
Atlanta Hawks
East
- 2-1
- Record
- 4th East
- Standing
- L1
- Streak
- W132-125
@ ORLOct 21 - W128-81
@ CHAOct 23 - L114-121
vs HOUOct 24 - MON 8:30
@ HOU - WED 7:00
vs MIA - THU 7:00
vs CLE - SAT 7:00
@ NOP - MON 7:30
@ IND
Leaders
2026-27

21.7PTS1Jalen Johnson10.0 REB · 10.0 AST

21.0PTS2Nickeil Alexander-Walker4.0 REB · 4.0 AST

17.0PTS3Aaron Wiggins3.0 REB · 1.0 AST

16.3PTS4CJ McCollum1.7 REB · 2.0 AST

16.3PTS4Dyson Daniels7.0 REB · 3.3 AST


10.0REB1Jalen Johnson21.7 PTS · 10.0 AST

7.0REB2Dyson Daniels16.3 PTS · 3.3 AST

5.0REB3Onyeka Okongwu8.7 PTS · 3.3 AST

4.0REB4Nickeil Alexander-Walker21.0 PTS · 4.0 AST

4.0REB4Jock Landale6.7 PTS · 3.0 AST


10.0AST1Jalen Johnson21.7 PTS · 10.0 REB

4.3AST2Kingston Flemings2.3 PTS · 3.7 REB

4.0AST3Nickeil Alexander-Walker21.0 PTS · 4.0 REB

3.3AST4Dyson Daniels16.3 PTS · 7.0 REB

3.3AST4Onyeka Okongwu8.7 PTS · 5.0 REB
Team stats
2026-27- Points124.73rd
- Allowed109.08th
- Margin+15.74th
- FG%.4807th
- 3P%.34614th
- Rebounds44.014th
- Assists33.31st
- Pace104.912th
Roster
2026-27| Player | # | Pos | HT | FROM | COLLEGE | DRAFT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JJ Jalen Johnson | 1 | F | 3 | 31.7 | 21.7 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | .444 | .143 | .833 | 6'8" | USA | Duke | 2021 · R1, #20 |
NA Nickeil Alexander-Walker | 9 | G | 3 | 29.7 | 21.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | .465 | .407 | .750 | 6'5" | Canada | Virginia Tech | 2019 · R1, #17 |
DD Dyson Daniels | 5 | G | 3 | 29.0 | 16.3 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | .618 | .250 | .545 | 6'7" | Australia | NBA G League Ignite | 2022 · R1, #8 |
AW Aaron Wiggins | 21 | G | 3 | 27.7 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | .581 | .526 | .714 | 6'5" | USA | Maryland | 2021 · R2, #55 |
CM CJ McCollum | 3 | G | 3 | 25.7 | 16.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | .545 | .389 | .857 | 6'3" | USA | Lehigh | 2013 · R1, #10 |
OO Onyeka Okongwu | 17 | F | 3 | 25.7 | 8.7 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | .375 | .154 | .857 | 6'10" | USA | Southern California | 2020 · R1, #6 |
LD Luguentz Dort | 5 | G | 3 | 23.3 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .389 | .333 | .857 | 6'4" | Canada | Arizona State | Undrafted |
JL Jock Landale | 2 | C | 3 | 18.7 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | .444 | .111 | .750 | 6'11" | Australia | St. Mary's | Undrafted |
KF Kingston Flemings | – | G | 3 | 18.3 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | .214 | .250 | – | – | – | – | – |
CK Corey Kispert | 24 | F | 1 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .800 | .750 | – | 6'6" | USA | Gonzaga | 2021 · R1, #15 |
AN Asa Newell | – | F | 1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .500 | .500 | .000 | 6'10" | USA | Georgia | 2025 · R1, #23 |
DF Dorian Finney-Smith | 17 | F | 1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .500 | .500 | – | 6'7" | USA | Florida | Undrafted |
