharpe8.0 REB · 2.0 AST

7.0PTS5Mikel Brown Jr.2.5 REB · 4.0 AST


8.0REB1Michael Porter Jr.27.0 PTS · 1.0 AST

8.0REB1Day'Ron Sharpe7.5 PTS · 2.0 AST

7.0REB3Julius Randle28.0 PTS · 6.0 AST

4.0REB4Egor Dëmin13.0 PTS · 4.0 AST

3.5REB5Noah Clowney6.5 PTS · 0.5 AST


6.0AST1Julius Randle28.0 PTS · 7.0 REB

4.0AST2Egor Dëmin13.0 PTS · 4.0 REB

4.0AST2Mikel Brown Jr.7.0 PTS · 2.5 REB

2.5AST4Keon Ellis6.5 PTS · 2.0 REB

2.0AST5Day'Ron Sharpe7.5 PTS · 8.0 REB


3.5STL1Michael Porter Jr.27.0 PTS · 8.0 REB

2.0STL2Keon Ellis6.5 PTS · 2.0 REB

1.0STL3Mikel Brown Jr.7.0 PTS · 2.5 REB

1.0STL3Chaney Johnson5.0 PTS · 3.0 REB

0.5STL5Egor Dëmin13.0 PTS · 4.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points112.019th
- Allowed117.518th
- Margin-5.519th
- FG%.42426th
- 3P%.4006th
- Rebounds43.016th
- Assists22.528th
- Pace106.59th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JR Julius Randle | 30 | F | 2 | 36.5 | 28.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | .600 | .556 | .789 | 6'9" | USA | Kentucky | 2014 · R1, #7 |
MP Michael Porter Jr. | 1 | F | 2 | 33.5 | 27.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | .513 | .450 | .833 | 6'10" | USA | Missouri | 2018 · R1, #14 |
ED Egor Dëmin | – | G | 2 | 29.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .350 | .333 | 1.000 | 6'8" | Russia | Brigham Young | 2025 · R1, #8 |
KE Keon Ellis | 23 | G | 2 | 28.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | .357 | .333 | – | 6'4" | USA | Alabama | Undrafted |
DS Day'Ron Sharpe | 20 | C | 2 | 26.5 | 7.5 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | .467 | .500 | .000 | 6'10" | USA | North Carolina | 2021 · R1, #29 |
NC Noah Clowney | 21 | F | 2 | 21.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | .444 | .500 | .750 | 6'10" | USA | Alabama | 2023 · R1, #21 |
MB Mikel Brown Jr.Out | – | G | 2 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | .278 | .333 | 1.000 | – | – | – | – |
CJ Chaney Johnson | – | F | 2 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .308 | .333 | – | 6'7" | USA | Auburn | Undrafted |
MW Moritz Wagner | 21 | C | 2 | 15.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | .222 | .500 | .875 | 6'11" | Germany | Michigan | 2018 · R1, #25 |
NT Nolan Traore | – | G | 2 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | .167 | – | .667 | 6'3" | France | Saint-Quentin | 2025 · R1, #19 |
JM Josh Minott | 8 | F | 1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .500 | .000 | – | 6'8" | USA | Memphis | 2022 · R2, #45 |
BH Ben Humrichous | 12 | NA | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
BS Ben Saraf | 77 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | Israel | Ratiopharm Ulm | 2025 · R1, #26 |
DD Dain Dainja | 42 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
DW Danny Wolf | 2 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'11" | USA | Michigan | 2025 · R1, #27 |
DP Drake Powell | 4 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'5" | USA | North Carolina | 2025 · R1, #22 |
GN Grant Nelson | 16 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7'0" | USA | Alabama | Undrafted |
TM Terance Mann | 14 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Florida State | 2019 · R2, #48 |
TB Tyler BilodeauOut | 34 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
All-time
- 1BL
Brook Lopez2008-1710,444 - 2BW
Buck Williams1981-8910,440 - 3VC
Vince Carter2004-098,834 - 4RJ
Richard Jefferson2001-088,507 - 5JK
Jason Kidd2001-087,373 - 6KK
Kerry Kittles1996-047,096 - 7DC
Derrick Coleman1990-956,930 - 8CM
Chris Morris1988-956,762 - 9MG
Mike Gminski1980-886,415 - 10OB
Otis Birdsong1981-885,968
- 1BW
Buck Williams1981-897,576 - 2BL
Brook Lopez2008-174,005 - 3DC
Derrick Coleman1990-953,690 - 4MG
Mike Gminski1980-883,671 - 5JK
Jason Kidd2001-083,662 - 6JW
Jayson Williams1992-993,328 - 7CM
Chris Morris1988-952,918 - 8NC
Nic Claxton2019-262,875 - 9RJ
Richard Jefferson2001-082,627 - 10KV
Keith Van Horn1997-022,398
- 1JK
Jason Kidd2001-084,620 - 2KA
Kenny Anderson1991-962,363 - 3DW
Deron Williams2010-152,078 - 4SD
Spencer Dinwiddie2016-241,985 - 5DC
Darwin Cook1980-861,970 - 6VC
Vince Carter2004-091,762 - 7RJ
Richard Jefferson2001-081,486 - 8DH
Devin Harris2007-111,473 - 9MR
Micheal Ray Richardson1982-861,410 - 10SM
Stephon Marbury1998-011,398
- 1JK
Jason Kidd2001-08950 - 2DC
Darwin Cook1980-86875 - 3KK
Kerry Kittles1996-04803 - 4CM
Chris Morris1988-95784 - 5KG
Kendall Gill1995-01652 - 6BW
Buck Williams1981-89599 - 7EJ
Eddie Jordan1977-81562 - 8MR
Micheal Ray Richardson1982-86552 - 9KA
Kenny Anderson1991-96476 - 10RJ
Richard Jefferson2001-08438
- 1BL
Brook Lopez2008-17972 - 2GJ
George Johnson1977-85863 - 3BW
Buck Williams1981-89696 - 4NC
Nic Claxton2019-26611 - 5MG
Mike Gminski1980-88599 - 6DC
Derrick Coleman1990-95559 - 7CM
Chris Morris1988-95468 - 8CD
Chris Dudley1989-93466 - 9SB
Sam Bowie1989-93459 - 10SB
Shawn Bradley1995-97410
Franchise
- Championships
- 0
- Playoff trips
- 24
- All-time record
- 1,700-2,332
- Seasons
- 50
- First season
- 1976-77
- Arena
- Barclays Center
- Best record
- 48-242020-21
- Longest playoff run
- 62001-07
Hall of Fame
- JK
Jason Kidd2001-08
Awards
- DC
Derrick ColemanRookie of the Year1990-91 - BW
Buck WilliamsRookie of the Year1981-82
























