MLB teams

Standingsregular season
TeamWLPctGBL10
1 Rays 9864.605—5-5
2 Guardians 8577.525138-2
3 Astros 8181.500175-5
4 Yankees 9368.5784.55-5
5 Red Sox 8775.537115-5
6 White Sox 8478.519147-3
7 Rangers 8082.494184-6
8 Orioles 7982.49118.56-4
9 Blue Jays 7983.488194-6
10 Twins 7785.475216-4
11 Tigers 7686.469224-6
12 Mariners 7686.469226-4
13 Royals 6993.426292-8
14 Athletics 6498.395343-7
15 Angels 62100.383364-6
Out
Team of the weekpostseason
Rays

7-4

–
MARGIN
4.0
PTS
3.0
OPP
DayOppResult
Sun @ CLE W 3-1
Mon vs CLE W 7-3
Fri @ MIL L 2-3
Sat @ MIL L 4-5
Team leadersregular season
Compare
Rays98-64 vs Brewers103-59 Compare teams

Standings

regular season
#TeamW–LPCTGBL10
East
1Rays98–64.605–5-5
2Yankees93–68.5784.55-5
3Red Sox87–75.537115-5
4Orioles79–82.49118.56-4
5Blue Jays79–83.488194-6
Central
1Guardians85–77.525–8-2
2White Sox84–78.51917-3
3Twins77–85.47586-4
4Tigers76–86.46994-6
5Royals69–93.426162-8
West
1Astros81–81.500–5-5
2Rangers80–82.49414-6
3Mariners76–86.46956-4
4Athletics64–98.395173-7
5Angels62–100.383194-6
Division leadWild card

Team of the week

postseason
Rays 7-4
  1. @CLE W3-1
  2. CLE W7-3
  3. @MIL L2-3
  4. @MIL L4-5
16RS12RA+4DIFF

Hot and cold

postseason