ZE Zuby Ejiofor | – | F | 1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .333 | .500 | – | – | – | – | – |
CC Cameron Corhen | 32 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
IM Isaac McKneely | 15 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
JW Jalen Wilson | 22 | F | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'6" | USA | Kansas | 2023 · R2, #51 |
KG Keshon Gilbert | 00 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'4" | USA | Iowa State | Undrafted |
KJ Kobe Johnson | 12 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
RD RayJ Dennis | 10 | G | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6'1" | USA | Baylor | Undrafted |
All-time
- 1DW
Dominique Wilkins1982-9423,292 - 2BP
Bob Pettit1954-6520,880 - 3LH
Lou Hudson1966-7716,049 - 4CH
Cliff Hagan1956-6613,447 - 5JD
John Drew1974-8212,621 - 6TY
Trae Young2018-2612,413 - 7JJ
Joe Johnson2005-1210,606 - 8KW
Kevin Willis1984-0510,582 - 9JS
Josh Smith2004-1310,371 - 10EJ
Eddie Johnson1977-869,631
- 1BP
Bob Pettit1954-6512,849 - 2BB
Bill Bridges1962-728,656 - 3KW
Kevin Willis1984-057,332 - 4DW
Dominique Wilkins1982-946,119 - 5TR
Tree Rollins1977-885,994 - 6ZB
Zelmo Beaty1962-695,622 - 7JS
Josh Smith2004-135,407 - 8AH
Al Horford2007-165,144 - 9CH
Cliff Hagan1956-665,116 - 10DR
Dan Roundfield1978-844,658
- 1TY
Trae Young2018-264,837 - 2DR
Doc Rivers1983-913,866 - 3MB
Mookie Blaylock1992-993,764 - 4EJ
Eddie Johnson1977-863,207 - 5LW
Lenny Wilkens1960-683,049 - 6JT
Jeff Teague2009-202,771 - 7JJ
Joe Johnson2005-122,653 - 8BP
Bob Pettit1954-652,369 - 9DW
Dominique Wilkins1982-942,321 - 10CH
Cliff Hagan1956-662,242
- 1MB
Mookie Blaylock1992-991,321 - 2DW
Dominique Wilkins1982-941,245 - 3DR
Doc Rivers1983-911,166 - 4JD
John Drew1974-82859 - 5JS
Josh Smith2004-13857 - 6EJ
Eddie Johnson1977-86741 - 7JT
Jeff Teague2009-20632 - 8JT
Jason Terry1999-04588 - 9KW
Kevin Willis1984-05581 - 10SA
Stacey Augmon1991-96570
- 1TR
Tree Rollins1977-882,283 - 2JS
Josh Smith2004-131,440 - 3DM
Dikembe Mutombo1996-011,094 - 4JK
Jon Koncak1985-95747 - 5DR
Dan Roundfield1978-84716 - 6AH
Al Horford2007-16697 - 7DW
Dominique Wilkins1982-94588 - 8CC
Clint Capela2020-25460 - 9TR
Theo Ratliff2001-04436 - 10KW
Kevin Willis1984-05426
Franchise
- Championships
- 11958
- Playoff trips
- 50
- All-time record
- 3,014-3,089
- Seasons
- 77
- First season
- 1949-50
- Arena
- State Farm Arena
- Best record
- 60-222014-15
- Longest playoff run
- 111962-73
Hall of Fame
- BP
Bob Pettit1954-65 - CH
Cliff Hagan1956-66 - SM
Slater Martin1956-60 - CL
Clyde Lovellette1958-62 - LW
Lenny Wilkens1960-68 - ZB
Zelmo Beaty1962-69 - RG
Richie Guerin1963-70 - WB
Walt Bellamy1969-74 - PM
Pete Maravich1970-74 - DW
Dominique Wilkins1982-94 - MM
Moses Malone1988-91 - DM
Dikembe Mutombo1996-01
Awards
- DM
Dikembe MutomboDefensive Player1997-981996-97 - BP
Bob PettitMVP1958-591955-56 - BP
Bob PettitRookie of the Year1954-55
























